显示标签为“P_HCMTM_64”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“P_HCMTM_64”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月10日星期一

SAP P_HCMTM_64 training and testing

ITCertKing's SAP P_HCMTM_64 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the SAP P_HCMTM_64 exam. With the SAP P_HCMTM_64 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

SAP P_HCMTM_64 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification P_HCMTM_64 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification P_HCMTM_64 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass SAP certification P_HCMTM_64 exam successfully.

Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take SAP P_HCMTM_64 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain P_HCMTM_64 certificate.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for SAP certification P_HCMTM_64 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass SAP certification P_HCMTM_64 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass SAP certification P_HCMTM_64 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: P_HCMTM_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Professional - HCM Talent Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

P_HCMTM_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P_HCMTM_64_exam.html

NO.1 An organization has the need to reduce their headcount. Therefore they need to identify jobs
and positions that have to be retained based on critical business processes.
How can you determine what jobs and positions are critical?
A. Execute Complete Job Description (S_AHR_61016501) from Organizational Management Info
System.
B. Execute Infotype Reporting (S_AHR_61016532) from Organizational Management Info System
using Spec. Position Characteristics (infotype 1958).
C. Execute Profile Matchup (PEPM) from Personnel Development Info System.
D. Execute Complete Position Description (S_AHR_61016511) from Organizational
Management Info System.
Answer: B

SAP   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 study guide

NO.2 Your customer needs to manage their employees' performance by developing Key
Performance Indicators (KPIs) that support the Cascading Goals functionality in SAP ECC 6.0 EhP4.
How can you do this?(Choose two)
A. Install the application available in the portal for Business Package 1.40, configure the setting
Organizational Goals using the wizard and assign the 'Talent Management Specialist' role to
appropriate users.
B. Implement a BAdI to add Cascading Goals for all types of goals and three fixed enhancements for
adding Corporate Goals, Team Goals and Core Values.
C. Assign the Performance Management Specialist role to appropriate users to establish the
Corporate goals and Core Values, and cascade them through all levels of the company.
D. Configure the goal details and the KPI measurement on the appraisal template in the predefined
Performance Management Process User Interface.
Answer: A,B

SAP   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 test

NO.3 After having set up structural authorizations, your customer is experiencing slow system
response times.
How can you improve system response times?
A. Delete all entries of structural authorization indexes and recreate each structural authorization
profile.
B. Generate indexes for users assigned to these structural authorizations using RHBAUS00.
C. Increase database storage capacity to better process the complex indexing associated with
building and maintaining structural authorizations.
D. Reduce the number of structural authorization profiles to allow fewer users access to the
structural authorization objects.
Answer: B

SAP   P_HCMTM_64 original questions   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64

NO.4 Which areas are used by HCM Processes and Forms?(Choose two)
A. SAP Employee Interaction Center (EIC)
B. SAP Interactive Forms
C. SAP Business Workflow
D. SAP Network Process Integration (PI)
Answer: B,C

SAP test answers   P_HCMTM_64 practice test   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 certification training

NO.5 Your customer has implemented SAP Learning Solution (LSO) with Enhancement Pack 4,
Organizational Management (OM) and Performance Management (PM) and requires that the
managers are able to assign courses to their team member's performance appraisal document.
How do you provide this functionality?
A. Configure the integration of the performance appraisal template with the course catalogue.
B. Install the business package HCM_LSO_VLR and set up the parameter for the Add Course from
LSO BAdI.
C. Configure the performance appraisal template using the ORG_PM_APPR and add course to PM
Template BAdI.
D. Set up custom evaluation path and mandatory relationships to assign trainings to employees via
selected organizational units.
Answer: B

SAP demo   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 exam   P_HCMTM_64 test

NO.6 HR wants to monitor the maintenance of Personal Development (PD) master data.
Which methods are available to audit this?(Choose two)
A. Program RPUAUD00 for logged changes to standard infotypes 0001-0999.
B. Log of report starts accessing logical database PCH.
C. Log of report starts accessing logical database PNP .
D. Transaction PPOME for organization structure changes.
E. Program RHDOC_DISPLAY for logged changes to standard infotypes 1000-1999.
Answer: D,E

SAP   P_HCMTM_64 certification training   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 practice test   P_HCMTM_64

NO.7 Your customer needs a 'Special Exempt' indicator on 'Job Attributes' (Infotype 1610).
What do you recommend?
A. Change the data dictionary definition of a standard text field.
B. Change the field attribute on Dialog Database Assignment Table (T777D).
C. Configure the Screen Modification Table (T588M) and set the field as a radio button.
D. Customize the Infotype to add a radio button for the additional field.
Answer: D

SAP   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 braindump   P_HCMTM_64

NO.8 Which action is required for using structural authorizations?
A. Configure and run the profile generator.
B. Implement the organizational key.
C. Create and activate authorization objects.
D. Assign authorization profiles to users.
Answer: D

SAP   P_HCMTM_64 dumps   P_HCMTM_64 braindump   P_HCMTM_64 braindump

NO.9 The Recruiter is searching for candidates using TREX search, but the system does not return
any results.
How do you test the TREX search function?(Choose two)
A. Check the free text search and the Boolean search in the E-Recruiting frontend.
B. Execute transaction KRPO IMS: Monitoring (SKPR07).
C. Execute transaction Retrieval: Search Server Relation Monitor (SRMO).
D. Check the free text search and the Boolean search in the E-Recruiting backend.
Answer: A,B

SAP questions   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 demo   P_HCMTM_64

NO.10 A customer would like to have a batch process to automate the update of the Appraiser (new
manager) on the review form based on employees' transfer. Therefore, a custom program must be
developed.
Which functionality should be implemented in a custom program to meet this requirement?
A. Update Organizational Unit assignment on the incomplete appraisal form of the transferred
employees.
B. Update Appraiser assignment on the incomplete appraisal form of the transferred employees.
C. Release new appraisal form for the transferred employees with the new Organizational Unit
assignment.
D. Release new appraisal form for the transferred employees with the new manager assigned as
Appraiser.
Answer: B

SAP demo   P_HCMTM_64 test questions   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64   P_HCMTM_64 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P_HCMTM_64_exam.html