2013年12月17日星期二

HP certification HP0-A22 exam training materials

HP HP0-A22 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP0-A22 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

About HP HP0-A22 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP0-A22 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HP HP0-A22 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP0-A22 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Exam Code: HP0-A22
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Systems and Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

The HP HP0-A22 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-A22 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP0-A22 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

HP0-A22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A22_exam.html

NO.1 What is the function of Group Numbers when they are assigned to hardware components?
A.They determine the order in which racks are added to the system.
B.They enable disk drives to be switched from group to group easily.
C.They correspond to the processor numbers housed within the group.
D.They uniquely identify the IOAM and p-switch components of the system.
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A22 exam dumps   HP0-A22 exam simulations   HP0-A22 pdf   HP0-A22

NO.2 In a NonStop NS16000 series server, what is one of the functions of the LSU?
A.disk mirroring
B.memory reintegration
C.system load balancing
D.correcting memory errors
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A22   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 test   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 questions

NO.3 Which OSM application is used to change the IP address of the p-switch in an NS-series system?
A.Event Viewer
B.Low-Level Link
C.Service Application
D.Notification Director
Answer:B

HP practice test   HP0-A22   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 questions

NO.4 A ServerNet Link connects a ServerNet node to which other component in a ServerNet SAN?
A.a TorusNet node
B.a ServerNet router
C.a different ServerNet group
D.a Fibre Channel disk module
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A22   HP0-A22   HP0-A22   HP0-A22

NO.5 What is the default TCP/IP port number used by the OSM Service Connection when connecting to the
NS-series system?
A.7500
B.7501
C.9990
D.9991
Answer:C

HP pdf   HP0-A22 braindump   HP0-A22 pdf   HP0-A22 study guide

NO.6 Which adapter in NS-series systems provides connectivity to the M8xxx disk drives?
A.FESA
B.G4SA
C.FCSA
D.SNDA
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A22   HP0-A22

NO.7 Which utility displays system resource use in block mode and bar graph form?
A.PEEK
B.ViewSys
C.ViewPoint
D.SEEVIEW
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 demo   HP0-A22   HP0-A22

NO.8 What do you configure to enable automatic dial-out of problem event messages to a service provider?
A.$0
B.GMCSC
C.OSM Notification Director
D.OSM Service Connection
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A22 demo   HP0-A22 test questions   HP0-A22   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 test

NO.9 In an NS-series server, what is the maximum number of Fibre Channel Disk Modules (FCDM) that can
be daisy-chained together?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 exam simulations   HP0-A22 exam dumps   HP0-A22

NO.10 What is a key attribute of online transaction processing?
A.Distributed processing does not work well with online transaction processing applications.
B.The application keeps the database current at all times by recording transactions as they occur.
C.Application complexity and high performance must be compromised to attain data integrity and data
security.
D.The system may be unable to back out those transactions that transform the database from one
consistent state to another.
Answer:B

HP questions   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 braindump   HP0-A22   HP0-A22 exam   HP0-A22

ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ECP-102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论