2014年2月1日星期六

070-518 latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-518 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification 070-518 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft 070-518 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification 070-518 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification 070-518 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-518 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Exam Code: 070-518
Exam Name: Microsoft (PRO: Design & Develop Wndws Apps Using MS .NET Frmwrk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 239 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31

Besides Microsoft 070-518 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get 070-518 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain 070-518 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-518 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-518 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Microsoft certification 070-518 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Microsoft 070-518 and they can 100% ensure you pass Microsoft 070-518 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

070-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
During unit testing you identify several bottlenecks by using Windows Task Manager and Windows
performance Monitor.
You need to recommend a system test strategy that will meet the following requirements:
identify major application workloads
identify the functions of the application that are most impacted
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Usability testing
B.Security testing
C.Stability testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   070-518   070-518 dumps   070-518 certification training   070-518 demo

NO.2 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recommend a testing strategy that will identify the following for the application:
Bottlenecks and their causes
Baseline for future regression testing
Response time
CPU utilization
Behavior under various workload patterns
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Performance testing
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   070-518 test answers   070-518   070-518 demo   070-518 study guide   070-518 braindump

NO.3 The application will be used by all employees of your company.
Local file stores on the computers are secure and inaccessible remotely.
You need to design a remote monitoring strategy to monitor the usage time of the application by each
user.
Which of the following would you do?
A.Create a trace log object and the Trace objects using the Sysem Diagnostics element to trace
startup,shutdown and user idle times throughout the application
B.Create a trace log object by using the Sysem Diagnostics element in the application cotliqxaon file.
Add the Trace Source element for startup,shutdown and user idle events
C.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to publish startup, Shutdown, and user idle
time events of the application.
Publish the events to Microsoft Operations Manager
D.Use the System Management Instrumentation namespace to issue event queries against methods the
pass Progress Event and Stopped Event arguments.
Publish the events to the event log
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   070-518   070-518

NO.4 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You plan to create 2 application domains named AppDom1 and AppDom2.
AppDom1 will be hosted by a Shell host.
AppDom2 will be hosted by a custom-designed host.
AppDom2 will access unmanaged API's.
AppDom2 contains user-defined custom exceptions.
You need to ensure that exceptions thrown in AppDom2 can be handled by AppDom1
What should you do?
A.Add a DispatcherUnhandledException event handler to AppDom1
B.Add the assembly that defines the user-defined custom exception class to the application base for
AppDom1
C.Derive the user-defined custom exception class from the System Application Exception class
D.Use a strong name for the assembly to contain the user-defined custom exception class
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518 exam simulations   070-518 exam simulations   070-518   070-518   070-518

NO.5 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to recomend a testing strategy to identify the additional hardware resources that are necessary
to support future projected growth.
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Load testing
B.Stress testing
C.Capacity testing
D.Integration testing
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-518 demo   070-518

NO.6 Remote users have limited connectivity.
Users will not have write permissions to the local file system.
You plan to design the error logging strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that the application can collect error information.
You also need to ensure that the errors can be analyzed from a centralized location.
What should you do?
A.Use the local log file
B.Use the Microsoft Sync Framework
C.Log the errors to a Web service
D.Log the errors to the Windows System event log
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-518 test   070-518 test questions

NO.7 You are desiging a complex, critical Windows desktop application.
You plan to implement a logging strategy for the application.
You need to record all unexpected errors that occur in the application.
What should you do?
A.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the AppDomain object
Record relevant application-specific information to an external log
B.Subscribe to the unhandled exception event handler for the applications dispatcher on the main
application thread
C.Record relevant application-specific information to an external log.
Create a generic catch (Exception e) block in the Main method of the application
D.Record relevant application-specific information to a log in the Main method.
Create a global win 32 unhandled exception filter.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-518   070-518 certification training   070-518 questions

NO.8 The application includes multiple Windows Workflow Foundation (WF) hosts along with thousands of
instances.
The application will continue to execute over extended periods of time.
You need to ensure that the performance of the application does not degrade over extended periods of
time.
Which type of testing should you perform on the application?
A.Stress testing
B.Duration testing
C.Functional testing
D.Scalability testing
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   070-518 study guide   070-518 test questions   070-518 certification   070-518

NO.9 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application will use multiple worker threads and a single user interface thread.
You plan to design the exception-handling strategy for the application.
You need to ensure that all exceptions that occur will be handled.
What should you do?
A.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on the main thread
B.Use a DispatcherUnhandledExceptionEvent on each worker thread
C.Write an AppDomain UnhandledExceptionEvent handler
D.Write a general catch block for the System Exception types after any specific catch statements on the
main user interface thread
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-518   070-518 braindump

NO.10 You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met
All UI elements are labled
All property values are exposed
Keyboard navigation contains tab stops for all controls
The application functions on high-contrast displays
Which testing strategy should you recommend?
A.Stress testing
B.Stability testing
C.Usability testing
D.Accessibility testing
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-518 pdf   070-518 questions   070-518 exam   070-518

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and 000-781 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-518_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论