ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about VMware certification VCP510-DT exam. Our VMware certification VCP510-DT exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend VMware certification VCP510-DT exam.
ITCertKing help you to find real VMware VCP510-DT exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the VMware VCP510-DT will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other VCP510-DT exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.
Passing VMware certification VCP510-DT exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass VMware certification VCP510-DT exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
If you attend VMware certification VCP510-DT exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
VCP510-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html
NO.1 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B
VMware test answers VCP510-DT test VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam VCP510-DT test
NO.2 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT braindump VCP510-DT
NO.3 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.4 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B
VMware certification training VCP510-DT VCP510-DT certification VCP510-DT
NO.5 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D
VMware exam prep VCP510-DT braindump VCP510-DT
NO.6 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B
VMware test questions VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT dumps VCP510-DT
NO.7 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E
VMware VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT VCP510-DT study guide
NO.8 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E
VMware VCP510-DT answers real questions VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam prep
NO.9 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A
VMware VCP510-DT test questions VCP510-DT questions VCP510-DT dumps
NO.10 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D
VMware pdf VCP510-DT VCP510-DT questions VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam dumps
NO.11 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware VCP510-DT demo VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT
NO.12 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D
VMware exam dumps VCP510-DT certification training VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT original questions
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C
VMware practice test VCP510-DT VCP510-DT pdf
NO.14 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C
VMware exam dumps VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.15 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D
VMware exam dumps VCP510-DT test VCP510-DT study guide
NO.16 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D
VMware braindump VCP510-DT certification training VCP510-DT test VCP510-DT
NO.17 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam VCP510-DT certification VCP510-DT
NO.18 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D
VMware exam prep VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.19 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT practice test VCP510-DT test questions
NO.20 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT answers real questions VCP510-DT
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality HH0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and JK0-U21 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论