2013年12月6日星期五

The best of Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam test software

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-532 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Oracle 1Z0-532 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Oracle 1Z0-532 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

Oracle 1Z0-532 exam candidates all know the Oracle 1Z0-532 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Oracle 1Z0-532 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Oracle 1Z0-532 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-532 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 1Z0-532
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-532 exam.

1Z0-532 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

NO.1 What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()?
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in eachdimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 certification

NO.2 EPMA provides a Shared Dimension Library for maintaining EPM dimensions. Identify two reasons that
would make you consider using EPMA to maintain dimensions over FM Classic metadata files?
A. You can use the same metadata file format from FM Classic to import dimensions In EPMA.
B. Dimensions can be shared across applications or can be local to a specific application.
C. In EPMA, you can make a change to a member in a shared dimension once and sync ft across FM and
Planning applications.
D. You can assign member access security in the EPMA dimension library for a shared dimension and
sync it across FM and Planning applications.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-532 answers real questions   1Z0-532   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 braindump

NO.3 What are two effects of deploying an EPMA application?
A. The EPMA metadata is extracted to a text file.
B. If enabled, it pushes the data to Essbase via Essbase Analytic Link for FM.
C. The EPMA application metadata is used to create an FM application on the FM server.
D. The application is sent out to a star schema for use by Essbase and other products.
E. When you redeploy an application, the application metadata is merged or replaced based on
thechanges made since the last deployment.
Answer: C,E

Oracle study guide   1Z0-532 questions   1Z0-532 pdf   1Z0-532 certification training   1Z0-532 dumps

NO.4 TheAccount dimension's Is ICP"R" property specifies________.
A. If ICP transactions,including self-ICP transactions, areenabled for the account
B. If ICP transactions are not enabled forthe account
C. if ICP transactions can be drilled back to source activity
D. if ICP transactions are enabled for the account, but the account cannot have ICP transactions withitself
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-532 test   1Z0-532 test questions   1Z0-532

NO.5 Which is the rule function used to notify the following year that a consolidation is needed due to
recalculation of the current year?
A. Exp
B. ImpactStatus
C. OpenDataUnit
D. A rule function is not used; input subroutine is used.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-532 original questions   1Z0-532

NO.6 Identify three valid application settings
A. MaxNumDocAttachments
B. UseSecurityForEntities
C. UseSecurityForValue
D. Va1idationAccount
E. SupportSubmissionPhaseforEntity
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-532 exam simulations   1Z0-532   1Z0-532 dumps   1Z0-532 dumps   1Z0-532

NO.7 You need to migrate an FM application in version 11 from development to production. Your
environment has two instances of Shared Services, one for development and one for production. Identify
the two true statements about using Life Cycle Management to perform the application migration from
development to production within this environment.
A. You can select specific objects to migrate or all objects to migrate.
B. Migrating applications from development to production in disconnected environments, where thereare
two instances of Shared Services, is not supported.
C. Life Cycle Management will migrate both objects and data.
D. Life Cycle Management will generate an XML file that can be modified and used for importing totarget
applications.
E. The only role necessary to perform LCM activities is ApplicationAdministrator.
Answer: C,D

Oracle test   1Z0-532 certification training   1Z0-532   1Z0-532

NO.8 Towhich dimension do custom dimensions provide additional detail?
A. Accounts
B. Entity
C. Value
D. ICP
E. Custom dimensions are independent of other dimensions.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-532 test questions   1Z0-532 dumps

NO.9 Identify the dimensions that are built by using the applicationprofile.?
A. Year and period only
B. Value and view only
C. View, Period, and Year
D. Period, Value, and Year
E. Scenario, Period, and Year
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-532 exam prep   1Z0-532

NO.10 Identify the purpose of using task lists.
A. To upload user °t o d ¡± i t em s to F M w i th du e d at e s an d ale rt d at e
B. To organize and group related tasks into a navigational aid for users
C. To create lists of members with VB script
D. To list tasks to be executed by the FM Server
E. To define the review path for consolidation review
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-532 demo   1Z0-532 original questions   1Z0-532 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-532_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论