Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
You have ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through CheckPoint 156-510 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-510 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 156-510
Exam Name: CheckPoint (VPN-1/FireWall-1 Management III)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
Have you learned ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-510 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase 156-510 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass CheckPoint 156-510 test with ease and get the certificate.
156-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-510_exam.html
NO.1 By default a Windows NT platform enables both TCP/IP and IPX. What does FW-1 do
with any IPX traffic?
A. Logs it, then drops it
B. Allows it through without being inspected
C. Drops all traffic regardless
D. Inspects the traffic and decide whether to allow it through
Answer: B
CheckPoint certification 156-510 156-510 exam simulations 156-510
NO.2 Which are two network related conditions required by high availability in SEP VPN's?
A. The gateways must be synchronized
B. Traffic must be redirected correctly to the backup gateway when the primary gateway fails
C. The gateways must use identical MAC addresses
D. NTP (network time protocol) must be configured between both gateways
Answer: A, B
CheckPoint original questions 156-510 156-510 156-510 exam 156-510
NO.3 Which two types of overlapping encryption domains are supported by FW-1?
A. Partial overlap
B. Full overlap
C. Proper subset
D. Partial subset
Answer: B, C
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-510 156-510
NO.4 If CPMAD terminates, how can you restart it?
A. By using the GUI log client
B. It automatically starts itself
C. By using fw cpmadstart
D. By using fwstop/fwstart
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510
NO.5 How often will SecuRemote check for the availability of a VPN gateway by default?
A. 60 secs
B. 120 secs
C. 30 secs
D. 90 secs
Answer: A
CheckPoint test answers 156-510 exam prep 156-510 test questions 156-510
NO.6 In a load sharing MEP environment accessed by secuRemote.What is true about gateway
selection?
A. SecuRemote will choose the gateway closest to the server
B. SecuRemote will use the first gateway to respond
C. SecuRemote will chose the gateway randomly
D. SecuRemote will prefer its primary gateway if both respond
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-510 answers real questions 156-510
NO.7 When using IP pools for MEP VPN access, where would you specify the pool to be used for
a particular gateway?
A. The NAT screen of the gateway's properties configuration
B. The ADVANCED screen of the gateway's properties configuration
C. The VPN screen of the gateway's properties screen
D. The TOPOLOGY screen of the gateway's properties configuration
Answer: A
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-510 practice test 156-510 156-510 pdf 156-510 exam simulations
NO.8 What is a land attack?
A. It causes incomplete TCP connections
B. It involves gaining access by imitating an authorized IP address
C. It involves scanning for ports on an IP address that will allow access
D. It causes a server to send packets to itself
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 demo 156-510 test questions 156-510 questions 156-510
NO.9 What is true when using SEP high availability encryption topologies?
A. Gateways must use the same FW-1 build level
B. All of these
C. You must use a distributed installation of VPN-1/FW-1
D. Gateways must use the same platform and OS
E. Gateways must run identical policies
Answer: B
CheckPoint dumps 156-510 exam dumps 156-510 practice test 156-510 exam
NO.10 When installing FW-1 on a Windows NT platform, what state should IP forwarding be in
for correct FW-1 operation?
A. Enabled
B. Disabled
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-510 156-510 156-510
NO.11 In a resilient MEP topology, what mechanism can be used by SecuRemote to determine
that the primary gateway is still available?
A. TCP Ping
B. TCP keepalives
C. RDP status queries
D. UDP ping
Answer: C
CheckPoint braindump 156-510 156-510
NO.12 What is the maximum limit to the number of secondary management modules allowed?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
E. 8
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-510 156-510 156-510 exam prep 156-510
NO.13 How much memory is reserved for the VPN-1/FW-1 kernel on a Nokia platform?
A. 5 MB
B. 15 MB
C. 3 MB
D. 10 MB
Answer: A
CheckPoint exam 156-510 dumps 156-510 dumps 156-510
NO.14 What does LDAP stand for?
A. Link level Direct Access Process
B. Layered Directory Administration Protocol
C. Layer Dependent Administration process
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-510 test answers 156-510 156-510 pdf
NO.15 What is true about detecting "blocked connection port scanning"?
A. It requires less memory than general port scanning
B. It is less secure than general port scanning
C. It is more secure than general port scanning
D. It requires more memory than general port scanning
Answer: A, B
CheckPoint braindump 156-510 answers real questions 156-510 answers real questions 156-510 156-510
NO.16 When making changes to users in an LDAP server using the policy editor
usermanager, when will the changes take effect?
A. After the user database is downloaded
B. When you log out of policy editor
C. After a policy download
D. When cache times out
Answer: A, C, D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-510 156-510 156-510 156-510 dumps
NO.17 CPMAD will try to connect to the LEA server a number of times before giving up. What
are the default values for the number of connection attempts and the time interval between
them?
A. 20 times with 30secs between attempts
B. 10 times with 60secs between attempts
C. 5 times with 60secs between attempts
D. 10 times with 10secs between attempts
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-510 study guide 156-510 156-510 exam prep
NO.18 Addresses allocated from an IP pool remain allocated for a configurable period, even after
all connections to that address are closed. What is the default time before the address is
returned to the pool?
A. 120 mins
B. 180mins
C. 30 mins
D. 60 mins
Answer: D
CheckPoint test answers 156-510 156-510 156-510 exam simulations 156-510 exam dumps
NO.19 Which of the following should be disabled in a Windows NT platform when installing
FW-1?
A. WINS
B. RPC
C. NetBIOS
D. All of them
E. DHCP relay
Answer: D
CheckPoint study guide 156-510 certification training 156-510 pdf 156-510
NO.20 You can tell if CPMAD is enabled because you see the message
"FireWall-1: Starting cpmad (Malicious Activity Detection)"
whenyou perform a fwstart. True of false?
A. False
B. True
Answer: A
CheckPoint pdf 156-510 braindump 156-510 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-300 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论