显示标签为“C2180-373”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“C2180-373”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月11日星期二

IBM C2180-373 questions and answers

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM C2180-373 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM C2180-373 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest IBM C2180-373 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare IBM C2180-373 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM C2180-373 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM C2180-373 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM C2180-373 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: C2180-373
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11

C2180-373 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-373_exam.html

NO.1 A telecommunication company is introducing a business process monitoring solution.
Since the scope
of the application is well-defined by the business department, the IT department decides to
build up a four
cluster environment. This means that BPEL processes and Monitor models share the same
cluster.
Which order must be followed during profile creation?
A. Installation order is not important
B. Create Monitor custom node first and then augment it with process server
C. Create process server custom node first and then augment it with the Monitor profile
D. It is not possible to run WebSphere Business Monitor and WebSphere Process Server
using the same
profile
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-373 test questions   C2180-373 answers real questions   C2180-373 practice test

NO.2 Which component in the CEI architecture is the entry point for asynchronous event
delivery?
A. CEI Bus
B. CEI Data store
C. CEI Event Catalog
D. CEI Event Service
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-373 practice test   C2180-373 braindump

NO.3 Which component is an optional part of the WebSphere Business Monitor runtime
architecture?
A. CEI
B. REST
C. Monitor action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: D

IBM practice test   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.4 The solution developer installed Business Space within a deployment environment
with a remote
database, and has successfully completed the initial Business Space configuration from the
WebSphere
Application Server admin console. How would the solution developer proceed with the
database
configuration?
A. Grant permissions on the existing tables for the Business Space application.
B. Business Space does not require separate tables from the monitor database, so not
additional setup is
required.
C. The tables must be created manually on the database server before using Business
Space.
D. The tables have already been created by checking Create tables checkbox during the
Business Space
configuration process.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam   C2180-373 answers real questions   C2180-373 exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following WebSphere products can host the Monitor server component?
A. WebSphere Portal Server
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Message Broker
D. WebSphere Business Events
E. WebSphere Application Server
F. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus
Answer: BEF

IBM exam prep   C2180-373   C2180-373 questions

NO.6 A solution developer is designing a security configuration that consists of an
ActiveDirectory for
managing monitor environment and an existing LDAP for managing a portal environment.
What is the correct method for implementing access to both environments in the
infrastructure?
A. Create a sub-group in the ActiveDirectory called wpsadmin and give administrator rights to
the
WebSphere Portal administrator.
B. Create a Virtual Member Manager mapping of entries from both the ActiveDirectory and
the LDAP
directory.
C. Create a portlet that performs a security lookup on both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP
directory.
D. Create a Business Space administrator that has rights to both ActiveDirectory and LDAP
Answer: B

IBM test questions   C2180-373 demo   C2180-373

NO.7 The solution developer has to setup a highly available and high volume Monitor
network deployment
environment.
What is the optimal way to fulfill this business requirement?
A. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EJB module.
B. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EAR module.
C. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
logic modules.
D. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
moderator modules.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following event components are part of the CEI architecture ?
A. Consumer, Producer, Access
B. Consumer, Definition, Factory
C. Distribution, Catalog, Emitter
D. Distribution, Data Store, Publisher
Answer: C

IBM test   C2180-373 exam prep   C2180-373 exam   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.9 A business analyst created a process model with associated KPIs in WebSphere
Business Modeler and
exported it to the Monitor Development Toolkit. The solution developer created another
monitor model
with measures to support alerts based on instance measures for the same process.
Assuming both of the monitor models are valid, what is the best way for the solution
developer to put the
KPIs and alerts definitions together in the same monitor model?
A. Combine the models with the Combine Monitor Models menu option, and choose to create
a new
monitor model.
B. Compare the models in a text editor, manually apply the changes from the business
analyst and create
a new monitor model by copying the XML.
C. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and create a new monitor model by clicking Save a Copy.
D. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and overwrite the previous monitor model by clicking Save as Right Contributor.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 certification training   C2180-373 study guide   C2180-373 exam prep

NO.10 Non-functional requirements need a topology that supports high performance and
throughput. What is
the recommended method for Monitor to fulfill the requirements?
A. Queue Based
B. Queue Bypass
C. WS-Eventing
D. WS-Notification
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 answers real questions   C2180-373

NO.11 What are the possible interfaces that can be used to publish events to WebSphere
Business Monitor?
A. CEI APIs, EJB.
B. CEI APIs, JMS and REST APIs.
C. REST APIs, MDB and CBE.
D. REST APIs, JMS, MQ and CBE.
E. WS-Notification and MQ.
F. WS-Notification, MQ and EJB.
Answer: BE

IBM original questions   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 test   C2180-373

NO.12 A financial institution must measure the number of times a customer accesses their
online banking
account and duration of each visit. The solution developer must design a solution that
captures these
events for measurement.
In order for these measurements to be stored for later retrieval, the events must first be:
A. persisted in the CEI runtime environment.
B. defined in the event meta-data repository.
C. delivered to subscribed consumers throughout the network.
D. created via an event emitter from an event source request.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-373 braindump   C2180-373   C2180-373 answers real questions

NO.13 The functional requirements need a set of KPIs to support business activity monitoring.
Which of the
following components can be used to define KPIs?
A. Business Space
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Business Modeler
D. WebSphere Integration Developer
E. WebSphere Monitor Development Toolkit
F. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Answer: ACE

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.14 What does Business Activity Monitoring encompass?
A. Measuring business performance.
B. Observing real-time and completed business processes
C. Analyzing business plans
D. Reporting on business operations
E. Planning business organizations.
F. Funding business operations.
Answer: ABD

IBM original questions   C2180-373 certification training   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam dumps   C2180-373

NO.15 Which component of WebSphere Business Monitor is responsible for processing
situation events for
alerts?
A. REST
B. Alerts widget
C. Action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: C

IBM study guide   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.16 A solution developer is testing a monitor model using the Unit Test Environment
(UTE). While testing,
the events are emitted synchronously from the event source. The events are accumulating in
the system
exception queue in the correct order and are not consumed by the monitor model.
What is the possible cause of this problem There is a problem in:
A. the Global Instance ID.
B. the Event Sequence Path.
C. evaluating the filter condition.
D. in evaluating the correlation condition.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam   C2180-373

NO.17 Which of the following is a measure in the context of Business Activity Monitoring
(BAM)?
A. The minimal latency of the network.
B. The average score of a credit check.
C. The number of currently logged on users.
D. The maximal response time of the database system.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam simulations

NO.18 A solution developer is establishing security configuration for monitoring data within
the business
dashboards.
What is the proper sequence for configuring Monitor Data Security using the administrative
console?
A. Resource mapping, group, role
B. Resource group, role, user or group
C. LDAP group, role, widget security
D. LDAP directory, LDAP group, LDAP role
Answer: B

IBM study guide   C2180-373   C2180-373 demo

NO.19 The solution developer wants to build up a monitor environment as simple as
possible. What are the
only mandatory monitor components?
A. Monitor server
B. Monitor server, Business Space
C. Monitor server, Monitor database
D. Monitor server, Monitor database, Dashboard, Alphablox
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   C2180-373 exam prep   C2180-373 test   C2180-373 practice test   C2180-373 exam dumps

NO.20 Which components are not scalable in a high availability clustered monitor topology?
A. Action services
B. CEI event service
C. Data services scheduler
D. Monitor model logic modules
E. Service integration bus message engine for WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: CE

IBM   C2180-373 study guide   C2180-373   C2180-373 test answers   C2180-373 demo   C2180-373 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 000-241 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HIO-201 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-373_exam.html

2014年2月9日星期日

IBM C2180-373 exam study materials

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C2180-373 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification C2180-373 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2180-373 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification C2180-373 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification C2180-373 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification C2180-373 exam. If you add the IBM certification C2180-373 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification C2180-373 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend IBM certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, IBM certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, IBM C2180-373 certification test is the most important exam. Having C2180-373 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass IBM C2180-373 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through C2180-373 test.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our IBM C2180-373 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Exam Code: C2180-373
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM C2180-373 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM C2180-373 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM C2180-373 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM C2180-373 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM C2180-373 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM C2180-373 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

C2180-373 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-373_exam.html

NO.1 The functional requirements need a set of KPIs to support business activity monitoring.
Which of the
following components can be used to define KPIs?
A. Business Space
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Business Modeler
D. WebSphere Integration Developer
E. WebSphere Monitor Development Toolkit
F. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Answer: ACE

IBM original questions   C2180-373   C2180-373 pdf   C2180-373

NO.2 A business analyst created a process model with associated KPIs in WebSphere
Business Modeler and
exported it to the Monitor Development Toolkit. The solution developer created another
monitor model
with measures to support alerts based on instance measures for the same process.
Assuming both of the monitor models are valid, what is the best way for the solution
developer to put the
KPIs and alerts definitions together in the same monitor model?
A. Combine the models with the Combine Monitor Models menu option, and choose to create
a new
monitor model.
B. Compare the models in a text editor, manually apply the changes from the business
analyst and create
a new monitor model by copying the XML.
C. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and create a new monitor model by clicking Save a Copy.
D. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and overwrite the previous monitor model by clicking Save as Right Contributor.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-373 test answers   C2180-373 study guide   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.3 Which component in the CEI architecture is the entry point for asynchronous event
delivery?
A. CEI Bus
B. CEI Data store
C. CEI Event Catalog
D. CEI Event Service
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 dumps   C2180-373 certification training   C2180-373

NO.4 Which component of WebSphere Business Monitor is responsible for processing
situation events for
alerts?
A. REST
B. Alerts widget
C. Action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 braindump

NO.5 A solution developer is establishing security configuration for monitoring data within
the business
dashboards.
What is the proper sequence for configuring Monitor Data Security using the administrative
console?
A. Resource mapping, group, role
B. Resource group, role, user or group
C. LDAP group, role, widget security
D. LDAP directory, LDAP group, LDAP role
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 test   C2180-373 questions

NO.6 A financial institution must measure the number of times a customer accesses their
online banking
account and duration of each visit. The solution developer must design a solution that
captures these
events for measurement.
In order for these measurements to be stored for later retrieval, the events must first be:
A. persisted in the CEI runtime environment.
B. defined in the event meta-data repository.
C. delivered to subscribed consumers throughout the network.
D. created via an event emitter from an event source request.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   C2180-373 test questions   C2180-373 exam   C2180-373   C2180-373 test questions   C2180-373

NO.7 The solution developer has to setup a highly available and high volume Monitor
network deployment
environment.
What is the optimal way to fulfill this business requirement?
A. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EJB module.
B. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EAR module.
C. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
logic modules.
D. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
moderator modules.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 braindump   C2180-373

NO.8 A telecommunication company is introducing a business process monitoring solution.
Since the scope
of the application is well-defined by the business department, the IT department decides to
build up a four
cluster environment. This means that BPEL processes and Monitor models share the same
cluster.
Which order must be followed during profile creation?
A. Installation order is not important
B. Create Monitor custom node first and then augment it with process server
C. Create process server custom node first and then augment it with the Monitor profile
D. It is not possible to run WebSphere Business Monitor and WebSphere Process Server
using the same
profile
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-373 test questions   C2180-373 certification training   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam

NO.9 What are the possible interfaces that can be used to publish events to WebSphere
Business Monitor?
A. CEI APIs, EJB.
B. CEI APIs, JMS and REST APIs.
C. REST APIs, MDB and CBE.
D. REST APIs, JMS, MQ and CBE.
E. WS-Notification and MQ.
F. WS-Notification, MQ and EJB.
Answer: BE

IBM   C2180-373 certification   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.10 The solution developer installed Business Space within a deployment environment
with a remote
database, and has successfully completed the initial Business Space configuration from the
WebSphere
Application Server admin console. How would the solution developer proceed with the
database
configuration?
A. Grant permissions on the existing tables for the Business Space application.
B. Business Space does not require separate tables from the monitor database, so not
additional setup is
required.
C. The tables must be created manually on the database server before using Business
Space.
D. The tables have already been created by checking Create tables checkbox during the
Business Space
configuration process.
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-373 dumps   C2180-373 dumps   C2180-373 certification training   C2180-373 exam

NO.11 Which of the following is a measure in the context of Business Activity Monitoring
(BAM)?
A. The minimal latency of the network.
B. The average score of a credit check.
C. The number of currently logged on users.
D. The maximal response time of the database system.
Answer: B

IBM questions   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam prep

NO.12 A solution developer is testing a monitor model using the Unit Test Environment
(UTE). While testing,
the events are emitted synchronously from the event source. The events are accumulating in
the system
exception queue in the correct order and are not consumed by the monitor model.
What is the possible cause of this problem There is a problem in:
A. the Global Instance ID.
B. the Event Sequence Path.
C. evaluating the filter condition.
D. in evaluating the correlation condition.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   C2180-373 answers real questions   C2180-373   C2180-373 certification

NO.13 A solution developer is designing a security configuration that consists of an
ActiveDirectory for
managing monitor environment and an existing LDAP for managing a portal environment.
What is the correct method for implementing access to both environments in the
infrastructure?
A. Create a sub-group in the ActiveDirectory called wpsadmin and give administrator rights to
the
WebSphere Portal administrator.
B. Create a Virtual Member Manager mapping of entries from both the ActiveDirectory and
the LDAP
directory.
C. Create a portlet that performs a security lookup on both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP
directory.
D. Create a Business Space administrator that has rights to both ActiveDirectory and LDAP
Answer: B

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 test answers   C2180-373

NO.14 The solution developer wants to build up a monitor environment as simple as
possible. What are the
only mandatory monitor components?
A. Monitor server
B. Monitor server, Business Space
C. Monitor server, Monitor database
D. Monitor server, Monitor database, Dashboard, Alphablox
Answer: C

IBM test answers   C2180-373 test questions   C2180-373 study guide   C2180-373 answers real questions   C2180-373

NO.15 Which of the following event components are part of the CEI architecture ?
A. Consumer, Producer, Access
B. Consumer, Definition, Factory
C. Distribution, Catalog, Emitter
D. Distribution, Data Store, Publisher
Answer: C

IBM   C2180-373 study guide   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 questions

NO.16 Which of the following WebSphere products can host the Monitor server component?
A. WebSphere Portal Server
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Message Broker
D. WebSphere Business Events
E. WebSphere Application Server
F. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus
Answer: BEF

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 practice test   C2180-373 practice test

NO.17 Which components are not scalable in a high availability clustered monitor topology?
A. Action services
B. CEI event service
C. Data services scheduler
D. Monitor model logic modules
E. Service integration bus message engine for WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: CE

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373

NO.18 What does Business Activity Monitoring encompass?
A. Measuring business performance.
B. Observing real-time and completed business processes
C. Analyzing business plans
D. Reporting on business operations
E. Planning business organizations.
F. Funding business operations.
Answer: ABD

IBM questions   C2180-373 exam dumps   C2180-373

NO.19 Non-functional requirements need a topology that supports high performance and
throughput. What is
the recommended method for Monitor to fulfill the requirements?
A. Queue Based
B. Queue Bypass
C. WS-Eventing
D. WS-Notification
Answer: B

IBM test   C2180-373   C2180-373   C2180-373 pdf   C2180-373

NO.20 Which component is an optional part of the WebSphere Business Monitor runtime
architecture?
A. CEI
B. REST
C. Monitor action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam   C2180-373   C2180-373 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-314 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and C4040-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2180-373_exam.html