显示标签为“EC-COUNCIL”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“EC-COUNCIL”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月2日星期一

EC-COUNCIL 312-49 training and testing

If you have ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

There are many ways to help you pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam, it also includes the EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam training materials, you'll easily through EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: 312-49
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality EC-COUNCIL 312-49 Exam 312-49 study guide, 312-49 exam, 312-49 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if EC-COUNCIL's 312-49 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. EC-COUNCIL 312-49 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of EC-COUNCIL 312-49 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

312-49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-49_exam.html

NO.1 In the context of file deletion process, which of the following statement holds true?
A. When files are deleted, the data is overwritten and the cluster marked as available
B. The longer a disk is in use, the less likely it is that deleted files will be overwritten
C. While booting, the machine may create temporary files that can delete evidence
D. Secure delete programs work by completely overwriting the file in one go
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL pdf   312-49   312-49   312-49 test answers

NO.2 If you come across a sheepdip machine at your client site, what would you infer?
A. A sheepdip coordinates several honeypots
B. A sheepdip computer is another name for a honeypot
C. A sheepdip computer is used only for virus-checking.
D. A sheepdip computer defers a denial of service attack
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   312-49   312-49   312-49

NO.3 A honey pot deployed with the IP 172.16.1.108 was compromised by an attacker . Given below is
an excerpt from a Snort binary capture of the attack. Decipher the activity carried out by the
attacker by studying the log. Please note that you are required to infer only what is explicit in the
excerpt. (Note: The student is being tested on concepts learnt during passive OS fingerprinting,
basic TCP/IP connection concepts and the ability to read packet signatures from a sniff dump.)
03/15-20:21:24.107053 211.185.125.124:3500 -> 172.16.1.108:111
TCP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29726 IpLen:20 DgmLen:52 DF
***A**** Seq: 0x9B6338C5 Ack: 0x5820ADD0 Win: 0x7D78 TcpLen: 32
TCP Options (3) => NOP NOP TS: 23678634 2878772
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.452051 211.185.125.124:789 -> 172.16.1.103:111
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29733 IpLen:20 DgmLen:84
Len: 64
01 0A 8A 0A 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 A0 ................
00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 ................
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 01 86 B8 00 00 00 01 ................
00 00 00 11 00 00 00 00 ........
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.730436 211.185.125.124:790 -> 172.16.1.103:32773
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29781 IpLen:20 DgmLen:1104
Len: 1084
47 F7 9F 63 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 B8 G..c............
00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 20 ...............
3A B1 5E E5 00 00 00 09 6C 6F 63 61 6C 68 6F 73 :.

Best EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam candidates. We provide you with the EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: 312-50v7
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Ethical Hacking and Countermeasures (CEHv7))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 514 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

About EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Are you still upset about how to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam. Do you want to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend EC-COUNCIL certification 312-50v7 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam training materials. The EC-COUNCIL 312-50v7 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

312-50v7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-50v7_exam.html

NO.1 You are the security administrator of Jaco Banking Systems located in Boston. You are setting up
e-banking website (http://www.ejacobank.com) authentication system. Instead of issuing banking
customer with a single password, you give them a printed list of 100 unique passwords. Each time the
customer needs to log into the e-banking system website, the customer enters the next password on the
list. If someone sees them type the password using shoulder surfing, MiTM or keyloggers, then no
damage is done because the password will not be accepted a second time. Once the list of 100
passwords is almost finished, the system automatically sends out a new password list by encrypted e-mail
to the customer.
You are confident that this security implementation will protect the customer from password abuse.
Two months later, a group of hackers called "HackJihad" found a way to access the one-time password
list issued to customers of Jaco Banking Systems. The hackers set up a fake website
(http://www.e-jacobank.com) and used phishing attacks to direct ignorant customers to it. The fake
website asked users for their e-banking username and password, and the next unused entry from their
one-time password sheet. The hackers collected 200 customer's username/passwords this way. They
transferred money from the customer's bank account to various offshore accounts.
Your decision of password policy implementation has cost the bank with USD 925,000 to hackers. You
immediately shut down the e-banking website while figuring out the next best security solution
What effective security solution will you recommend in this case?
A. Implement Biometrics based password authentication system. Record the customers face image to the
authentication database
B. Configure your firewall to block logon attempts of more than three wrong tries
C. Enable a complex password policy of 20 characters and ask the user to change the password
immediately after they logon and do not store password histories
D. Implement RSA SecureID based authentication system
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-50v7   312-50v7 practice test   312-50v7 practice test

NO.2 Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator working as an IT
security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large marketing firm that recently
underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents. Lori is told that a rival marketing company
came out with an exact duplicate product right before Kiley Innovators was about to release it. The
executive team believes that an employee is leaking information to the rival company. Lori questions all
employees, reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which she finds nothing. Lori is then given
permission to search through the corporate email system. She searches by email being sent to and sent
from the rival marketing company.
She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing company,
even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori tracks down the actual
emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached to them. These files seem perfectly
harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori decides to use some special software to further
examine the pictures and finds that each one had hidden text that was stored in each picture.
What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival marketing
company?
A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails sent
B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking
C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments
D. By using the pictures to hide information, the employee utilized picture fuzzing
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam prep   312-50v7 exam prep   312-50v7 demo   312-50v7

NO.3 SYN Flood is a DOS attack in which an attacker deliberately violates the three-way handshake and
opens a large number of half-open TCP connections. The signature of attack for SYN Flood contains:
A. The source and destination address having the same value
B. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network without the corresponding reply packets
C. The source and destination port numbers having the same value
D. A large number of SYN packets appearing on a network with the corresponding reply packets
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL test questions   312-50v7 braindump   312-50v7 certification training   312-50v7   312-50v7 braindump

NO.4 Jack Hacker wants to break into Brown Co.'s computers and obtain their secret double fudge cookie
recipe. Jack calls Jane, an accountant at Brown Co., pretending to be an administrator from Brown Co.
Jack tells Jane that there has been a problem with some accounts and asks her to verify her password
with him ''just to double check our records.'' Jane does not suspect anything amiss, and parts with her
password. Jack can now access Brown Co.'s computers with a valid user name and password, to steal
the cookie recipe. What kind of attack is being illustrated here?
A. Reverse Psychology
B. Reverse Engineering
C. Social Engineering
D. Spoofing Identity
E. Faking Identity
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL answers real questions   312-50v7 answers real questions   312-50v7 test answers

NO.5 Jimmy, an attacker, knows that he can take advantage of poorly designed input validation routines to
create or alter SQL commands to gain access to private data or execute commands in the database.
What technique does Jimmy use to compromise a database.?
A. Jimmy can submit user input that executes an operating system command to compromise a target
system
B. Jimmy can gain control of system to flood the target system with requests, preventing legitimate users
from gaining access
C. Jimmy can utilize an incorrect configuration that leads to access with higher-than expected privilege of
the database
D. Jimmy can utilize this particular database threat that is an SQL injection technique to penetrate a target
system
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL demo   312-50v7   312-50v7   312-50v7

NO.6 If a competitor wants to cause damage to your organization, steal critical secrets, or put you out of
business, they just have to find a job opening, prepare someone to pass the interview, have that person
hired, and they will be in the organization.
How would you prevent such type of attacks?
A. It is impossible to block these attacks
B. Hire the people through third-party job agencies who will vet them for you
C. Conduct thorough background checks before you engage them
D. Investigate their social networking profiles
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   312-50v7 dumps   312-50v7   312-50v7   312-50v7

NO.7 This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet filters
are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.
A. UDP Scanning
B. IP Fragment Scanning
C. Inverse TCP flag scanning
D. ACK flag scanning
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   312-50v7 exam simulations   312-50v7   312-50v7 questions

NO.8 This IDS defeating technique works by splitting a datagram (or packet) into multiple fragments and the
IDS will not spot the true nature of the fully assembled datagram. The datagram is not reassembled until it
reaches its final destination. It would be a processor-intensive task for IDS to reassemble all fragments
itself, and on a busy system the packet will slip through the IDS onto the network. What is this technique
called?
A. IP Routing or Packet Dropping
B. IDS Spoofing or Session Assembly
C. IP Fragmentation or Session Splicing
D. IP Splicing or Packet Reassembly
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL certification   312-50v7 test answers   312-50v7

NO.9 More sophisticated IDSs look for common shellcode signatures. But even these systems can be
bypassed, by using polymorphic shellcode. This is a technique common among virus writers ?it basically
hides the true nature of the shellcode in different disguises.
How does a polymorphic shellcode work?
A. They encrypt the shellcode by XORing values over the shellcode, using loader code to decrypt the
shellcode, and then executing the decrypted shellcode
B. They convert the shellcode into Unicode, using loader to convert back to machine code then executing
them
C. They reverse the working instructions into opposite order by masking the IDS signatures
D. They compress shellcode into normal instructions, uncompress the shellcode using loader code and
then executing the shellcode
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-50v7   312-50v7 demo   312-50v7 original questions   312-50v7 test questions

NO.10 What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Source Quench
B. Destination Unreachable
C. Time Exceeded
D. Unknown Type
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-50v7 demo   312-50v7 dumps

NO.11 Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other rubbish in order
to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate. How would you call this type of
activity?
A. Dumpster Diving
B. Scanning
C. CI Gathering
D. Garbage Scooping
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL questions   312-50v7 exam prep   312-50v7   312-50v7

NO.12 The following script shows a simple SQL injection. The script builds an SQL query by concatenating
hard-coded strings together with a string entered by the user: The user is prompted to enter the name of a
city on a Web form. If she enters Chicago, the query assembled by the script looks similar to the following:
SELECT * FROM OrdersTable WHERE ShipCity = 'Chicago'
How will you delete the OrdersTable from the database using SQL Injection?
A. Chicago'; drop table OrdersTable -
B. Delete table'blah'; OrdersTable -
C. EXEC; SELECT * OrdersTable > DROP -
D. cmdshell'; 'del c:\sql\mydb\OrdersTable' //
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL test   312-50v7   312-50v7 questions

NO.13 TCP SYN Flood attack uses the three-way handshake mechanism.
An attacker at system A sends a SYN packet to victim at system B.
System B sends a SYN/ACK packet to victim A.
As a normal three-way handshake mechanism system A should send an ACK packet to system B,
however, system A does not send an ACK packet to system B. In this case client B is waiting for an ACK
packet from client A.
This status of client B is called _________________
A. "half-closed"
B. "half open"
C. "full-open"
D. "xmas-open"
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL pdf   312-50v7   312-50v7 braindump   312-50v7 certification

NO.14 Which of the following countermeasure can specifically protect against both the MAC Flood and MAC
Spoofing attacks?
A. Configure Port Security on the switch
B. Configure Port Recon on the switch
C. Configure Switch Mapping
D. Configure Multiple Recognition on the switch
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-50v7 practice test   312-50v7 test questions   312-50v7

NO.15 Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information from
disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer's identifying information while it surfs for you,
enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit.
You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by you. Services
that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal visitor's IP address.
These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user requests a
Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service retrieves and displays the
information using its own server. The remote server (where the requested Web page resides) receives
information on the anonymous Web surfing service in place of your information.
In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)
A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer
B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet
C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites that you want
to visit.
D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity
Answer: B,C,D

EC-COUNCIL test answers   312-50v7 pdf   312-50v7 demo   312-50v7

NO.16 How do you defend against Privilege Escalation?
A. Use encryption to protect sensitive data
B. Restrict the interactive logon privileges
C. Run services as unprivileged accounts
D. Allow security settings of IE to zero or Low
E. Run users and applications on the least privileges
Answer: A,B,C,E

EC-COUNCIL   312-50v7   312-50v7   312-50v7

NO.17 Which of the following type of scanning utilizes automated process of proactively identifying
vulnerabilities of the computing systems present on a network?
A. Port Scanning
B. Single Scanning
C. External Scanning
D. Vulnerability Scanning
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL braindump   312-50v7 test   312-50v7   312-50v7 exam simulations   312-50v7

NO.18 How do you defend against ARP Spoofing? Select three.
A. Use ARPWALL system and block ARP spoofing attacks
B. Tune IDS Sensors to look for large amount of ARP traffic on local subnets
C. Use private VLANS
D. Place static ARP entries on servers, workstation and routers
Answer: A,C,D

EC-COUNCIL   312-50v7   312-50v7   312-50v7 certification

NO.19 You run nmap port Scan on 10.0.0.5 and attempt to gain banner/server information from services
running on ports 21, 110 and 123.
Here is the output of your scan results:
Which of the following nmap command did you run?
A. nmap -A -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
B. nmap -F -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
C. nmap -O -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
D. nmap -T -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL test questions   312-50v7 exam dumps   312-50v7 study guide

NO.20 What type of attack is shown in the following diagram?
A. Man-in-the-Middle (MiTM) Attack
B. Session Hijacking Attack
C. SSL Spoofing Attack
D. Identity Stealing Attack
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-50v7 test   312-50v7   312-50v7 exam   312-50v7 demo   312-50v7 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-196 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-50v7_exam.html

2013年10月10日星期四

Exam ECSS questions and answers

EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam. If you add the EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam, and it is a high quality product.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against EC-COUNCIL certification ECSS exam.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Exam Code: ECSS
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Security Specialist Practice Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 337 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

ECSS Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ECSS_exam.html

NO.1 Kerberos is a computer network authentication protocol that allows individuals communicating over a
non-secure network to prove their identity to one another in a secure manner. Which of the following
statements are true about the Kerberos authentication scheme?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kerberos requires continuous availability of a central server.
B. Kerberos builds on Asymmetric key cryptography and requires a trusted third party.
C. Dictionary and brute force attacks on the initial TGS response to a client may reveal the
subject'spasswords.
D. Kerberos requires the clocks of the involved hosts to be synchronized.
Answer: A,C,D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS original questions   ECSS   ECSS

NO.2 Which of the following OSI layers is responsible for protocol conversion, data encryption/decryption,
and data compression?
A. Transport layer
B. Presentation layer
C. Data-link layer
D. Network layer
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS certification training

NO.3 Which of the following needs to be documented to preserve evidences for presentation in court?
A. Incident response policy
B. Account lockout policy
C. Separation of duties
D. Chain of custody
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS exam dumps   ECSS

NO.4 John works as an Office Assistant in DataSoft Inc. He has received an e-mail from
duesoft_lotterygroup@us.com with the following message:
The DueSoft Lottery Incorporation
This is to inform you that you have just won a prize of $7,500.00 for this year's Annual Lottery promotion,
which was organized by Msn/Yahoo Lottery in conjunction with DueSoft. We collect active online e-mails
and select five people every year as our winners through an electronic balloting machine. Please reply
within three days of receiving this e-mail with your full details like Name, Address, Sex, Occupation, Age,
State, Telephone number, and Country to claim your prize.
If John replies to this e-mail, which of the following attacks may he become vulnerable to?
A. Salami attack
B. Man-in-the-Middle attack
C. Phishing attack
D. DoS attack
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL pdf   ECSS test answers   ECSS dumps

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company requires a secure wireless
network. To provide security, you are configuring ISA Server 2006 as a firewall. While configuring
ISA Server 2006, which of the following is NOT necessary?
A. Defining how ISA Server would cache Web contents
B. Defining ISA Server network configuration
C. Setting up of monitoring on ISA Server
D. Configuration of VPN access
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL dumps   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS demo

NO.6 Which of the following attacks CANNOT be detected by an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack
B. E-mail spoofing
C. Port scan attack
D. Shoulder surfing
Answer: B,D

EC-COUNCIL answers real questions   ECSS   ECSS exam prep   ECSS   ECSS certification training

NO.7 You are responsible for security at a company that uses a lot of Web applications. You are most
concerned about flaws in those applications allowing some attacker to get into your network. What
method would be best for finding such flaws?
A. Vulnerability scanning
B. Manual penetration testing
C. Automated penetration testing
D. Code review
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam dumps   ECSS pdf   ECSS certification training

NO.8 Which of the following security protocols are based on the 802.11i standard.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. WEP
B. WPA2
C. WPA
D. WEP2
Answer: B,C

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS exam prep   ECSS dumps   ECSS test   ECSS dumps   ECSS

NO.9 Linux traffic monitoring tools are used to monitor and quickly detect faults in the network or a system.
Which of the following tools are used to monitor traffic of the Linux operating system?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. PsExec
B. IPTraf
C. MRTG
D. PsLogList
E. Ntop
Answer: B,C,E

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS   ECSS questions   ECSS

NO.10 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Using WEP encryption
B. Using WPA encryption
C. Not broadcasting SSID
D. MAC filtering the router
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS dumps   ECSS exam   ECSS study guide

NO.11 Firewalking is a technique that can be used to gather information about a remote network protected by a
firewall. This technique can be used effectively to perform information gathering attacks. In this technique,
an attacker sends a crafted packet with a TTL value that is set to expire one hop past the firewall. Which
of the following are pre-requisites for an attacker to conduct firewalking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ICMP packets leaving the network should be allowed.
B. An attacker should know the IP address of the last known gateway before the firewall.
C. There should be a backdoor installed on the network.
D. An attacker should know the IP address of a host located behind the firewall.
Answer: A,B,D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS original questions   ECSS   ECSS

NO.12 Which of the following statements are true about routers?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Routers are responsible for making decisions about which of several paths network (orInternet)traffic
will follow.
B. Routers do not limit physical broadcast traffic.
C. Routers organize addresses into classes, which are used to determine how to move packets fromone
network to another.
D. Routers act as protocol translators and bind dissimilar networks.
Answer: A,C,D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS

NO.13 Which of the following proxy servers is also referred to as transparent proxies or forced proxies?
A. Intercepting proxy server
B. Anonymous proxy server
C. Reverse proxy server
D. Tunneling proxy server
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL exam   ECSS exam dumps   ECSS exam simulations   ECSS answers real questions   ECSS questions

NO.14 Which of the following statements best describes a certification authority?
A. A certification authority is a type of encryption that uses a public key and a private key pair fordata
encryption.
B. A certification authority is an entity that issues digital certificates for use by other parties.
C. A certification authority is a technique to authenticate digital documents by using
computercryptography.
D. A certification authority is a type of encryption that uses a single key to encrypt and decryp t data.
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS questions   ECSS certification training

NO.15 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. AirSnort
B. Kismet
C. PsPasswd
D. Cain
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS pdf   ECSS

NO.16 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
B. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
C. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
D. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
Answer: B,D

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS braindump   ECSS   ECSS

NO.17 Which of the following is the first computer virus that was used to infect the boot sector of storage
media formatted with the DOS File Allocation Table (FAT) file system?
A. I love you
B. Melissa
C. Tequila
D. Brain
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL exam simulations   ECSS   ECSS

NO.18 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word ___is software that is a subcategory of malware and refers to
unwanted software that performs malicious actions on a user's computer. Some its examples are Trojan,
adware, and spyware.
A. Crimeware
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS braindump   ECSS

NO.19 Which of the following representatives of incident response team takes forensic backups of the systems
that are the focus of the incident?
A. Lead investigator
B. Information security representative
C. Technical representative
D. Legal representative
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   ECSS   ECSS dumps   ECSS exam dumps

NO.20 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by technical measures only?
A. Brute force
B. Ping flood attack
C. Smurf DoS
D. Social engineering
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL original questions   ECSS   ECSS exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ECSS_exam.html

EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 exam practice questions and answers

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49v8 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass EC-COUNCIL certification 312-49v8 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Do you want to pass the EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 exam to test our reliability.

More and more people choose EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 exam questions and answers.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the EC-COUNCIL 312-49v8 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

Exam Code: 312-49v8
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

312-49v8 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/312-49v8_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following Wi-Fi chalking methods refers to drawing symbols in public places to
advertise open Wi-Fi networks?
A. WarWalking
B. WarFlying
C. WarChalking
D. WarDhving
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-49v8 questions   312-49v8 exam   312-49v8 exam prep

NO.2 Networks are vulnerable to an attack which occurs due to overextension of bandwidth,
bottlenecks, network data interception, etc.
Which of the following network attacks refers to a process in which an attacker changes his or her
IP address so that he or she appears to be someone else?
A. IP address spoofing
B. Man-in-the-middle attack
C. Denial of Service attack
D. Session sniffing
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49v8   312-49v8   312-49v8   312-49v8 braindump

NO.3 When collecting electronic evidence at the crime scene, the collection should proceed from
the
most volatile to the least volatile
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49v8 exam   312-49v8   312-49v8

NO.4 Computer forensics report provides detailed information on complete computer forensics
investigation process. It should explain how the incident occurred, provide technical details of the
incident and should be clear to understand. Which of the following attributes of a forensics report
can render it inadmissible in a court of law?
A. It includes metadata about the incident
B. It includes relevant extracts referred to In the report that support analysis or conclusions
C. It is based on logical assumptions about the incident timeline
D. It maintains a single document style throughout the text
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL certification training   312-49v8   312-49v8 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following statements is not a part of securing and evaluating electronic crime
scene
checklist?
A. Locate and help the victim
B. Transmit additional flash messages to other responding units
C. Request additional help at the scene if needed
D. Blog about the incident on the internet
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL answers real questions   312-49v8   312-49v8

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-104 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/312-49v8_exam.html