2013年12月19日星期四

The latest CompTIA JK0-019 Exam free download

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the CompTIA certification JK0-019 exams. Our CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the CompTIA certification JK0-019 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

After you used ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 dumps, you still fail in JK0-019 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All CompTIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the CompTIA JK0-019 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Exam Code: JK0-019
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 637 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

Have you learned ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase JK0-019 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass CompTIA JK0-019 test with ease and get the certificate.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass CompTIA JK0-019 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through CompTIA JK0-019 certification exam, add the ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

JK0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019 test

NO.2 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   JK0-019   JK0-019 exam   JK0-019 exam prep

NO.3 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019 exam prep   JK0-019 original questions   JK0-019

NO.4 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.5 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.6 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.7 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   JK0-019   JK0-019 exam dumps   JK0-019   JK0-019 questions   JK0-019 test answers

NO.8 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.9 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-019 exam   JK0-019

NO.10 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019 braindump   JK0-019 original questions   JK0-019 certification training   JK0-019 test answers   JK0-019

NO.11 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   JK0-019 test answers   JK0-019 exam   JK0-019 practice test   JK0-019

NO.12 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019 exam   JK0-019 test answers   JK0-019 certification

NO.13 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   JK0-019 exam simulations   JK0-019 certification training   JK0-019

NO.14 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 test answers   JK0-019 certification training

NO.15 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.16 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.17 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 test answers

NO.18 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019 demo   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019 pdf   JK0-019

NO.19 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D

CompTIA study guide   JK0-019   JK0-019 exam simulations   JK0-019 study guide

NO.20 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-019   JK0-019 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-340 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论