2014年2月9日星期日

IBM certification C2090-556 exam training programs

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM C2090-556 exam. ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

With ITCertKing's IBM C2090-556 exam training materials you can pass the IBM C2090-556 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: C2090-556
Exam Name: IBM (Informix 11.50 Application Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes IBM C2090-556 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM C2090-556 exam. ITCertKing's IBM C2090-556 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass IBM C2090-556 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

To help you prepare for C2090-556 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 practice including C2090-556 exam questions and answers, C2090-556 test, C2090-556 books, C2090-556 study guide.

C2090-556 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-556_exam.html

NO.1 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-556   C2090-556 pdf   C2090-556

NO.2 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   C2090-556 certification training   C2090-556 certification training   C2090-556   C2090-556   C2090-556

NO.3 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems
with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E

IBM test answers   C2090-556 test answers   C2090-556   C2090-556 test   C2090-556 demo

NO.4 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-556 demo   C2090-556 dumps   C2090-556   C2090-556

NO.5 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a
nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-556 exam prep   C2090-556 certification   C2090-556 study guide   C2090-556

NO.6 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-556   C2090-556

NO.7 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which
URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture
protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;pa
ssword=YY
Y"
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   C2090-556   C2090-556 questions   C2090-556 dumps   C2090-556

NO.8 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C

IBM practice test   C2090-556   C2090-556 study guide   C2090-556

NO.9 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another
cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a
SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement
retrieved.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   C2090-556 exam dumps   C2090-556   C2090-556

NO.10 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What
will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL
salaries.
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-556 exam dumps   C2090-556 exam simulations   C2090-556 demo   C2090-556   C2090-556 practice test

NO.11 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-556 exam dumps   C2090-556   C2090-556

NO.12 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful
query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A

IBM practice test   C2090-556 test answers   C2090-556   C2090-556   C2090-556

NO.13 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C

IBM demo   C2090-556   C2090-556   C2090-556

NO.14 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-556 test   C2090-556 exam prep   C2090-556   C2090-556 test

NO.15 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using
Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E

IBM   C2090-556   C2090-556 certification

NO.16 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content
and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine
their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or
aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2090-556   C2090-556 test questions   C2090-556 dumps   C2090-556

NO.17 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking
accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being
transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C

IBM certification training   C2090-556 certification training   C2090-556   C2090-556 original questions   C2090-556

NO.18 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order
to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-556   C2090-556   C2090-556 certification

NO.19 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1
DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-556 test questions   C2090-556   C2090-556

NO.20 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the
same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1
and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP
cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2090-556   C2090-556   C2090-556

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-556_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论