ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP0-M51 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP0-M51 exam. If you add the HP certification HP0-M51 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP0-M51 exam, and it is a high quality product.
If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-M51 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-M51 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
In order to pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-M51 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP0-M51 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing HP HP0-M51 exam, you can choose ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.
HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html
NO.1 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-M51 exam dumps HP0-M51 test questions HP0-M51
NO.2 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.3 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 practice test HP0-M51 questions
NO.4 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F
HP original questions HP0-M51 original questions HP0-M51 practice test HP0-M51
NO.5 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 demo HP0-M51
NO.6 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 test HP0-M51 HP0-M51
NO.7 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-M51 questions HP0-M51 study guide HP0-M51 test
NO.8 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-M51 HP0-M51 HP0-M51 pdf HP0-M51 questions
NO.9 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 test
NO.10 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C
HP HP0-M51 HP0-M51 certification HP0-M51 braindump HP0-M51
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论