2013年12月26日星期四

The latest HP HP0-S21 Exam free download

ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP0-S21 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: HP0-S21
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass HP HP0-S21 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of HP0-S21 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-S21 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-S21 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP HP0-S21 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

HP certification HP0-S21 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-S21 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-S21 exam successfully.

HP0-S21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature is used in conjunction with the Trusted Platform Module (TPM)?
A. OpenSSH
B. LDAP
C. BitLocker
D. HP SIM
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam   HP0-S21

NO.2 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. blue
B. white
C. black
D. brown
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-S21 braindump   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.3 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 enclosure and six server blades in a data center with limited
power. What can they do to ensure the solution fits within the available data center power envelope?
A. Make sure they have three L15-30 power receptacles available.
B. Use the HPBladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C. Use the HP Rack and Power Tool to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
D. Make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power to every enclosure.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21 braindump   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.4 What are the customer benefits of licensing all the HP ProLiant BL-series server blades with an HP
iLO Advanced for BladeSystem license? (Select two.)
A. supports scripted multi-server support for virtual media
B. provides support for two-factor authentication for enhanced enterprise security
C. activates the secured virtual KVM terminal pass-thru console
D. allows local use of RBSU
Answer: A,B

HP practice test   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam simulations   HP0-S21

NO.5 What is the maximum number of Cisco 3120 Switches that can be combined into a single logical
stack?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9
E. 12
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-S21 exam simulations   HP0-S21 exam dumps

NO.6 Which operating system or systems require FTP services if you are going to use the HP Insight Rapid
Deployment 3.8 solution for deployment?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2003
B. Red HatEnterprise Linux Server
C. HP-UX v2 and HP-UX v3
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S21 certification training   HP0-S21 exam   HP0-S21

NO.7 Which feature does HP Modular Cooling System (MCS) provide that other solutions do not?
A. hot-swappable fans and heat exchangers
B. enhanced racks that do not affect the noise level of the data center
C. environmental control
D. 42U racks with three-phase power support
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 study guide   HP0-S21

NO.8 Which Brocade SAN Switch feature allows you to connect the internal SAN Switches of a c7000 to a
Cisco fabric without raising the switch hop count?
A. Access Gateway Mode
B. Inter-Switch LinkTrunking
C. Extended Fabric
D. Enhanced Group Management
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-S21 original questions   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.9 Microsoft Cluster Server is an example of which type of clustering architecture?
A. shared-memory
B. High-Performance Computing
C. shared-everything
D. shared-nothing
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.10 Which industry standard management protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. DMI
D. XML
E. SMTP
Answer: B,C

HP certification   HP0-S21 certification training   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 practice test   HP0-S21

NO.11 "This type of node is used for most tasks, including computing many types of applications. These
nodes also provide I/O and file system access, usually in the form of an HBA to access an MSA2000
subsystem, or an external SAN."
Which HP Cluster Platform node does this definition refer to?
A. Storage Node
B. Utility Node
C. Visualization Node
D. Compute Node
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 exam prep   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.12 You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system
installed. Which command should you use to get comprehensive memory information?
A. iostat
B. glance
C. free
D. memdiag
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-S21 test   HP0-S21 questions   HP0-S21

NO.13 What is required when you install and deploy an HP BladeSystem c7000 enclosure that has a
three-phase power module?
A. A minimum of three c-Class power supply modules must be installed.
B. Six power supplies must be installed.
C. Both active and redundant Onboard Administrator modules must be installed.
D. A full-height server blade must be installed in Bay 8.
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-S21 braindump   HP0-S21

NO.14 Which benefits do you gain from migrating traditional rack mounted servers into an HP
BladeSystem c7000 Virtual Connect solution? (Select two.)
A. decreased dependency on facility cooling to host the business applications
B. consolidation of infrastructure, power, and cooling
C. ability to power c7000BladeSystem chassis using standard 5-15 power receptacles
D. virtualization of logical LAN/SAN connections that enables simplified management and
provisioning
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21 certification   HP0-S21 exam prep   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.15 What do you need to consider when installing mezzanine cards in an HP ProLiant BL685c G6 Server
Blade? (Select two.)
A. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in slots 2 and/or 3 if they match the interconnect module type.
B. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
C. Type 2 mezzanine cards need to be installed in slot 1 and match the interconnect module type.
D. Type 1 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type.
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 braindump   HP0-S21 test answers   HP0-S21 exam prep

NO.16 Which industry standard memory technologies can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A. chip spare
B. mirrored memory
C. parity memory
D. online spare memory
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S21 practice test   HP0-S21 dumps   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.17 What are capabilities of HP Insight Dynamics - VSE? (Select four.)
A. facilitates a highly complex solution
B. provisions infrastructure consistently
C. balances physical and virtual resources
D. creates a homogeneous environment
E. plans capacity and power continuously
F. enables cost-effective availability
Answer: B,C,E,F

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21

NO.18 Which HP Insight Control Suite software provides centralized capture, monitor, report, and control of
HP BladeSystem power consumption and thermal output?
A. HPProLiant Insight Power Regulator
B. HPProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. HP Insight Power Manager
D. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 pdf

NO.19 Which logical extension of the HP Insight Dynamics - VSE Suite provides failure protection for logical
servers?
A. Insight Orchestration
B. Insight Rapid Deployment
C. Insight Systems Manager
D. Insight Recovery Software
prerequisite
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 braindump

NO.20 Which component is required to connect a c-Class server blade to an HP StorageWorks MSA
2012sa?
A. Smart Array P700m
B. Smart Array P411
C. HP PCI Express Mezzanine Pass-Thru Card
D. Smart Array E200i
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S21 questions   HP0-S21   HP0-S21 test questions   HP0-S21 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 000-196 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论