Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for Axis AX0-100 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials is to choose success.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Axis certification AX0-100 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Axis certification AX0-100 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Axis certification AX0-100 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Axis AX0-100 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Axis AX0-100 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Axis AX0-100 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: AX0-100
Exam Name: Axis (Axis Network Video Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-06
Axis AX0-100 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Axis certification AX0-100 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Axis certification AX0-100 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Axis AX0-100 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
AX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AX0-100_exam.html
NO.1 Which technology can a Video Management Software (VMS) partner incorporate to reduce the impact
on recorded video during server maintenance?
A. Local storage at the camera
B. Meta data stream
C. AXIS Camera Application Platform (ACAP)
D. SNMP
Answer: A
Axis AX0-100 original questions AX0-100 AX0-100 questions AX0-100
NO.2 DRAG DROP
Match each function to the correct video surveillance system component. Drag each gray box from the left
column to the matching blue box in the right column.
Answer:
NO.3 Axis recommends shielded cables for outdoor installations primarily to ensure
A. Image quality.
B. Surge protection.
C. Life time of cable installations.
D. Conformity with SMPTE standard.
Answer: B
Axis test answers AX0-100 AX0-100 demo
NO.4 Which of the following will allow a customer to have a PTZ camera automatically change between
three predefined positions?
A. Configure the camera's I/O ports to control the preset positions
B. Use the Guard Tour capability to switch between the preset positions
C. Switch between the predefined positions using a joystick
D. Use the auto tracking capability to switch between the preset positions
Answer: B
Axis test questions AX0-100 certification training AX0-100 AX0-100 braindump AX0-100 test answers
NO.5 Which of the following are outdoor rated products? (Choose two)
A. AXIS M3114-R
B. AXIS P3304-VR
C. AXIS P1344-E
D. AXIS P3344-VE
E. AXIS M1031-W
Answer: C,D
Axis pdf AX0-100 pdf AX0-100 AX0-100 AX0-100 test answers
NO.6 In a network surveillance installation, the purpose of a router is to
A. Forward the video stream between networks.
B. Forward the video stream to the correct receiver within a network.
C. Separate audio and video traffic to reduce audio latency.
D. Separate the video stream from the camera control signaling.
Answer: A
Axis pdf AX0-100 AX0-100
NO.7 A customer has a lot of motion blur on recordings from a fixed camera. What would be the most likely
setting to address the blurring?
A. Gain level
B. Brightness
C. Backlight compensation
D. Shutter speed
Answer: D
Axis exam dumps AX0-100 AX0-100 pdf AX0-100 AX0-100
NO.8 What is the main purpose of the Arctic Temperature Control functionality.?
A. To protect the camera electronics
B. To protect the camera mechanics
C. To protect the camera lens
D. To protect the camera power
Answer: B
Axis answers real questions AX0-100 AX0-100
NO.9 Which of the following allows customer to access between 2-4 channels of live and online stored video
at any time?
A. AXIS Camera Station
B. AXIS Video Hosting System (AVHS)
C. AXIS Camera Management
D. AXIS Media Control
Answer: B
Axis AX0-100 exam prep AX0-100 AX0-100
NO.10 Which is an impact on cameras that are operating above their specified temperature limit?
A. Noise is increased
B. Frame rate is reduced
C. Light sensitivity is decreased
D. Resolution is reduced
Answer: A
Axis practice test AX0-100 exam dumps AX0-100 exam prep AX0-100 certification AX0-100
NO.11 A company is looking for a dome designed to withstand vibrations inherent to transportation. Which of
the following cameras should be recommended?
A. AXIS P3344-VE
B. AXIS M3014
C. AXIS M3114-R
D. AXIS P1344
Answer: C
Axis AX0-100 dumps AX0-100 exam dumps AX0-100 test questions AX0-100 certification
NO.12 When initiating a surveillance project with a customer, which of the following should be considered first?
A. Understand which camera models to use
B. Understand the customer's technical knowledge
C. Understand the customer's goals and requirements
D. Understand the legal aspects for the installation
Answer: C
Axis certification AX0-100 AX0-100 exam dumps AX0-100 AX0-100 exam dumps AX0-100 exam
NO.13 Which is true regarding the use of a smoked (tinted) dome instead of a clear dome?
A. Decreases color fidelity
B. Decreases field of view
C. Disables infrared capabilities
D. Reduces light sensitivity
Answer: D
Axis test questions AX0-100 AX0-100 certification training AX0-100 AX0-100 test questions
NO.14 Which is a benefit of using VLANs and IP subnets?
A. An encrypted communication link is established over the internet, allowing surveillance video to be
securely viewed off-site
B. The network provides end-to-end encryption to prevent malicious users from intercepting network
traffic
C. The network will only allow access from authorized devices, eliminating the risk that malicious users
disconnect cameras to intercept network traffic
D. Network surveillance video can be kept separate from other network traffic, reducing the risk that
malicious users will intercept it
Answer: D
Axis AX0-100 AX0-100 AX0-100 AX0-100
NO.15 Which of the following statements are true for H.264? (Choose two)
A. The size of an l-frame depends on the preceding P-frame
B. Increased motion in a scene means increased bit rate
C. Group of Video (GOV) length is directly affected by the sizes of the I- and P-frames
D. A P-frame references preceding and succeeding P-frames
E. Longer GOV length means reduced bit rate
Answer: B,E
Axis AX0-100 certification AX0-100 AX0-100
NO.16 In many places 24 V AC has been popular as a power source but now 12 V and 24 V DC is increasing in
popularity because
A. There is more energy in DC.
B. It is easier to back-up DC with battery.
C. There is less power loss in cables with DC.
D. There is less risk for surge with DC.
Answer: B
Axis AX0-100 original questions AX0-100 exam prep AX0-100
NO.17 Which statement is true regarding H.264 and Motion JPEG?
A. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at high frame rates
B. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only scene complexity
C. Bandwidth savings using H.264 has nothing to do with frame rate, only Group of Video (GOV) setting
D. The highest bandwidth savings using H.264 compared to Motion JPEG is at low frame rates
Answer: A
Axis exam prep AX0-100 AX0-100 AX0-100
NO.18 In setting up PTZ control for an Axis encoder, it's very easy to overlook a very important step in the
configuration process. After properly connecting the communication wires to the encoder, the next
recommended step in the setup is:
A. Downloading the correct Device ID from the Axis website
B. Setting the Baud Rate to match the analog PTZ' s
C. Setting the Device ID to match the analog ID
D. Uploading the correct PTZ driver
Answer: D
Axis exam dumps AX0-100 study guide AX0-100 exam AX0-100 AX0-100 braindump
NO.19 Which setting would best adjust a hard yellow tint as shown in the pictures below?
A. Image contrast
B. White balance
C. Color saturation
D. Image brightness
Answer: B
Axis AX0-100 AX0-100 AX0-100
NO.20 DRAG DROP
Match the protocol to its default port number. Drag each gray box from the left column to the matching
blue box in the right column.
Answer:
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-241 VCE testing engine and 3I0-012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AX0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论