显示标签为“HP0-755”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“HP0-755”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年10月3日星期四

HP HP0-755 PDF

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-755 exams. Our HP certification HP0-755 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-755 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-755 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass HP certification HP0-755 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-755 exam is much more simple for you.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s HP HP0-755 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's HP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing HP HP0-755 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP0-755 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP0-755 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing has special training tools for HP certification HP0-755 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for HP certification HP0-755 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: HP0-755
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

HP0-755 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-755_exam.html

NO.1 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-755   HP0-755

NO.2 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-755 dumps   HP0-755 dumps   HP0-755

NO.3 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C

HP   HP0-755 study guide   HP0-755 original questions   HP0-755 demo   HP0-755 original questions

NO.4 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755 pdf   HP0-755 test   HP0-755   HP0-755 exam simulations

NO.5 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755 study guide   HP0-755 exam prep   HP0-755

NO.6 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-755 exam   HP0-755   HP0-755 exam dumps

NO.7 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C

HP   HP0-755 exam prep   HP0-755 certification   HP0-755 test answers

NO.8 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B

HP   HP0-755   HP0-755 exam prep

NO.9 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-755 certification training   HP0-755   HP0-755 exam simulations   HP0-755 exam

NO.10 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-755 questions   HP0-755 braindump   HP0-755

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-755_exam.html