ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-064 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass Adobe 9A0-064 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.
Exam Code: 9A0-064
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Adobe 9A0-064 is a high gold content certification exam. Adobe 9A0-064 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam as a try.
Adobe certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take Adobe certification test. Among Adobe certification exams, 9A0-064 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 9A0-064 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
Are you worrying about how to pass Adobe 9A0-064 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Adobe 9A0-064 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Adobe 9A0-064 certification exam.
ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-064 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
9A0-064 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html
NO.1 What assigns the my_mc MovieClipss height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty = _height?
A. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
C. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
D. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
Answer: B
Adobe test answers 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 original questions
NO.2 In order to target as many devices as possible, for example, one device supports MIDI and another
includes MFI, what is the BEST way to include multiple sound formats in a Flash Lite SWF?
A. Use the sound bundler
B. Export all sound as MP3
C. Export all sound as ADPCM
D. Import all sounds and use the System.capabilities object to test
Answer:A
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.3 On the BREW platform, Flash Lite is able to access the SMS system of the phone. How is the message
sent?
A. The SMS message is sent as an email message.
B. Flash Lite is not able to send SMS messages from BREW.
C. The SMS system is started and prefilled but the user must still click send.
D. The SMS message is sent silently from the Flash Lite player, without any additional user interaction.
Answer: D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-064 9A0-064 certification 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.4 What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip method?
A. The _visible property is set to true upon duplication
B. A duplicated MovieClip can have a different parent than the source clip
C. Two movie clips can exist at the same depth provided they have different instance names.
D. A MovieClip that has a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top) of a clip with a depth of 7
Answer:A
Adobe exam prep 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 demo
NO.5 Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie?
A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1);
B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1)
C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1)
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.6 After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button
appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?
A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" );
G. fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" );
Answer:A
Adobe test 9A0-064 9A0-064 dumps 9A0-064 certification training
NO.7 What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally
across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1};
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1};
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++};
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++};
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-064 test answers 9A0-064 exam dumps
NO.8 Examine the following code: var keyListener:Object = new Object(); keyListener.onKeyDown =
function():Void {
// code runs if any hotspot is pressed
trace("A hotspot was pressed!"); } Key.addListener(keyListener); In the code above, what would be
known as the broadcaster?
A. Key
B. keyListener
C. onKeyDown
D. None of the above
Answer:A
Adobe braindump 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 certification 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.9 What is the best and most efficient way to flip content 90 degrees and provide a landscape mode for an
application?
A. _root._rotate = 90;
B. _root.rotation = 90;
C. tellTarget( " " ) { _rotation = 90; }
D. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "portrait" );
E. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "landscape", 90 );
F. enclose everything in a movieclip and then apply _rotation = 90;
Answer: F
Adobe 9A0-064 pdf 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064 exam prep
NO.10 When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?
A. bounding box of the button's visible keyframes
B. exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
C. exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe
D. bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.11 Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an Array
B. directly in a text field
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-064 exam dumps 9A0-064 practice test 9A0-064
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.12 In what form are the types of video (VideoMimeTypes) a device supports returned?
A. As a String
B. As an Array
C. As an Object
D. As a numeric code
Answer: B
Adobe demo 9A0-064 test 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.13 What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?
A. a 'for' loop
B. a 'while' loop
C. a 'for...in' loop
D. a 'timeline' loop
Answer: B
Adobe original questions 9A0-064 practice test 9A0-064 9A0-064 original questions 9A0-064 certification training
NO.14 Which two does the Sound object allow on a mobile device? (Choose two.)
A. Control the volume of a sound
B. Delete portions of a sound clip.
C. Control the envelope of a sound
D. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
E. Set the left right balance of a sound
Answer:AE
Adobe 9A0-064 braindump 9A0-064 practice test 9A0-064 questions
NO.15 The childNodes property of the XMLNode object is what type of Object
A. XML
B. Array C. String
D. Object
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 test 9A0-064 study guide
NO.16 Which sound features are supported for creating wallpapers in Flash Lite 2?
A. All of the above
B. The sound object
C. None of the above
D. Timeline based Sound
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-064 exam simulations 9A0-064 9A0-064 original questions 9A0-064 braindump 9A0-064
NO.17 What are device fonts? (Choose two.)
A. arial
B. _arial
C. sans
D. _times
E. _tahoma
F. _typewriter
G. sans
Answer: CF
Adobe dumps 9A0-064 exam prep 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064 dumps
NO.18 An XMLSocket() would be BEST suited for
A. An application where the data source rarely changes.
B. A low latency, near continuous communication application
C. A game that only needed name value pairs for high scores.
D. A high latency application that deals with large amounts of data.
Answer: B
Adobe exam 9A0-064 questions 9A0-064 9A0-064
NO.19 Which version of Flash Lite best supports right to left rendering of text, in Text fields using languages
such as Arabic and Hebrew?
A. Flash Lite 1.1
B. Flash Lite 2.0
C. Flash Lite 2.1
D. Text Fields in Flash Lite do NOT support right to left rendering of text
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 9A0-064 exam
NO.20 When sending an MMS message from Flash Lite how is an image attached?
A. Using the Image class
B. Using the getURL() method
C. Using the loadMovie() method
D. The user must attach the image manually
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-064 9A0-064 certification training 9A0-064 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality IIA-CCSA pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANAIMP_1 VCE testing engine and 700-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论