2013年12月28日星期六

HP certification HP2-B82 exam training programs

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP2-B82 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP2-B82 exam training materials early.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B82 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP2-B82 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP2-B82 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP2-B82 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-B82 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

Exam Code: HP2-B82
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

Since HP HP2-B82 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

HP2-B82 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B82_exam.html

NO.1 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82

NO.2 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D

HP exam prep   HP2-B82 exam   HP2-B82 test questions   HP2-B82 original questions   HP2-B82

NO.3 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 certification

NO.4 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82

NO.5 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82

NO.6 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B82 certification training   HP2-B82 study guide   HP2-B82 test

NO.7 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B82 test questions   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 demo   HP2-B82

NO.8 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82 exam   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 practice test   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 test

NO.9 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-B82 test   HP2-B82 exam simulations   HP2-B82 braindump

NO.10 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B82 exam dumps   HP2-B82   HP2-B82

NO.11 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-B82 test questions   HP2-B82 certification training

NO.12 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 exam prep   HP2-B82

NO.13 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 study guide   HP2-B82 exam simulations   HP2-B82 exam prep   HP2-B82 answers real questions

NO.14 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B82 exam dumps   HP2-B82 pdf   HP2-B82 test questions

NO.15 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-B82 exam dumps   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 practice test   HP2-B82   HP2-B82 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B82_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论