显示标签为“Fortinet”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Fortinet”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年11月12日星期二

Fortinet FCNSP.v5 questions and answers

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: FCNSP.v5
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional (FCNSP.v5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

FCNSP.v5 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are correct regarding Application Control?
A. Application Control is based on the IPS engine.
B. Application Control is based on the AV engine.
C. Application Control can be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
D. Application Control cannot be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
Answer: A,C

Fortinet demo   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 study guide

NO.2 FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit
using credentials stored in Windows Active Directory.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment
when NTLM and Polling Mode are not used? (Select all that apply.)
A. An FSSO Collector Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
B. An FSSO Domain Controller Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
C. The FSSO Domain Controller Agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate
unit.
D. The FSSO Collector Agent will retrieve user information from the Domain Controller Agent and
will send the user logon information to the FortiGate unit.
E. For non-domain computers, the only way to allow FSSO authentication is to install an FSSO client.
Answer: B,D

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5 exam   FCNSP.v5 exam prep   FCNSP.v5 certification training   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5

NO.3 What advantages are there in using a hub-and-spoke IPSec VPN configuration instead of a
fully-meshed set of IPSec tunnels? (Select all that apply.)
A. Using a hub and spoke topology is required to achieve full redundancy.
B. Using a hub and spoke topology simplifies configuration because fewer tunnels are required.
C. Using a hub and spoke topology provides stronger encryption.
D. The routing at a spoke is simpler, compared to a meshed node.
Answer: B,D

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5 pdf   FCNSP.v5 test   FCNSP.v5

NO.4 In a High Availability cluster operating in Active-Active mode, which of the following correctly
describes the path taken by the SYN packet of an HTTP session that is offloaded to a subordinate
unit?
A. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
B. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
C. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
D. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5 certification   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam simulations

NO.5 Which of the following statements are correct regarding virtual domains (VDOMs)? (Select all
that apply.)
A. VDOMs divide a single FortiGate unit into two or more virtual units that function as multiple,
independent units.
B. A management VDOM handles SNMP , logging, alert email, and FDN-based updates.
C. VDOMs share firmware versions, as well as antivirus and IPS databases.
D. Only administrative users with a 'super_admin' profile will be able to enter multiple VDOMs to
make configuration changes.
Answer: A,B,C

Fortinet test answers   FCNSP.v5 certification   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam prep   FCNSP.v5 exam dumps   FCNSP.v5

NO.6 Which of the following represents the correct order of criteria used for the selection of a
Master unit within a FortiGate High Availability (HA) cluster when master override is disabled?
A. 1. port monitor, 2. unit priority, 3. up time, 4. serial number
B. 1. port monitor, 2. up time, 3. unit priority, 4. serial number
C. 1. unit priority, 2. up time, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
D. 1. up time, 2. unit priority, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
Answer: B

Fortinet questions   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 original questions   FCNSP.v5

NO.7 How can DLP file filters be configured to detect Office 2010 files? (Select all that apply.)
A. File TypE. Microsoft Office(msoffice)
B. File TypE. Archive(zip)
C. File TypE. Unknown Filetype(unknown)
D. File NamE. "*.ppt", "*.doc", "*.xls"
E. File NamE. "*.pptx", "*.docx", "*.xlsx"
Answer: B,E

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5

NO.8 Data Leak Prevention archiving gives the ability to store files and message data onto a
FortiAnalyzer unit for which of the following types of network traffic? (Select all that apply.)
A. SNMP
B. IPSec
C. SMTP
D. POP3
E. HTTP
Answer: C,D,E

Fortinet answers real questions   FCNSP.v5 braindump   FCNSP.v5 dumps

NO.9 For Data Leak Prevention, which of the following describes the difference between the block
and quarantine actions?
A. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action blocks all future transactions,
regardless of the protocol.
B. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action archives the data.
C. A block action has a finite duration. A quarantine action must be removed by an administrator.
D. A block action is used for known users. A quarantine action is used for unknown users.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 certification   FCNSP.v5 exam simulations   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5

NO.10 Examine the exhibit shown below then answer the question that follows it.
Within the UTM Proxy Options, the CA certificate Fortinet_CA_SSLProxy defines which of the
following:
A. FortiGate unit's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
B. FortiGate unit's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
C. FortiGuard's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
D. FortiGuard's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCNSP.v5 pdf   FCNSP.v5

NO.11 Which of the following represents the method used on a FortiGate unit running FortiOS
version 4.2 to apply traffic shaping to P2P traffic, such as BitTorrent?
A. Apply a Traffic Shaper to a BitTorrent entry in an Application Control List.
B. Enable the Shape option in a Firewall policy with a Service set to BitTorrent.
C. Define a DLP Rule to match against BitTorrent traffic and include the rule in a DLP Sensor with
Traffic Shaping enabled.
D. Specify the amount of Rate Limiting to be applied to BitTorrent traffic through the P2P settings of
the Firewall Policy Protocol Options.
Answer: A

Fortinet certification   FCNSP.v5 braindump   FCNSP.v5 exam dumps

NO.12 Which of the following must be configured on a FortiGate unit to redirect content requests to
remote web cache servers?
A. WCCP must be enabled on the interface facing the Web cache.
B. You must enabled explicit Web-proxy on the incoming interface.
C. WCCP must be enabled as a global setting on the FortiGate unit.
D. WCCP must be enabled on all interfaces on the FortiGate unit through which HTTP traffic is
passing.
Answer: A

Fortinet original questions   FCNSP.v5 dumps   FCNSP.v5 test   FCNSP.v5   FCNSP.v5 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html

2013年10月2日星期三

Fortinet certification FCESP exam test software

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Fortinet certification FCESP exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Fortinet certification FCESP exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Fortinet FCESP certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a good website for Fortinet certification FCESP exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Fortinet certification FCESP exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Fortinet certification FCESP exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Fortinet certification FCESP exam.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Fortinet FCESP exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Fortinet FCESP certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Fortinet FCESP exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: FCESP
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Email Security Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

Fortinet FCESP certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Fortinet certification FCESP exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Fortinet certification FCESP exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Fortinet FCESP exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Fortinet certification FCESP exam successfully.

FCESP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCESP_exam.html

NO.1 What is one reason for deploying a FortiMail unit in Transparent Mode?
A. DNS records do not necessarily have to be modified.
B. Mail is not queued thereby expediting mail delivery.
C. Mail is not inspected unless a policy explicitly matches the traffic.
D. No user information needs to be stored on the FortiMail unit when operating in Transparent
Mode.
Answer: A

Fortinet questions   FCESP braindump   FCESP exam   FCESP exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following FortiMail profile types apply to IP-based policies only?
A. Session profile
B. Content profile
C. IP pool
D. Antispam profile
Answer: A,C

Fortinet certification training   FCESP   FCESP questions

NO.3 How can a FortiMail administrator view or search archived emails?
A. through POP3, IMAP or Web-based manager
B. through POP3 and IMAP
C. through Webmail only
D. through Web-based manager only
Answer: A

Fortinet demo   FCESP exam dumps   FCESP

NO.4 Which of the following statements is true regarding Session-based antispam techniques?
A. The entire mail content is inspected.
B. They are enabled in the session profile only.
C. SMTP commands, sender domain and IP address are checked.
D. They are checked after application-based antispam techniques.
Answer: C

Fortinet dumps   FCESP braindump   FCESP certification training   FCESP
7. A FortiMail administrator must enforce the following company policy:
1. All emails containing executable attachments must be detected.
2. This detection must be file name independent. For example, if a user renames an executable
from .exe to .txt, the file should still be detected.
Which FortiMail inspection technique should the administrator apply?
A. Content profile > Attachment filtering rule to block all executable extensions
B. Content profile > File Type filtering rule to block all executable files
C. Antispam profile > Banned Word entry to block all executable files
D. Content profile > Content Monitor entry to block all executable files
Answer: B

Fortinet   FCESP   FCESP   FCESP test questions

NO.5 Which of the following back-end servers can NOT be used to provide Recipient Verification?
A. LDAP servers
B. POP3 servers
C. RADIUS servers
D. SMTP servers
Answer: B,C

Fortinet pdf   FCESP   FCESP test answers

NO.6 What is the recommended procedure to identify emails encoded in a specific charset?
A. Configure a Dictionary profile entry and associate it to the content profile section Content
Monitor and Filtering.
B. Create a banned word entry in an Antispam profile.
C. Charset encoding cannot be detected.
D. Enable Heuristic Scanning in an Antivirus profile.
Answer: A

Fortinet   FCESP   FCESP test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality 200-001 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCESP_exam.html