2013年12月17日星期二

HP HP0-S21 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading HP training techniques to help you pass HP certification HP0-S21 exam.

HP HP0-S21 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP0-S21 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Now HP HP0-S21 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-S21 certification. So HP certification HP0-S21 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-S21 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-S21 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-S21 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: HP0-S21
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-S21 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-S21 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-S21 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

HP0-S21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html

NO.1 Which operating system or systems require FTP services if you are going to use the HP Insight Rapid
Deployment 3.8 solution for deployment?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Red HatEnterprise Linux Server
C. HP-UX v2 and HP-UX v3
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam prep   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 answers real questions   HP0-S21 questions

NO.2 "This type of node is used for most tasks, including computing many types of applications. These
nodes also provide I/O and file system access, usually in the form of an HBA to access an MSA2000
subsystem, or an external SAN."
Which HP Cluster Platform node does this definition refer to?
A. Storage Node
B. Utility Node
C. Visualization Node
D. Compute Node
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21

NO.3 You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system
installed. Which command should you use to get comprehensive memory information?
A. iostat
B. glance
C. free
D. memdiag
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21 questions   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 dumps   HP0-S21

NO.4 What is the maximum number of Cisco 3120 Switches that can be combined into a single logical
stack?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9
E. 12
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 pdf

NO.5 Which feature does HP Modular Cooling System (MCS) provide that other solutions do not?
A. hot-swappable fans and heat exchangers
B. enhanced racks that do not affect the noise level of the data center
C. environmental control
D. 42U racks with three-phase power support
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 questions   HP0-S21 braindump

NO.6 What do you need to consider when installing mezzanine cards in an HP ProLiant BL685c G6 Server
Blade? (Select two.)
A. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in slots 2 and/or 3 if they match the interconnect module type.
B. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
C. Type 2 mezzanine cards need to be installed in slot 1 and match the interconnect module type.
D. Type 1 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21

NO.7 What are capabilities of HP Insight Dynamics - VSE? (Select four.)
A. facilitates a highly complex solution
B. provisions infrastructure consistently
C. balances physical and virtual resources
D. creates a homogeneous environment
E. plans capacity and power continuously
F. enables cost-effective availability
Answer: B,C,E,F

HP original questions   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21 exam prep   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.8 Which Brocade SAN Switch feature allows you to connect the internal SAN Switches of a c7000 to a
Cisco fabric without raising the switch hop count?
A. Access Gateway Mode
B. Inter-Switch LinkTrunking
C. Extended Fabric
D. Enhanced Group Management
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-S21 exam dumps   HP0-S21 test answers   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.9 Which feature is used in conjunction with the Trusted Platform Module (TPM)?
A. OpenSSH
B. LDAP
C. BitLocker
D. HP SIM
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21 original questions   HP0-S21 practice test   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.10 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. blue
B. white
C. black
D. brown
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21 test   HP0-S21 original questions   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21

NO.11 Which industry standard memory technologies can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A. chip spare
B. mirrored memory
C. parity memory
D. online spare memory
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 dumps   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam dumps

NO.12 Which logical extension of the HP Insight Dynamics - VSE Suite provides failure protection for logical
servers?
A. Insight Orchestration
B. Insight Rapid Deployment
C. Insight Systems Manager
D. Insight Recovery Software
prerequisite
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam dumps   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 certification training

NO.13 Which benefits do you gain from migrating traditional rack mounted servers into an HP
BladeSystem c7000 Virtual Connect solution? (Select two.)
A. decreased dependency on facility cooling to host the business applications
B. consolidation of infrastructure, power, and cooling
C. ability to power c7000BladeSystem chassis using standard 5-15 power receptacles
D. virtualization of logical LAN/SAN connections that enables simplified management and
provisioning
Answer: B,D

HP certification   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21

NO.14 What is required when you install and deploy an HP BladeSystem c7000 enclosure that has a
three-phase power module?
A. A minimum of three c-Class power supply modules must be installed.
B. Six power supplies must be installed.
C. Both active and redundant Onboard Administrator modules must be installed.
D. A full-height server blade must be installed in Bay 8.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 questions   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 test   HP0-S21 study guide

NO.15 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 enclosure and six server blades in a data center with limited
power. What can they do to ensure the solution fits within the available data center power envelope?
A. Make sure they have three L15-30 power receptacles available.
B. Use the HPBladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C. Use the HP Rack and Power Tool to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
D. Make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power to every enclosure.
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 braindump

NO.16 Which industry standard management protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. DMI
D. XML
E. SMTP
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.17 Microsoft Cluster Server is an example of which type of clustering architecture?
A. shared-memory
B. High-Performance Computing
C. shared-everything
D. shared-nothing
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 test answers

NO.18 Which component is required to connect a c-Class server blade to an HP StorageWorks MSA
2012sa?
A. Smart Array P700m
B. Smart Array P411
C. HP PCI Express Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card
D. Smart Array E200i
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam simulations

NO.19 Which HP Insight Control Suite software provides centralized capture, monitor, report, and control of
HP BladeSystem power consumption and thermal output?
A. HPProLiant Insight Power Regulator
B. HPProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. HP Insight Power Manager
D. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21 braindump   HP0-S21 pdf

NO.20 What are the customer benefits of licensing all the HP ProLiant BL-series server blades with an HP
iLO Advanced for BladeSystem license? (Select two.)
A. supports scripted multi-server support for virtual media
B. provides support for two-factor authentication for enhanced enterprise security
C. activates the secured virtual KVM terminal pass-thru console
D. allows local use of RBSU
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality HIO-201 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论