2013年12月25日星期三

ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam practice questions and answers

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first PMI certification PMI-100 exam.

PMI-100 certification exam is a very import component PMI certification exam. But passing PMI certification PMI-100 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the PMI-100 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, PMI certification PMI-100 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is PMI PMI-100 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

Exam Code: PMI-100
Exam Name: PMI (CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 650 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

The PMI-100 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer PMI-100 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

PMI-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

NO.1 Risk mitigation includes all but which of the following:
A. performing contingent planning
B. Obtaining insurance against loss
C. Developing system (policies, procedures, responsibilities)
D. identification of project risks.
E. developing planning alternatives
Answer: D

PMI test questions   PMI-100   PMI-100 original questions   PMI-100

NO.2 Communication always makes use of.
A. words
B. All of the other alternatives apply.
C. language
D. gestures
E. symbols
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100 exam simulations   PMI-100   PMI-100 study guide   PMI-100 certification

NO.3 Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Develop project charter.
D. Create WBS.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-100 braindump   PMI-100 exam   PMI-100 exam dumps   PMI-100 pdf   PMI-100

NO.4 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B

PMI original questions   PMI-100 braindump   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 demo

NO.5 Which may be employed to shorten a schedule without changing the scope of the task?
A. Alter to task priorities.
B. Releasing resources earlier from tasks which were scheduled with a late start.
C. Fast tracking or Crashing
D. Fast tracking.
E. Crashing
Answer: D

PMI study guide   PMI-100 pdf   PMI-100 answers real questions   PMI-100

NO.6 Which of the following will be required to perform simu-lation for schedule risk analysis?
A. Activity list and activity attributes
B. Schedule network diagram and duration estimates
C. Schedule data and activity resource requirements
D. Milestone list and resource breakdown structure
Answer: B

PMI braindump   PMI-100 original questions   PMI-100 exam

NO.7 A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-100 braindump   PMI-100 original questions   PMI-100

NO.8 Which of the following statements is in agreement with McGregor's concepts concerning
Theory X and Theory Y managers?
A. All of the other alternatives apply
B. Theory X managers tend to be autocratic whereas Theory Y managers are more likely to delegate
responsibility
C. Both 1) Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change,
and 2) Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
D. Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
E. Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-100 exam simulations   PMI-100   PMI-100

NO.9 Which of the following is not a cost of non-conformance?
A. maintenance and calibration
B. warranty repairs
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. scrap
E. rework
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-100   PMI-100   PMI-100 practice test   PMI-100 study guide

NO.10 Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
Answer: D

PMI exam dumps   PMI-100   PMI-100 pdf   PMI-100 exam dumps   PMI-100 exam prep   PMI-100

ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论