显示标签为“C-TFIN52-66”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“C-TFIN52-66”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月4日星期三

ITCertKing provides information on the latest SAP C-TFIN52-66 examination training

ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. SAP C-TFIN52-66 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

If you want to choose passing SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam for only one-time.

C-TFIN52-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

NO.1 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.2 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C-TFIN52-66 test questions   C-TFIN52-66 test   C-TFIN52-66 certification training   C-TFIN52-66 exam

NO.3 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.4 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C-TFIN52-66 practice test   C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations

NO.5 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C-TFIN52-66 exam   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 questions   C-TFIN52-66

NO.6 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP pdf   C-TFIN52-66 study guide   C-TFIN52-66 test questions   C-TFIN52-66 certification training

NO.7 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP test questions   C-TFIN52-66 exam   C-TFIN52-66

NO.8 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP certification training   C-TFIN52-66 original questions   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.9 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP certification   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 certification training   C-TFIN52-66 pdf

NO.10 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-619 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and LOT-407 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

2013年11月14日星期四

Best SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam questions and answers

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

SAP C-TFIN52-66 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

If you use the ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

In order to help you more ITCertKing the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. C-TFIN52-66 study materials including the official SAP C-TFIN52-66 certification training courses, SAP C-TFIN52-66 self-paced training guide, C-TFIN52-66 exam ITCertKing and practice, C-TFIN52-66 online exam C-TFIN52-66 study guide. C-TFIN52-66 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

C-TFIN52-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

NO.1 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 answers real questions   C-TFIN52-66

NO.2 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 original questions   C-TFIN52-66

NO.3 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C-TFIN52-66 demo   C-TFIN52-66 study guide

NO.4 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP demo   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.5 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-66 test   C-TFIN52-66 demo

NO.6 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C-TFIN52-66 practice test   C-TFIN52-66

NO.7 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP test   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations   C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.8 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 test answers   C-TFIN52-66 exam prep

NO.9 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 test questions   C-TFIN52-66 study guide

NO.10 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP certification training   C-TFIN52-66 demo   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html