CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
Are you bothered by looking for good exam materials of CheckPoint 156-215.75 test? Don't worry. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need. Should your requirement, ITCertKing find an efficient method to help all candidates to pass 156-215.75 exam. Most candidates are preparing for IT certification exam while they working, which is a painstaking, laborious process. In order to avoid wasting too much time in preparing for the exam, ITCertKing provides you with CheckPoint 156-215.75 dumps that can help you pass the test in the short period of time. The dumps contain all problems in the actual test. So, as long as you make use of our dumps, 156-215.75 certificate exam will not a problem.
About CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Exam Code: 156-215.75
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 531 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
156-215.75 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.75_exam.html
NO.1 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-215.75 practice test 156-215.75 156-215.75 exam prep 156-215.75 answers real questions 156-215.75 exam dumps
NO.2 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model? Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.75 exam 156-215.75 test 156-215.75
NO.3 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> < IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 study guide
NO.4 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215.75 156-215.75 demo
NO.5 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.75 test questions 156-215.75
NO.6 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B
CheckPoint exam prep 156-215.75 study guide 156-215.75 original questions
NO.7 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-215.75 156-215.75 exam prep
NO.8 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.75 pdf 156-215.75 dumps 156-215.75 156-215.75 braindump
NO.9 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-215.75 156-215.75 original questions 156-215.75 certification training 156-215.75 156-215.75 demo
NO.10 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D
CheckPoint certification 156-215.75 pdf 156-215.75 exam
NO.11 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 exam 156-215.75 156-215.75 demo
NO.12 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 certification training
NO.13 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 certification training 156-215.75
NO.14 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 test answers 156-215.75 original questions
NO.15 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 practice test 156-215.75 exam 156-215.75 exam simulations
NO.16 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 test answers 156-215.75 156-215.75 156-215.75 test
NO.17 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces, then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 156-215.75 certification
NO.18 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 demo 156-215.75 answers real questions 156-215.75 study guide
NO.19 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215.75 pdf 156-215.75 test
NO.20 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215.75 answers real questions 156-215.75 156-215.75
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality JN0-692 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.75_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论