显示标签为“70-667”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“70-667”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年11月3日星期日

Featured Microsoft certification 70-667 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 70-667 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 70-667 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Microsoft certification 70-667 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Microsoft 70-667 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Microsoft 70-667 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Microsoft certification 70-667 exam.

You have ITCertKing Microsoft 70-667 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-667 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 70-667 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-667 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Microsoft certification 70-667 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-667 exam.

Exam Code: 70-667
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 249 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 70-667 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-667 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-667 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 70-667 exam certification preparation.

About the 70-667 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 70-667 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft 70-667 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Microsoft 70-667 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

70-667 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-667_exam.html

NO.1 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that users
can receive SMS alert notifications.
What should you configure?
A. the Service Application Associations settings from Central Administration
B. the Send To Connections settings from Central Administration
C. the mobileControls settings in the web.config file
D. the Mobile Account settings from Central Administration
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   70-667 test   70-667   70-667 braindump

NO.2 You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You upgrade
the server farm to SharePoint Server 2010 Server Pack 1 (SP1). You open a SharePoint site and discover
that you cannot select the Visual Upgrade option. You need to ensure that you can perform a visual
upgrade of the SharePoint site.
What should you do?
A. Run stsadm.exe and specify the preupgradecheck operation
B. Run the upgrade-spcontentdatabase cmdlet.
C. Run psconfig.exe and specify the -cmd parameter.
D. Run stsadm.exe and specify the setproperty operation.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 pdf   70-667 test

NO.3 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Microsoft SQL Server. All of
the databases on Server1 are mirrored to Server2. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1
(SP1) server farm that is configured to use Server1 as the database server for all of the databases.
You need to ensure that users can access all SharePoint sites if Server1 fails.
What should you configure?
A. the Business Data Connectivity service application
B. a failover server for each SharePoint database
C. a failover server for each service applicaiton
D. a failover server for each content database
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   70-667   70-667

NO.4 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web
application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains one site collection named Portal.
WebApp1 is configured to use NTLM authentication.
You need to implement forms-based authentication for Portal. What should you do? (Each correct answer
part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Modify the Client.config file.
B. Modify the Web.config file.
C. Create a managed metadata service connection.
D. Extend WebApp1.
E. Create a new web application.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 original questions   70-667   70-667

NO.5 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. You create an
http://www.contoso.com web application that has multiple site collections. The site collections have a
large amount of content residing across lists. You deploy custom web parts that query the list items
through the SharePoint object model. You need to ensure that the custom code that queries the list items
and default list views remains within 2,500 items for each request.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of List View Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
B. Set the value of List View Lookup Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
C. Set the value of HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling to No. Set the value of Daily Time Windows
for Large Queries to 0 hours.
D. Set the value of the PropertySize attribute to 2500 on the WebPartLimits node in the web.config file.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 certification training   70-667 test answers   70-667

NO.6 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that a user
can create Excell Services service applications. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to the user.
What should you do?
A. Add a new managed account to the server farm.
B. Modify the Farm Administrators group.
C. Modify the service accounts of the server farm.
D. Modify the administrators of the Excel Services service application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-667 test answers   70-667 pdf   70-667 test questions

NO.7 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a custom application
that queries a list, and then generates a report every night at 01:00. You discover that the report cannot be
executed due to the list view threshold. You need to ensure that the report is executed successfully. What
should you modify from Central Administration?
A. the Resource Throttling settings
B. the schedule for the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Usage Data Processingjob
C. the User Solution Management settings
D. the schedule for the Solution Daily Resource Usage Update job
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667 exam simulations   70-667   70-667 demo   70-667 exam prep

NO.8 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up the
contents of a custom list every day. The solution must minimize the size of the backup.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, click Performa site collection backup.
B. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.
C. Create a scheduled task that runs the backup-spsite cmdlet.
D. Create a scheduled task that runs the export-spweb cmdlet.
Answer: D

Microsoft test   70-667 practice test   70-667   70-667 braindump   70-667 test answers   70-667

NO.9 You are piloting the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm named
Farm1. Farm1 contains two front-end Web servers and an application server. You create a new site
collection that contains five sites. You need to simulate 200 user connections to the sites. The solution
must use the minimum amount of administrative effort.
Which tool should use?
A. Stsadm
B. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
C. Test-Connection
D. Microsoft Visual Studio
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   70-667 braindump   70-667 study guide   70-667   70-667

NO.10 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2.
WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to prevent the site collection in WebApp1 from containing more than 100 GB of data. Which
Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use
the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPUsageService
B. Set-SPTimerJob
C. Enable-SPTimerJob
D. New-SPWebApplication
E. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
F. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
G. Remove-SPUsageApplication
H. Set-SPAlternateURL
I. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
J. Set-SPSite
K. Set-SPWeb
L. Set-SPContentDatabase
M. Set-SPLogLevel
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: J

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 certification   70-667

NO.11 ( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to ensure that you receive a notification when more than 400 personal sites are created.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. New-SPWebApplication
C. Set-SPTimerJob
D. Set-SPWeb
E. Set-SPLogLevel
F. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
G. Enable-SPTimerJob
H. Set-SPUsageService
I. Remove-SPUsageApplication
J. Set-SPAlternateURL
K. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
L. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
M. Set-SPSite
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-667   70-667 study guide   70-667 test questions   70-667   70-667 practice test

NO.12 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site
collection named Intranet.
You upload a custom solution to the Solution Gallery of Intranet. You discover that you cannot activate the
custom solution. You need to ensure that you can activate the solution in Intranet.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, start the Application Registry Service.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPUserCodeV4.
C. From Central Administration, create a new service application.
D. From Central Administration, start the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service.
E. From a command prompt, run stsadm.exe -o execadmsvcjobs
F. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPAdminV4
G. From Central Administration, activate the Global Web Parts feature.
H. From Windows PowerShell, run New-SPAccessServiceApplication -Name SandboxSolution
Confirm:$true.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 test answers

NO.13 You configure a SharePoint 2010 farm.
You need to gather data from existing logs on critical events only.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Set-SPLogLevel -EventSeverity ErrorCritical
Get-SPLogLevel
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogEvent | Out-GridView
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogLevel -Identity "Cricial Issues"
D. Use the SharePoint Health Analyzer feature.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-667   70-667   70-667 questions

NO.14 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server.
A sandbox solution repeatedly fails.
You need to prevent the solution from running. You also need to ensure that the resolution affects no other
sandboxed solutions in the site collection.
What should you do.?
A. From the Site Collection Quotas and Locks page, raise the resource quota that is applied to the site
collection
B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, set the status of the site collection content database
to read-only.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the Remove-SPUserSolution PowerShell cmdlet.
D. From Central Administration, add the solution as a Blocked Solution on the Sandboxed Solution
Management page.
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   70-667 certification   70-667   70-667 braindump

NO.15 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a site collection
named http://www.contoso.com based on the Team Site template that has anonymous access enabled.
You need to ensure that anonymous users cannot view application-level pages.
What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureDocumentSet -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
B. Add User1 to the Site Owners group.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Enable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url http://www.contoso.com
E. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($false)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
F. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($true)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
G. Add User1 as a site collection administrator.
H. GrantDesign permissions to the Sales SharePoint user group.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-667 original questions   70-667 answers real questions

NO.16 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You configure the User Profile
Synchronization Service to use a new user account as a service account. You discover that user profiles
are not imported from Active Directory. You verify that the service is running, and then you run the
Forefront Identity Manager service. You receive the following error message: "Replication Access is
Denied." You need to ensure that the user profiles are imported from Active Directory. Which permissions
should you assign to which service account?
A. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the User Profile Synchronization
Service
B. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the farm
C. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the farm
D. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the User Profile
Synchronization Service
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-667 exam prep   70-667 study guide   70-667 pdf   70-667 demo   70-667 study guide

NO.17 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
The List View Threshold property is set to 7,500.
You need to ensure that developers can retrieve a maximum of 7,500 items from a list.
What should you do?
A. Create an information management policy.
B. Enable HTTP request throttling
C. Modify the Allow Object Model Override setting.
D. Modify the value of the List View Lookup Threshold
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   70-667 exam dumps   70-667   70-667 braindump

NO.18 You have a deployment of Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The
deployment includes the following servers:
A. One Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named Server1
B. One SharePoint server named Server2
All servers run the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to ensure that
you can perform an in-place upgrade of SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
What should you do?
A. On Server2, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008.
B. On Server1, upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008.
C. On Server1, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008
D. On Server2, install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 3 (SP3).
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   70-667 certification   70-667   70-667

NO.19 applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites. WebApp2 is used to host personal sites. You need to ensure that trace logs are
deleted automatically two days after the logs are created. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you
use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. Set-SPUsageService
C. Set-SPSite
D. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
E. Install-SPApplicationContent
F. Set-SPWeb
G. Set-SPAlternateURL
H. Set-SPTimerJob
I. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
J. New-SPWebApplication
K. Enable-SPTimerJob
L. Set-SPLogLevel
M. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
N. Remove-SPUsageApplication
Answer: D

Microsoft questions   70-667 dumps   70-667   70-667 original questions

NO.20 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to perform
backup and restore of a site collection and its content database by using Windows PowerShell. Which
command should you run to back up a web application?
A. Backup-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder\SiteBackup. bak
B. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\ share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite
-ConfigurationOnly
C. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full
D. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
"Farm\Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks"
E. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -Item "Farm\Microsoft
SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks" -BackupMethodFull
F. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
G. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
H. Restore-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder SiteBackup. bak
-Force
Answer: F

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 exam dumps   70-667 demo   70-667

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-667_exam.html

2013年10月6日星期日

Exam 70-667 braindumps

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-667 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 70-667 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-667 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: 70-667
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010, Configuring )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 197 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-667 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-667 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Now passing Microsoft certification 70-667 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Microsoft certification 70-667 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-667 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Microsoft 70-667 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Microsoft 70-667 exam training materials. The Microsoft 70-667 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Having a Microsoft certification 70-667 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

70-667 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-667_exam.html

NO.1 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a custom application
that queries a list, and then generates a report every night at 01:00. You discover that the report cannot be
executed due to the list view threshold. You need to ensure that the report is executed successfully. What
should you modify from Central Administration?
A. the Resource Throttling settings
B. the schedule for the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Usage Data Processingjob
C. the User Solution Management settings
D. the schedule for the Solution Daily Resource Usage Update job
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-667 test questions   70-667   70-667   70-667 exam prep

NO.2 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.
The List View Threshold property is set to 7,500.
You need to ensure that developers can retrieve a maximum of 7,500 items from a list.
What should you do?
A. Create an information management policy.
B. Enable HTTP request throttling
C. Modify the Allow Object Model Override setting.
D. Modify the value of the List View Lookup Threshold
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   70-667   70-667   70-667

NO.3 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server.
A sandbox solution repeatedly fails.
You need to prevent the solution from running. You also need to ensure that the resolution affects no other
sandboxed solutions in the site collection.
What should you do.?
A. From the Site Collection Quotas and Locks page, raise the resource quota that is applied to the site
collection
B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, set the status of the site collection content database
to read-only.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the Remove-SPUserSolution PowerShell cmdlet.
D. From Central Administration, add the solution as a Blocked Solution on the Sandboxed Solution
Management page.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 answers real questions   70-667 exam dumps

NO.4 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2.
WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to prevent the site collection in WebApp1 from containing more than 100 GB of data. Which
Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use
the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPUsageService
B. Set-SPTimerJob
C. Enable-SPTimerJob
D. New-SPWebApplication
E. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
F. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
G. Remove-SPUsageApplication
H. Set-SPAlternateURL
I. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
J. Set-SPSite
K. Set-SPWeb
L. Set-SPContentDatabase
M. Set-SPLogLevel
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: J

Microsoft original questions   70-667   70-667   70-667 exam dumps

NO.5 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to perform
backup and restore of a site collection and its content database by using Windows PowerShell. Which
command should you run to back up a web application?
A. Backup-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder\SiteBackup. bak
B. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\ share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite
-ConfigurationOnly
C. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full
D. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
"Farm\Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks"
E. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -Item "Farm\Microsoft
SharePoint Foundation Web Application\AdventureWorks" -BackupMethodFull
F. Backup-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder -BackupMethod Full Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
G. Restore-SPFarm -Directory \\FileServer_Name\share\site_name.bak -RestoreMethod Overwrite Item
WSS_AdventureWorks
H. Restore-SPSite http://localhost -Path \\FileServer_Name\SharePointBackupFolder SiteBackup. bak
-Force
Answer: F

Microsoft answers real questions   70-667 dumps   70-667 practice test   70-667 dumps

NO.6 You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a site collection
named http://www.contoso.com based on the Team Site template that has anonymous access enabled.
You need to ensure that anonymous users cannot view application-level pages.
What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureDocumentSet -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
B. Add User1 to the Site Owners group.
C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Disable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url "http://www.contoso.com"
D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following cmdlet:
Enable-SPFeatureViewFormPagesLockdown -Url http://www.contoso.com
E. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($false)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
F. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the following script:
$spWeb = Get-SPWeb "http://www.contoso.com/sales" $spWeb.BreakRoleInheritance($true)
$spWeb.Dispose( )
G. Add User1 as a site collection administrator.
H. GrantDesign permissions to the Sales SharePoint user group.
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   70-667 answers real questions   70-667   70-667 pdf   70-667

NO.7 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web
application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains one site collection named Portal.
WebApp1 is configured to use NTLM authentication.
You need to implement forms-based authentication for Portal. What should you do? (Each correct answer
part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Modify the Client.config file.
B. Modify the Web.config file.
C. Create a managed metadata service connection.
D. Extend WebApp1.
E. Create a new web application.
Answer: BD

Microsoft study guide   70-667 certification training   70-667   70-667 certification

NO.8 ( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains two web
applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites.
WebApp2 is used to host personal sites.
You need to ensure that you receive a notification when more than 400 personal sites are created.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. New-SPWebApplication
C. Set-SPTimerJob
D. Set-SPWeb
E. Set-SPLogLevel
F. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
G. Enable-SPTimerJob
H. Set-SPUsageService
I. Remove-SPUsageApplication
J. Set-SPAlternateURL
K. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
L. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
M. Set-SPSite
N. Install-SPApplicationContent
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-667   70-667 dumps

NO.9 applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site collection
contains 300 sites. WebApp2 is used to host personal sites. You need to ensure that trace logs are
deleted automatically two days after the logs are created. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you
use?( Note: This quesiton is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each
answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)
A. Set-SPContentDatabase
B. Set-SPUsageService
C. Set-SPSite
D. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig
E. Install-SPApplicationContent
F. Set-SPWeb
G. Set-SPAlternateURL
H. Set-SPTimerJob
I. Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule
J. New-SPWebApplication
K. Enable-SPTimerJob
L. Set-SPLogLevel
M. New-SPWebApplicationExtension
N. Remove-SPUsageApplication
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   70-667   70-667

NO.10 You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You upgrade
the server farm to SharePoint Server 2010 Server Pack 1 (SP1). You open a SharePoint site and discover
that you cannot select the Visual Upgrade option. You need to ensure that you can perform a visual
upgrade of the SharePoint site.
What should you do?
A. Run stsadm.exe and specify the preupgradecheck operation
B. Run the upgrade-spcontentdatabase cmdlet.
C. Run psconfig.exe and specify the -cmd parameter.
D. Run stsadm.exe and specify the setproperty operation.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   70-667 certification   70-667

NO.11 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that a user
can create Excell Services service applications. The solution must minimize the number of permissions
assigned to the user.
What should you do?
A. Add a new managed account to the server farm.
B. Modify the Farm Administrators group.
C. Modify the service accounts of the server farm.
D. Modify the administrators of the Excel Services service application.
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   70-667 answers real questions   70-667 test answers   70-667 demo

NO.12 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that users
can receive SMS alert notifications.
What should you configure?
A. the Service Application Associations settings from Central Administration
B. the Send To Connections settings from Central Administration
C. the mobileControls settings in the web.config file
D. the Mobile Account settings from Central Administration
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 exam dumps   70-667

NO.13 You have a deployment of Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The
deployment includes the following servers:
A. One Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named Server1
B. One SharePoint server named Server2
All servers run the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to ensure that
you can perform an in-place upgrade of SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
What should you do?
A. On Server2, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008.
B. On Server1, upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008.
C. On Server1, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008
D. On Server2, install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 3 (SP3).
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667 certification   70-667 demo   70-667   70-667 certification

NO.14 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You configure the User Profile
Synchronization Service to use a new user account as a service account. You discover that user profiles
are not imported from Active Directory. You verify that the service is running, and then you run the
Forefront Identity Manager service. You receive the following error message: "Replication Access is
Denied." You need to ensure that the user profiles are imported from Active Directory. Which permissions
should you assign to which service account?
A. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the User Profile Synchronization
Service
B. the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the farm
C. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the farm
D. the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the User Profile
Synchronization Service
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-667   70-667   70-667 test questions

NO.15 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site
collection named Intranet.
You upload a custom solution to the Solution Gallery of Intranet. You discover that you cannot activate the
custom solution. You need to ensure that you can activate the solution in Intranet.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, start the Application Registry Service.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPUserCodeV4.
C. From Central Administration, create a new service application.
D. From Central Administration, start the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service.
E. From a command prompt, run stsadm.exe -o execadmsvcjobs
F. From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPAdminV4
G. From Central Administration, activate the Global Web Parts feature.
H. From Windows PowerShell, run New-SPAccessServiceApplication -Name SandboxSolution
Confirm:$true.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   70-667   70-667 exam simulations   70-667   70-667 test answers   70-667 test questions

NO.16 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up the
contents of a custom list every day. The solution must minimize the size of the backup.
What should you do?
A. From Central Administration, click Performa site collection backup.
B. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.
C. Create a scheduled task that runs the backup-spsite cmdlet.
D. Create a scheduled task that runs the export-spweb cmdlet.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-667   70-667   70-667 exam   70-667   70-667

NO.17 You are piloting the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm named
Farm1. Farm1 contains two front-end Web servers and an application server. You create a new site
collection that contains five sites. You need to simulate 200 user connections to the sites. The solution
must use the minimum amount of administrative effort.
Which tool should use?
A. Stsadm
B. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
C. Test-Connection
D. Microsoft Visual Studio
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-667   70-667

NO.18 Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Microsoft SQL Server. All of
the databases on Server1 are mirrored to Server2. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1
(SP1) server farm that is configured to use Server1 as the database server for all of the databases.
You need to ensure that users can access all SharePoint sites if Server1 fails.
What should you configure?
A. the Business Data Connectivity service application
B. a failover server for each SharePoint database
C. a failover server for each service applicaiton
D. a failover server for each content database
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-667 dumps   70-667

NO.19 You configure a SharePoint 2010 farm.
You need to gather data from existing logs on critical events only.
What should you do?
A. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Set-SPLogLevel -EventSeverity ErrorCritical
Get-SPLogLevel
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogEvent | Out-GridView
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Get-SPLogLevel -Identity "Cricial Issues"
D. Use the SharePoint Health Analyzer feature.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 answers real questions   70-667 test   70-667 exam dumps   70-667

NO.20 Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. You create an
http://www.contoso.com web application that has multiple site collections. The site collections have a
large amount of content residing across lists. You deploy custom web parts that query the list items
through the SharePoint object model. You need to ensure that the custom code that queries the list items
and default list views remains within 2,500 items for each request.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of List View Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
B. Set the value of List View Lookup Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.
C. Set the value of HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling to No. Set the value of Daily Time Windows
for Large Queries to 0 hours.
D. Set the value of the PropertySize attribute to 2500 on the WebPartLimits node in the web.config file.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-667   70-667 study guide   70-667   70-667

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 000-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-667_exam.html