2014年2月3日星期一

IBM C2010-652 exam brain dumps

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification C2010-652 exam.

ITCertKing IBM C2010-652 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM C2010-652 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM C2010-652 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM C2010-652 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Exam Code: C2010-652
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM C2010-652 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM C2010-652 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with IBM certification C2010-652 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification C2010-652 exam as a try.

C2010-652 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-652_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-652 original questions   C2010-652

NO.2 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F

IBM certification training   C2010-652   C2010-652 exam simulations   C2010-652 certification training   C2010-652   C2010-652

NO.3 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-652   C2010-652 exam   C2010-652   C2010-652

NO.4 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-652 exam   C2010-652 exam   C2010-652 exam simulations   C2010-652   C2010-652 exam

NO.5 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-652   C2010-652 answers real questions   C2010-652   C2010-652

NO.6 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C

IBM exam dumps   C2010-652   C2010-652   C2010-652   C2010-652 exam simulations

NO.7 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C

IBM study guide   C2010-652 braindump   C2010-652   C2010-652   C2010-652

NO.8 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-652   C2010-652 practice test   C2010-652 questions   C2010-652

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A

IBM demo   C2010-652 test answers   C2010-652   C2010-652 test answers

NO.10 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D

IBM   C2010-652 certification training   C2010-652   C2010-652   C2010-652

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-226 exam material and high-quality P2090-010 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-652_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论