2013年12月19日星期四

Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam for only one-time.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A25 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 1Y0-A25 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 1Y0-A25 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

Are you worrying about how to pass Citrix 1Y0-A25 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Citrix 1Y0-A25 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Citrix 1Y0-A25 certification exam.

In order to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A25 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A25
Exam Name: Citrix (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Citrix 1Y0-A25 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A25 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for 1Y0-A25 exam.

1Y0-A25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A25_exam.html

NO.1 96 GB of RAM

NO.2 Scenario: Nether Tech's head office, which has over 400 employees, is located in the city center of
Amsterdam, where the majority of the employees rely on public transport to travel to and from the office.
During the winter, a significant amount of disruption is caused when staff cannot get into the office. Nether
Tech wants to ensure that staff can connect to their corporate desktops from their home computers or
corporate issued laptops during times of disruption.
Nether Tech has a XenApp farm already. This farm can be accessed externally and all staff members
have access. Nether Tech can only spare two virtual servers to facilitate a solution that will allow
employees to access their own corporate physical desktops. Any solution must allow employees to work
directly with their own corporate physical desktops.
Which solution will best suit Nether Tech's needs?
A. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish the RDP client.
B. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish a hosted desktop for all users.
C. Deploy two desktop controllers to the existing farm and use XenDesktop to publish each user's
desktop.
D. Deploy two desktop controllers servers to the existing farm and use XenApp to publish each user's
desktop.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 test

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is assigned to manage a datacenter environment that consists of
XenServer, Provisioning Services, XenDesktop, and XenApp. Provisioning Services is used to stream
vDisks to XenDesktop and XenApp images. The current environment consists of four physical servers
running XenServer and a single physical server running Provisioning Services Currently, there are 750
users in the environment. Extensive testing has shown that each XenServer host can support XenApp
and XenDesktop workloads for up to 200 users, and the Provisioning Services server can stream images
to 4000 virtual machines. Management has just informed the engineer that a recent acquisition is going to
add 1200 users to the environment. Management also desires that the datacenter be fully redundant so
that the loss of one physical server does NOT impact business continuity.
At minimum, the engineer will need to add __________ new XenServer hosts and __________ new
Provisioning Services servers to support the new workload and make the environment redundant.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 6, 0
B. 6, 1
C. 7, 0
D. 7, 1
E. 8, 0
F. 8, 1
Answer: D

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A25 test   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 original questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.4 Scenario: Engineering users within the Nether Tech environment require access to the different
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in order to execute simu-lations for their lab
exercises. Applications are published in a single XenApp farm. Remote access into the environment has
NOT been configured since the Engineering team works mostly internally.
A Citrix Engineer has configured the XenApp farm to point to a centralized license server which has 100
per user/device licenses.
How will the XenDesktop licenses be checked out from the license server when users access multiple
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in this environment?
A. 1 license for each user
B. 1 license for each device
C. 1 concurrent user license
D. 1 license for each user and each device
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.5 300 GB SAN storage
The Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that users can access their XenApp resources in the event of a
server hardware failure.
Based on Citrix Best Practices, what would be the recommended configuration?
A. Create a pool with three hosts.
B. Create three pools with one host each.
C. Create a pool with two hosts and enable HA.
D. Create a pool with three hosts and enable HA.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25
2.Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to set up logging to monitor a Workload Balancing related issue in a
XenServer implementation. The engineer wants to capture maximum detail about this issue before
reporting it to Citrix Technical Support.
To increase the level of detail that will be captured in the log file, the engineer should _________ and
__________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. open wlb.conf in a text editor
B. open logfile.log in a text editor
C. open auditlog.out in a text editor
D. modify the configuration options
E. enable logging for a specific trace
Answer: A, E

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam dumps
3.Scenario: Nether Tech has a XenDesktop farm with Windows 7 desktops. Users are accessing their
virtual desktops from different bandwidth and latency connection types.
Which setting should the engineer configure in a Citrix User policy in order to optimize moving images?
A. Enable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
B. Disable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
C. Enable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
D. Disable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
Answer: A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A25 original questions   1Y0-A25

NO.6 Scenario: Nether Tech is reviewing its disaster recovery plan. Currently, users access pooled virtual
desktops, and they use office productivity applications from within their desktop sessions. Business
critical applications are hosted using XenApp Advanced Edition and are accessible from within the pooled
desktops.
The XenServer hosting infrastructure for Nether Tech's disaster recovery site has the ability to support
50% CPU and memory capacity compared to the primary datacenter in the event of a failover. All servers
in the primary datacenter are currently averaging 70-80% CPU and memory utilization.
Which delivery method would allow business critical applications to remain available to all users should a
disaster occur?
A. Pooled Desktops
B. Offline Applications
C. Assigned Desktops
D. Hosted applications
Answer: D

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 exam dumps

NO.7 Scenario: In order to minimize compatibility issues in the Nether Tech XenApp farm and XenDesktop
site, a Citrix Engineer implemented a policy that set the printer driver option to "Use Universal Printing
Only." This policy is assigned to all users. The engineer is in the process of importing a new network
printer server and assigning session printers for users in the XenDesktop site only. Upon initial testing, the
engineer noticed that none of the assigned session printers were being created in the users' sessions.
What should the engineer do to solve this issue?
A. Stage the printer drivers on the XenApp servers.
B. Stage the printer drivers on the XenDesktop images.
C. Modify the policy to allow the installation of native printer drivers.
D. Modify the policy to enable the Direct Connections to printer servers setting.
Answer: B

Citrix certification   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.8 Scenario: An engineer has been instructed to implement a new XenApp farm. The IT Manager at Nether
Tech wants idle sessions for server hosted applications to be disconnected after two hours and idle
sessions for XenApp server hosted desktops to be disconnected after eight hours. There is a separate
domain group policy which disconnects idle sessions after four hours.
The XenApp servers hosting the server hosted desktops are in a worker group named Apps. The XenApp
servers hosting the server hosted desktop are in a worker group named Desktops. Several Computer
policies are configured in the environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view the list of configured Computer policies.
Users are complaining that their idle sessions are disconnected after four hours.
What must the engineer do to meet the requirements stated in the environment?
A. Remove the Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable Domain Group Policy Inheritance.
C. Change the Domain Group Policy to 8 hours.
D. Change the Domain Group Policy to 2 hours.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A25 certification training   1Y0-A25 certification   1Y0-A25 pdf

NO.9 Scenario: As part of the designs for the XenDesktop site and XenApp farm at Nether Tech, a Citrix
Engineer is instructed to ensure that all auto-created printers use the Citrix Universal Printer Driver. As the
deployment phase begins, a home user is experiencing issues printing to a locally attached printer. When
print jobs are sent to the printer, the pages print, but only with strange characters on them.
To resolve the user s printing issue, the engineer should create a Citrix User policy and __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. set a session printer to the user's default printer
B. set the client printer names to legacy printer names
C. set the client printer names to standard printer names
D. set PCL5c driver at the top of the Universal driver preference list
Answer: D

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A25 answers real questions   1Y0-A25

NO.10 Scenario: Nether Tech recently upgraded to XenDesktop 5.5 and implemented a new VoIP system.
Virtual desktops have been integrated with the VoIP system. RTA (Real-time Audio) over UDP has also
been configured.
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to optimize RTA/UDP traffic in the XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Create a Citrix User policy.
B. Create a Citrix Computer policy.
C. Enable Multi-Stream in the policy.
D. Increase overall session bandwidth limit.
E. Set the audio redirection bandwidth limit in the policy.
Answer: B, C

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 study guide   1Y0-A25 pdf

NO.11 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring a new XenApp 6.5 farm in order to provide the Sales
department with access to a new CRM application. There are 400 users who will be accessing the
application, and the application load testing shows 512 MB of RAM utilization for each user during peak
time. XenApp will be installed on virtual machines, and the virtual machines will be hosted on XenServer
hosts.
All three of the XenServer hosts have the following hardware specifications:
1. Dual 6 core CPU

NO.12 Scenario: In order to complete the rollout of a new XenApp farm, a Citrix Engineer is required to set a
policy to allow all client printers to auto-create for the domain group called Accounting Users. Their
current unfiltered Citrix policy is configured to only auto-create the client's default printer. The engineer
must also ensure that any changes made will NOT affect other users in the farm.
All the XenApp servers are in a single worker group.
Which three actions must the engineer take to allow the Accounting Users group to receive all of their
printers? (Choose three.)
A. Increase the policy priority.
B. Decrease the policy priority.
C. Assign the policy to the Accounting User group.
D. Assign the policy to the existing XenApp Worker group.
E. Create a User policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
F. Create a Computer policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
Answer: A, C, E

Citrix   1Y0-A25 pdf   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 pdf

NO.13 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a new XenDesktop site into the same Web Interface site that
currently provides access to resources in the XenApp farm. When the engineer began testing access to
virtual desktops in the environment, the engineer noticed that the Citrix Desktop Viewer window and
toolbar for Citrix Receiver did NOT appear.
To enable the Citrix Desktop Viewer, the engineer should add ShowDesktopViewer=On in the _________
file. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. CONFIG.XML
B. DEFAULT.ICA
C. WEB.CONFIG
D. WEBINTERFACE.CONF
Answer: D

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-A25 exam prep   1Y0-A25 exam dumps   1Y0-A25

NO.14 Scenario: Nether Tech's corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp
passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses
connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group.
Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted
for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources.
What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?
A. Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B. Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C. Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D. Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 certification   1Y0-A25 exam prep   1Y0-A25 certification training

NO.15 Scenario: The IT Manager at Nether Tech has decided that users will access the XenDesktop site and
XenApp farm using a single Web Interface site. A Citrix Engineer created and configured the site for users
to access both XenDesktop and XenApp resources. When they initiate their first logon to Web Interface,
users only receive their published applications from XenApp.
The zone data collector for the XenApp farm is xa1.cch.local. The controller for the XenDesktop site is
xd1.cch.local. The XML port for both servers is 80.
Click the Exhibit button to view the farm configuration for the Web Interface site.
Which change must the engineer make in order for users to see resources from the XenApp farm and
XenDesktop site?
A. List the xd1.cch.local server as the first server.
B. Move xd1.cch.local into a XenApp Services site.
C. Set the XML transport to HTTPS for XenDesktop.
D. Move xd1.cch.local into a separate Web Interface farm.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 test answers   1Y0-A25 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论