C-TBW45-70 certification exam is a very import component SAP certification exam. But passing SAP certification C-TBW45-70 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the C-TBW45-70 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
SAP C-TBW45-70 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C-TBW45-70 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C-TBW45-70 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's SAP C-TBW45-70 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
Exam Code: C-TBW45-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
SAP C-TBW45-70 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass SAP Certification C-TBW45-70 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
C-TBW45-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBW45-70_exam.html
NO.1 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E
SAP pdf C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 practice test
NO.2 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is
a potential conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area
occupied by the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second
query.
Answer: C
SAP C-TBW45-70 test answers C-TBW45-70
NO.3 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of
the
following formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP study guide C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70
NO.4 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static
snap-shots
of data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C
SAP exam C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70
NO.5 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in
their SAP NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C
SAP C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 test C-TBW45-70 practice test C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70
NO.6 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business
knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose
three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large
databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70
NO.7 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-TBW45-70 exam prep C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 questions
NO.8 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading
data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this
scenario, which of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E
SAP pdf C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70
NO.9 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a
broadcasting distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D
SAP C-TBW45-70 questions C-TBW45-70 certification C-TBW45-70 dumps
NO.10 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D
SAP C-TBW45-70 C-TBW45-70
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TBW45-70_exam.html