显示标签为“Lpi”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Lpi”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月3日星期二

Latest 117-202 study materials

Lpi 117-202 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 117-202 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Lpi 117-202 exam, ITCertKing Lpi 117-202 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Lpi 117-202 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Lpi 117-202 exam training materials.

ITCertKing could give you the Lpi 117-202 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-202 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-202 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Lpi 117-202 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Lpi certification 117-202 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Lpi certification 117-202 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Lpi certification 117-202 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: 117-202
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 202)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 201 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

Lpi 117-202 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Lpi Certification 117-202 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

117-202 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-202_exam.html

NO.1 Which command can be used to change the password for an LDAP entry?
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ldappasswd

Lpi test questions   117-202 study guide   117-202 answers real questions   117-202 original questions

NO.2 A correctlyformatted entry has been added to /etc/hosts.allow to allow certain clients to connect to a
service, but this is having no effect. What would be the cause of this?
A.tcpd needs to be sent the HUP signal.
B.The service needs to be restarted.
C.The machine needs to be restarted.
D.There is a conflicting entry in /etc/hosts.deny.
E.The service does not support tcpwrappers.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi certification   117-202   117-202 exam prep   117-202 test

NO.3 In the file /var/squid/url_blacklist is a list of URLs that users should not be allowed to access. What is
the correct entry in Squid's configuration file to create an acl named blacklist based on this file?
A.acl blacklist urlpath_regex /var/squid/url_blacklist
B.acl blacklist file /var/squid/url_blacklist
C.acl blacklist "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
D.acl blacklist urlpath_regex "/var/squid/url_blacklist"
E.acl urlpath_regex blacklist /var/squid/url_blacklistWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi test   117-202   117-202 exam simulations

NO.4 Which Apache directive allows the use of external configuration files defined by the directive
AccessFileName?
A.AllowExternalConfig
B.AllowAccessFile
C.AllowConfig
D.IncludeAccessFile
E.AllowOverrideWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202 braindump   117-202 practice test

NO.5 When the default policy for the iptables INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic
to localhost exist?
A.All traffic to localhost must always be allowed.
B.It doesn't matter; iptables never affects packets addressed to localhost.
C.Sendmail delivers emails to localhost.
D.Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications.
E.syslogd receives messages on localhost.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi   117-202 exam simulations   117-202   117-202 dumps   117-202

NO.6 The syntax of the procmail configuration file is?
A.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition]
action
B.[* condition]
action
:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
C.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition] action
D.:0:[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]
action
E.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]:actionWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi   117-202 certification training   117-202 certification training   117-202

NO.7 What happens when the Linux kernel can't mount the root filesystem when booting?
A.An error message is shown, showing which device couldn't be mounted or informing that init couldn't be
found.
B.An error message is shown and the system reboots after a keypress.
C.An error message is shown and the system boots in maintainence mode.
D.An error message is shown and the administrator is asked to specify a valid root filesystem to continue
the boot process.
E.An error message is shown, stating that the corresponding kernel module couldn't be
loaded.WArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi braindump   117-202   117-202 demo

NO.8 The Samba configuration file uses the parameter read only=yes. Which of the following is equivalent?
A.browseable=no
B.read write=no
C.writeable=no
D.write only=no
E.write access=noWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi practice test   117-202 test   117-202

NO.9 This program has 3 operating modes: copyin mode, copyout mode, and copypass mode, and is used
to copy files into or out of archives. What program is this? (Please provide the command name only, with
no arguments or path.)
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: cpio

Lpi demo   117-202 questions   117-202   117-202

NO.10 route shows the following output:
Destination Gateway Genmask Flags Metric Ref Use Iface
194.168.123.5 255.255.255.255 !H 0 0
192.168.123.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 U 0 0 0 eth2
169.254.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.255.0.0 U 0 0 0 eth0
127.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 U 0 0 0 lo
0.0.0.0 192.168.123.254 0.0.0.0 UG 0 0 0 eth0
Which of the following statements is correct?
A.The network 169.254.0.0 is not a valid route.
B.The host 194.168.123.5 is temporarily down.
C.The host route 194.168.123.5 is rejected by the kernel.
D.The "!H" signals that traffic to the host 194.168.123.5 is dropped.
E.The network path to the host 194.168.123.5 is not available.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi   117-202   117-202   117-202 exam

NO.11 A securityconscious administrator would change which TWO of the following lines found in an SSH
configuration file?
A.Protocol 2,1
B.PermitEmptyPasswords no
C.Port 22
D.PermitRootLogin yes
E.IgnoreRhosts yesWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi certification training   117-202   117-202 practice test   117-202   117-202

NO.12 The internal network (192.168.1.0192.168.1.255) needs to be able to relay email through the site's
sendmail server. What line must be added to /etc/mail/access to allow this?
A.192.168.1.0/24 RELAY
B.192.168.1 RELAY
C.192.168.1.0/24 OK
D.192.168.1 OK
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi test   117-202   117-202 certification training   117-202 dumps

NO.13 Enter one of the Apache configuration file directives that defines where log files are stored.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ErrorLog CustomLog ScriptLog RewriteLog TransferLog

Lpi dumps   117-202 exam prep   117-202 original questions   117-202   117-202

NO.14 For an LDAP client configuration, the LDAP base needs to be set. Which TWO of the following actions
would achieve that?
A.export LDAPBASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
B.export BASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
C.Edit ldapbase.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
D.Edit cldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
E.Edit ldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AE

Lpi   117-202 certification training   117-202   117-202 study guide

NO.15 With which parameter in the smb.conf file can a share be hidden?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: browseable browsable

Lpi practice test   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.16 What does the following procmail configuration section do?
:0fw
* < 256000
| /usr/bin/foo
A.procmail sends all email older than 256000 seconds to the external program foo.
B.If an email contains a value less than 256000 anywhere within it, procmail will process the email with
the program foo.
C.procmail sends mail containing less than 256000 words to program foo.
D.The program foo is used instead of procmail for all emails larger than 256000 Bytes.
E.If the email smaller than 256000 Bytes, procmail will process it with the program foo.WArialCourier
NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202 dumps   117-202

NO.17 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 filesystem. When booting, the following line
appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A.An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B.The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C.The filesystem is specified as ext2 in /etc/fstab.
D.The system was not shut down cleanly.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi exam prep   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.18 To be able to access the server with the IP address 10.12.34.56 using HTTPS, a rule for iptables has
to be written. Given that the client host's IP address is 192.168.43.12, which of the following commands is
correct?
A.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 80 j ACCEPT
B.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:443 j ACCEPT
C.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPT
D.iptables A INPUT p tcp s 192.168.43.12 d 10.12.34.56:80 j ACCEPT
E.iptables A FORWARD p tcp s 0/0 d 10.12.34.56 dport 443 j ACCEPTWArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: C

Lpi   117-202 practice test   117-202

NO.19 A GRUB boot loader installed in the MBR was accidentally overwritten. After booting with a rescue
CDROM, how can the lost GRUB first stage loader be recovered?
A.Use cp to restore a previous backup of the MBR.
B.Install LILO since there is no easy way to recover GRUB.
C.Running mformat will create a new MBR and fix GRUB using info from grub.conf.
D.Run grubinstall after verifying that grub.conf is correct.
E.Run fdisk mbr /dev/hda assuming that the boot hardisk is /dev/hda.WArialTimes New RomanCourier
NewZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi   117-202   117-202 test questions   117-202 test   117-202   117-202 pdf

NO.20 LDAPbased authentication against a newlyinstalled LDAP server does not work as expected. The file
/etc/pam.d/login includes the following configuration parameters. Which of them is NOT correct?
A.password required /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
B.auth sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so use_first_pass
C.account sufficient /lib/security/pam_ldap.so
D.password required /lib/security/pam_pwdb.so
E.auth required /lib/security/pam_ldap.soWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi   117-202   117-202 questions   117-202

NO.21 To allow X connections to be forwarded from or through an SSH server, what line must exist in the sshd
configuration file?
Answer:______WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: X11Forwarding yes

NO.22 An SSH portforwarded connection to the web server www.example.com was invoked using the
command ssh TL 80:www.example.com:80 user@www.example.com. Which TWO of the following are
correct?
A.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will be encrypted.
B.The client can connect to www.example.com/ by typing http://localhost/ into the browser's address bar
and the connection will be encrypted.
C.The client can't connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's
address bar. This is only possible using http://localhost/.
D.It is only possible to portforward connections to insecure services that provide an interactive shell (like
telnet).
E.The client can connect to the web server by typing http://www.example.com/ into the browser's address
bar and the connection will not be encrypted.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: BE

Lpi test   117-202   117-202

NO.23 Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache's configuration file are true?
A.Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot.
B.Redirect works with regular expressions.
C.Redirect is handled on the client side.
D.Alias is handled on the server side.
E.Alias is not a valid configuration directive.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: CD

Lpi study guide   117-202   117-202 dumps

NO.24 Users in the acl named 'sales_net' must only be allowed to access to the Internet at times specified in
the time_acl named 'sales_time'. Which is the correct http_access directive, to configure this?
A.http_access deny sales_time sales_net
B.http_access allow sales_net sales_time
C.http_access allow sales_net and sales_time
D.allow http_access sales_net sales_time
E.http_access sales_net sales_timeWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi study guide   117-202 braindump   117-202   117-202 certification

NO.25 A program, called vsftpd, running in a chroot jail, is giving the following error:
/bin/vsftpd: error while loading shared libraries: libc.so.6: cannot open shared object file: No such file or
directory.
Which TWO of the following are possible solutions?
A.Get the vsftp source code and compile it statically.
B.The file /etc/ld.so.conf must contain the path to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
C.Create a symbolic link that points to the required library outside the chroot jail.
D.Copy the required library to the appropriate lib directory in the chroot jail.
E.Run the program using the command chroot and the option static_libs.WArialCourier NewTimes New
RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi   117-202 exam   117-202   117-202   117-202

NO.26 On a newlyinstalled mail server with the IP address 10.10.10.1, ONLY local networks should be able
to send email. How can the configuration be tested, using telnet, from outside the local network?
A.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
MAIL FROM:
RECEIPT TO:
B.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
C.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELLO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
D.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO bogus.example.com
MAIL FROM:
RCPT TO:
E.telnet 10.10.10.1 25
HELO: bogus.example.com
RCPT FROM:
MAIL TO:
WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi   117-202   117-202 test answers   117-202   117-202 exam

NO.27 Which of the following organisations track and report on security related flaws in computer technology?
(Please select TWO answers)
A.Bugtraq
B.CERT
C.CSIS
D.Freshmeat
E.Kernel.orgWArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi questions   117-202   117-202

NO.28 Which TWO /etc/hosts.allow entries will allow access to sshd from the class C network 192.168.1.0?
A.sshd : 192.168.1.
B.sshd : 192.168.1
C.sshd : 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0
D.sshd : 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0
E.sshd : 192.168.1.0WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpi   117-202   117-202 test answers   117-202 exam prep

NO.29 Which TWO of the following options are valid, in the /etc/exports file?
A.rw
B.ro
C.rootsquash
D.norootsquash
E.uidWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AB

Lpi study guide   117-202 test questions   117-202   117-202

NO.30 What command must be used to create an SSH keypair? Please enter the command without the path
or any options or parameters.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ssh-keygen

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and HH0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-202_exam.html

2013年10月11日星期五

The Best Lpi 117-302 Exam Training materials

To pass the Lpi 117-302 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Lpi 117-302 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 117-302 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Lpi 117-302 exam, ITCertKing Lpi 117-302 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Lpi 117-302 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Lpi 117-302 exam training materials.

Our latest training material about Lpi certification 117-302 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Lpi certification 117-302 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Lpi 117-302 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Lpi certification 117-302 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Lpi certification 117-302 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Lpi 117-302 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 117-302
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 149 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

117-302 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html

NO.1 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A. net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B. rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C. net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D. net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D

Lpi   117-302 test questions   117-302 dumps

NO.2 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C

Lpi braindump   117-302 exam prep   117-302 practice test   117-302 exam

NO.3 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B

Lpi test answers   117-302 answers real questions   117-302 practice test   117-302   117-302 exam prep

NO.4 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which
interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302   117-302   117-302 test

NO.5 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S
A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group
(no user) will
generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the
correct UNIX
UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C

Lpi   117-302 practice test   117-302 test answers   117-302

NO.6 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct
answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: AC

Lpi pdf   117-302 dumps   117-302   117-302 study guide

NO.7 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba
parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B

Lpi test   117-302   117-302 answers real questions   117-302   117-302 practice test   117-302 questions

NO.8 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an
Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of
this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302   117-302   117-302 questions

NO.9 How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E

Lpi certification   117-302 exam   117-302 test answers   117-302 questions

NO.10 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. do not exceed 32 characters.
B. contain both numbers and letters.
C. are encrypted.
D. are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C

Lpi questions   117-302 test   117-302   117-302   117-302 answers real questions

NO.11 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B

Lpi pdf   117-302   117-302   117-302 original questions

NO.12 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has
the IP address
192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D

Lpi   117-302   117-302 questions   117-302 certification

NO.13 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket
options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose THREE correct
answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: ADE

Lpi   117-302 demo   117-302 braindump   117-302   117-302 test answers

NO.14 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-302   117-302 exam dumps   117-302 test questions   117-302

NO.15 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A

Lpi original questions   117-302 exam simulations   117-302   117-302 pdf   117-302

NO.16 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm:
# kinit user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while getting initial credentials
How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: AE

Lpi   117-302   117-302

NO.17 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is
somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A

Lpi questions   117-302 exam prep   117-302 test questions

NO.18 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A

Lpi   117-302   117-302 test questions   117-302   117-302 questions

NO.19 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: BC

Lpi answers real questions   117-302   117-302 answers real questions   117-302 braindump   117-302 test answers

NO.20 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: BC

Lpi practice test   117-302   117-302 exam dumps   117-302

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-302_exam.html

2013年10月5日星期六

Lpi 117-301 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Lpi 117-301 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Lpi 117-301 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Lpi 117-301 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

If you're still studying hard to pass the Lpi 117-301 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Lpi 117-301 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Lpi 117-301 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Lpi 117-301 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 117-301 exam has become a milestone in the Lpi exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Lpi 117-301 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Lpi 117-301 certification exam, they focus on the study of Lpi 117-301 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Lpi 117-301 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: 117-301
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 301 Core Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-301 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Lpi 117-301 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Lpi 117-301 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-301 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Lpi 117-301 exam certification preparation.

We all well know the status of Lpi certification 117-301 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Lpi 117-301 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Lpi certification 117-301 exam.

117-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-301_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf?
A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
Answer: A

Lpi questions   117-301 exam dumps   117-301 original questions   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.2 Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular
user? (Choose
TWO correct answers)
A. displayName
B. sambaSID
C. uid
D. sambaLMPassword
E. sambaNTPassword
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-301   117-301

NO.3 When logged in to a workstation which retrieves most of its user information from NIS, which
command can be used
to list ALL the users?
A. cat /etc/passwd
B. show users
C. ypusers list
D. getent passwd
E. cat /var/lib/nis/passwd
Answer: D

Lpi answers real questions   117-301   117-301 braindump   117-301

NO.4 A private OID should be obtained for a company when:
A. that company runs out of public OIDs.
B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes.
C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web.
D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory.
Answer: D

Lpi pdf   117-301   117-301   117-301   117-301 practice test   117-301

NO.5 What is true of any created custom attribute or object class?
A. It cannot be placed in one of the default distributed schema files.
B. The name must be registered with IANA to avoid conflicts with other custom schemas.
C. It must have a unique OID.
D. It must not contain any numbers.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-301 answers real questions   117-301 study guide   117-301

NO.6 What strategy is used to initialize NIS maps?
A. Create the yp.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
B. Create the nis.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
C. Start ypserver with the -new option.
D. Execute the make command from the /var/yp directory.
Answer: D

Lpi test   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.7 Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format:
A. It must contains a "dn" line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the
following lines of
the file must be added.
B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one.
C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry.
D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding.
Answer: D

Lpi exam   117-301 original questions   117-301 demo   117-301   117-301

NO.8 On a Postfix mail server, the command postconf -m is run to determine if OpenLDAP is supported.
Which storage
medium would indicate support for OpenLDAP?
A. ldap
B. openldap
C. x500
D. dbm
E. ldaptable
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301 practice test

NO.9 Which statements are true of object classes in an LDAP directory? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. Auxiliary object classes - when used on their own - provide access to extended schema.
B. An entry cannot have more than one auxiliary object class.
C. An entry cannot have more than one structural object class.
D. Once an entry has been created, its structural object class cannot be changed without re-creating the
entry.
E. Abstract object classes are no longer officially support by the LDAP protocol.
Answer: CD

Lpi   117-301 test questions   117-301   117-301 test   117-301

NO.10 Which of the following are valid LDAP client commands? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ldappasswd
B. ldapbrowser
C. slapcat
D. ldapwhoami
E. slaptest
Answer: AD

Lpi   117-301 certification training   117-301 questions   117-301 original questions

NO.11 A user is unable to login on a workstation where NSCD was configured BEFORE the pam_ldap and
nss_ldap
modules. What should be done to fix this problem?
A. Restart the NSS server.
B. Restart the nscd daemon.
C. Restart the PAM server.
D. nscd is incompatible with OpenLDAP and should be disabled.
E. nscd must be started with the -ldap=yes option.
Answer: B

Lpi braindump   117-301 test answers   117-301   117-301 exam prep

NO.12 After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to authenticate
users who are
only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem?
A. Restart the pamd service.
B. Restart the sshd service.
C. Restart the nssd service.
D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config.
Answer: B

Lpi dumps   117-301   117-301

NO.13 An administrator has manually migrated local accounts to LDAP, instead of using the migration tools.
When trying to
authenticate as a user, an error is returned about invalid credentials. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The password hash type was not included in the user's password attribute.
B. Shadow passwords are incompatible with OpenLDAP.
C. The original password from /etc/passwd was not included.
D. The administrator forgot to run slappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
E. The administrator forgot to run ldappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
Answer: A

Lpi demo   117-301   117-301 questions   117-301   117-301

NO.14 Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?
A. friendlyPerson
B. organizationalRole
C. posixAccount
D. inetOrgPerson
E. whitepageUser
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 dumps   117-301

NO.15 Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file?
dn: cn=PrintOperators,ou=Groups,ou=IT,o=BR
A. dn is the domain name.
B. o is the organizational unit.
C. cn is the common name.
D. dn is the relative distinguished name.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301 original questions

NO.16 When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values
will create a
subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com?
A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
Answer: A

Lpi original questions   117-301 pdf   117-301 questions

NO.17 What does the LDIF acronym stand for?
A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format
B. LDAP Database Interchange Format
C. LDAP Data Internet File
D. LDAP Data Interchange Format
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301 dumps   117-301

NO.18 Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP.
B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs.
C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard.
D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP.
E. LDAP is optimized for searching information.
Answer: ACE

Lpi exam   117-301   117-301   117-301 braindump   117-301

NO.19 After finishing configuring of a Unix client to authenticate with a Microsoft Active Directory server, login
attempts
are unsuccessful. Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. Unix Client support is disabled in the Active Directory configuration.
B. The PAM library is searching the directory with the default search filter.
C. The slapd daemon is not running.
D. The user account in Active Directory has the remote login setting disabled.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301 pdf   117-301   117-301 test questions   117-301 exam prep   117-301 answers real questions

NO.20 Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP.
B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server.
C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication.
D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory.
Answer: AB

Lpi dumps   117-301 pdf   117-301   117-301   117-301 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-596 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-301_exam.html