2013年12月26日星期四

Latest training guide for HP HP0-S19

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass HP HP0-S19 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

HP certification HP0-S19 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in HP certification HP0-S19 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for HP certification HP0-S19 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-S19 exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-S19 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-S19 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S19 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-S19 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-S19
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

ITCertKing HP HP0-S19 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-S19 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-S19 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-S19 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP0-S19 exam, it also includes the HP HP0-S19 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP0-S19 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP0-S19 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take HP HP0-S19 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain HP0-S19 certificate.

HP0-S19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

NO.1 Which SMS utility enables you to remove an HP-specific SMS database and WMI elements installed by
the Setup Wizard?
A. hpSync
B. hpScan
C. hpSMSTool
D. SMSITHU
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 demo   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19 exam prep

NO.2 A remote branch office has a DL580 G5 Server reporting a memory error on the Windows system
event log. The server has four 1GB memory DIMMs. What is the quickest way to tell which specific
memory module has failed?
A. Open up the server and replace the memory modules one by one.
B. Run the online HP Insight Diagnostic Utility.
C. Check the Systems Insight Display.
D. Run the Array Diagnostic Utility (ADU).
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 test   HP0-S19

NO.3 Which function can HP Insight Diagnostics Offline Edition perform that the Online Edition cannot?
A. scheduling of survey capturesB. printing of multiple copies of the diagnostic results
C. testing of all ProLiant Server subsystems
D. testing of database connectivity
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.4 Which types of migration can HP ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack support? (Select three.)
A. Virtual to Physical (V2P)
B. Virtual to Virtual (V2V)
C. Physical to Integrity (P2I)
D. Physical to Virtual (P2V)
Answer: ABC

HP exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam prep

NO.5 What is the maximum number of HP ProLiant host systems that you can connect to an MSA2000fc?
A. 4
B. 16
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.6 You are planning a disaster recovery plan. Under optimal system configuration, what is the average
time taken for an array expansion?
A. 45 minutes per gigabyte
B. 30 minutes per gigabyte
C. 15 minutes per gigabyte
D. 5 minutes per gigabyte
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S19 practice test   HP0-S19 questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.7 A customer wants to purchase an MSA storage solution that meets the following requirements:
Provides end-to-end SAS host modular flexible platform in a high capacity 2U disk drive external direct
storage system
Uses both Small Form Factor (SFF) SAS and SATA disk drives
Supports cascading to a second MSA for future expansion
Hot plug compatibility
RAID 6 with ADG
Supports dual port SAS drives
Which solutions would you recommend? (Select two.)
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA60
E. MSA70
Answer: DE

HP answers real questions   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 dumps   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 practice test

NO.8 Your customer wants to implement a High-Performance Computing (HPC) environment consisting of
AMD Opteron processor-based ProLiant servers. The customer wants it to run a Linux OS and
take advantage of the HP InfiniBand cluster interconnect. Which cluster solution meets these
requirements?
A. HP ProLiant Cluster F200
B. HP ProLiant Cluster F500
C. HP Cluster Platform 3000
D. HP Cluster Platform 4000
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 answers real questions   HP0-S19 study guide

NO.9 A junior system administrator new to Linux asks you which tool to use to view processor utilization
information on a ProLiant server running SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10. Which tool do you
recommend?
A. monitor
B. topmon
C. vmstat
D. cpustat
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S19 original questions   HP0-S19 practice test   HP0-S19

NO.10 When installing HP Insight Integration for OpenView NNM, which primary processes are installed?
(Select two.)
A. CPQWEB
B. CPQDIS
C. CPQTRAPD
D. CPQMAP
E. CPQRILOE
Answer: BD

HP exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 braindump   HP0-S19 answers real questions

NO.11 What is the threshold Windows sets for pages/sec to represent a memory bottleneck situation?
A. 2
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
E. 200
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam dumps

NO.12 Your customer has installed a new server into their environment. When is the best time to perform the
initial performance baseline?
A. during peak daily operation
B. during idle periods of the system
C. during normal daily operation
D. during annual peak operation time
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-S19 exam simulations   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.13 ProLiant Essentials Server Migration Pack - Physical to ProLiant can migrate which file types? (Select
two.)
A. FAT32
B. EXT3
C. VMFS
D. NTFS
E. CIFS
Answer: AD

HP answers real questions   HP0-S19 exam prep   HP0-S19 questions

NO.14 Why would you use the HP ProLiant Essentials Virtual Machine Management Pack if you already
manage your virtual machines with another product such as VMware VirtualCenter? (Select three.)
A. It uses fewer resources on the Central Management Server.
B. It ties into VirtualCenter and allows for actions based on predictive failures.
C. It ties directly into HP SIM to provide a single management view.
D. It manages VMs from MS, Citrix and VMware.E. It is available at no cost.
Answer: BCD

HP demo   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.15 You are planning to use the HP Essentials Server Migration Pack to execute a Virtual-to-Virtual (V2V)
migration from one virtual machine host server to a new virtual machine host. HP SIM displays
the following status icons in the VM column for each machine:
Which action must be taken to allow the migration to proceed?
A. Install the VMM Agent on the source virtual machine host server.
B. Apply the VMM Pack license to the target virtual machine host server.
C. Install the VMM Agent on the target virtual machine host server.
D. Apply the VMM Pack license to the source virtual machine host server.
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.16 Which hardware support services are offered by HP Care Packs? (Select two.)
A. Critical Service
B. 8-hour Call-to-Repair
C. 6-hour Same Business Day
D. Next Business Day
E. Return Service
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam prep   HP0-S19 exam

NO.17 What should you consider when planning for cluster (active/active) failover?
A. capacity of shared storage
B. failover resource requirements on the surviving node
C. data transfer speed of shared storage
D. data integrity between both nodes
E. heartbeat communications speed between nodes
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 study guide

NO.18 When a second processor is added to a DL380 G5 Server running Linux, a kernel panic occurs. What
is the easiest way to correct the problem? (Select two.)
A. Reinstall the Linux operating system.
B. Replace the second processor.
C. Replace the DL380 G5 Server.
D. Swap the location of the two processors so the lower stepping processor is installed in processor
socket 1.
E. Upgrade the system ROM.
Answer: DE

HP practice test   HP0-S19 exam   HP0-S19   HP0-S19   HP0-S19 exam

NO.19 Which utility does HP recommend to measure disk I/O performance in HP ProLiant servers?
A. Microsoft performance monitor
B. Array Diagnostic Utility
C. IO meter
D. SQL stress test
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-S19 pdf   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19   HP0-S19

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Performance Management Pack (PMP) provides tools to assist in monitoring server performance. Which
tool is shown in the exhibit?
A. Offline Analysis
B. Online Analysis
C. Static Analysis Report
D. CSV File Generator
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-S19 exam dumps   HP0-S19 practice test   HP0-S19

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S19_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论