Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend CompTIA certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, CompTIA certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, CompTIA ADR-001 certification test is the most important exam. Having ADR-001 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass CompTIA ADR-001 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through ADR-001 test.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to CompTIA ADR-001 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: ADR-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Mobile App Security+ Certification Exam (Android Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you have decided to participate in the CompTIA ADR-001 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your CompTIA ADR-001 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through CompTIA ADR-001 exam.
ADR-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ADR-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following can be performed to find security design flaws in mobile apps prior to
writing code?
A. Threat modeling
B. Penetration testing
C. Static source code analysis
D. Dynamic validation testing
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions ADR-001 ADR-001 exam dumps ADR-001 demo
NO.2 When handling sensitive data with Android apps, which of the following storage strategies is
MOST secure?
A. Store data on device using encryption, with encryption key managed on the server
B. Prompt users to enable encryption
C. Store sensitive data locally in XML protected with file permissions
D. Store sensitive data on the server
Answer: D
CompTIA questions ADR-001 certification training ADR-001 exam dumps ADR-001 test questions
NO.3 Which of the following methodologies is BEST for a developer to find input validation
weaknesses in their own mobile app source code?
A. Disassembly of mobile app executable
B. Threat modeling
C. Fuzz testing an app's attack surface
D. Single stepping an app through a debugger
Answer: C
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001 test questions
NO.4 Which of the following is a reason to take mobile app security seriously when developing a
social networking app that does NOT accept payments? (Select TWO).
A. PCI-DSS regulations
B. Consumer privacy expectations and regulations
C. HIPAA regulations
D. FIPS compliance
E. Company reputation
Answer: B,E
CompTIA braindump ADR-001 ADR-001 test ADR-001
NO.5 Which of the following is fundamental to MOST transport layer encryption implementations?
A. Device passcode
B. Obfuscation
C. HTTPS
D. Keychain
Answer: C
CompTIA ADR-001 answers real questions ADR-001 certification training ADR-001 test answers ADR-001 ADR-001 questions
NO.6 Which of the following attempts to inhibit an application from being trojanized and
proliferating?
A. Tamper protection in code.
B. Encrypting config file.
C. Ensure appropriate permissions are deployed to every component.
D. Login credentials delivered over network with HTTPS.
Answer: A
CompTIA ADR-001 original questions ADR-001 certification ADR-001 questions ADR-001
NO.7 Which of the following is the MOST reliable form of input validation?
A. Positive validation of input data using regular expression processing
B. Base64 encoding of input data
C. Validating the bounds of input data using a character set
D. HTML or URI encoding of input data and ensuring Unicode support
Answer: A
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 exam
NO.8 Which of the following will LEAST likely be detected through source code analysis?
A. Improper certificate validation
B. Buffer overflow vulnerability
C. Improper build process
D. Hardcoded credentials
Answer: C
CompTIA ADR-001 test questions ADR-001
NO.9 Which of the following techniques are useful in a secure software development process?
(Select TWO).
A. Cross platform compatibility testing with HTML5
B. Using hardware encryption to protect all data on the device
C. Static code analysis
D. Abuse/misuse case analysis
E. Implementation of two-factor authentication
Answer: C,D
CompTIA questions ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.10 Which of the following accurately explains why many people criticize the use of a unique
hardware ID such as IMEI/MEID to identify users? (Select TWO).
A. The hardware ID can be traced to an individual user and help track activity over time and across
apps
B. The hardware ID unlocks encryption on the device
C. Companies encode email addresses directly into the hardware ID
D. Hardware ID values are easily predictable
E. Users cannot selectively block apps' access to it
Answer: A,E
CompTIA ADR-001 practice test ADR-001 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 640-916 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ADR-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论