2013年12月17日星期二

The best of HP certification HP0-J17 exam training methods

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP0-J17 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP0-J17 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the HP HP0-J17 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J17 exam online.

Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J17 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP0-J17 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP0-J17 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J17 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP0-J17 exam.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP0-J17 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

In the past few years, HP certification HP0-J17 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-J17 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP0-J17 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-J17 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html

NO.1 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 questions

NO.2 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 study guide   HP0-J17 study guide   HP0-J17 exam prep

NO.3 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 test questions   HP0-J17 study guide

NO.4 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 braindump   HP0-J17 exam

NO.5 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 certification   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 practice test

NO.6 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 practice test   HP0-J17 dumps

NO.7 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 practice test

NO.8 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-J17 test answers   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 braindump

NO.9 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.10 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J17 demo   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and ADR-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论