显示标签为“C2010-598”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“C2010-598”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月3日星期一

Latest training guide for IBM C2010-598

The IBM C2010-598 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM C2010-598 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing C2010-598 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification C2010-598 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM C2010-598 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM C2010-598 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

More and more people choose IBM C2010-598 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM C2010-598 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM C2010-598 exam questions and answers.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-598 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM C2010-598 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

IBM C2010-598 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification C2010-598 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing IBM C2010-598 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the C2010-598 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing IBM C2010-598 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Exam Code: C2010-598
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

C2010-598 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-598_exam.html

NO.1 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D

IBM questions   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598 study guide

NO.2 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.3 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598 test   C2010-598

NO.4 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598 practice test   C2010-598 certification training

NO.5 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-598 exam prep   C2010-598 dumps   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.6 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598 exam

NO.7 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E

IBM original questions   C2010-598 study guide   C2010-598 exam simulations

NO.8 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598 exam simulations   C2010-598

NO.9 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2010-598 exam   C2010-598 answers real questions   C2010-598   C2010-598 test questions   C2010-598 braindump

NO.10 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598 certification training   C2010-598   C2010-598 questions

NO.11 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   C2010-598   C2010-598 dumps   C2010-598 certification training   C2010-598

NO.12 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-598 exam   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.13 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598 braindump   C2010-598 exam simulations

NO.14 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598 braindump   C2010-598

NO.15 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A

IBM questions   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598 practice test

NO.16 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.17 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   C2010-598 certification training   C2010-598

NO.18 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C

IBM demo   C2010-598 braindump   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598 test answers

NO.19 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C

IBM test   C2010-598 dumps   C2010-598 dumps   C2010-598   C2010-598 questions   C2010-598 practice test

NO.20 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-598 study guide   C2010-598   C2010-598

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K36 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-598_exam.html