2013年12月14日星期六

The best of Avaya certification 3600 exam training methods

ITCertKing's Avaya 3600 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Avaya 3600 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Avaya 3600 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 3600 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 3600 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 3600 certification exam.

Passing Avaya certification 3600 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Avaya certification 3600 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

More and more people choose Avaya 3600 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Avaya 3600 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Avaya 3600 exam questions and answers.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Avaya 3600 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

ITCertKing have the latest Avaya certification 3600 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Avaya 3600 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Avaya certification 3600 exam. The certification of Avaya 3600 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Avaya certification 3600 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

About Avaya 3600 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Avaya 3600 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Avaya 3600 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Exam Code: 3600
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

3600 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3600_exam.html

NO.1 One of the benefits of the Ethernet Routing switch (ERS) 8300 switch is its ability to provide
power-over-Ethernet (PoE). When implementing PoE on the ERS 8300 there are certain power supply
requirements to consider. The 8301AC produces 1140W and 1770W and the 8302AC produces 850W
and 1400W depending on the input voltage for both cases.
If there are eight 8648TX-PWR modules in a chassis, each needing 200W for Powered Devices (PI))
which power supply configuration is recommended?
A. One 8301AC power supply with 240VAC input voltage
B. Two 8302AC power supplies with 120VAC input voltage
C. Three 83CAC power supplies with 240VAC input voltage
D. Two 8301AC and one 8302Ac for redundancy with 240VAC input voltage
Answer: C

Avaya   3600   3600   3600 study guide

NO.2 What is Enterprise Policy Manager (EPM) used for in an Enterprise network?
A. to manage traffic prioritization and network access security for business applications
B. as an alternative to EA servers
C. to distribute control of packet classification for resiliency and efficiency
D. to assign user role attributes on the RADIUS server
Answer: A

Avaya test questions   3600 exam   3600   3600   3600

NO.3 Which VLAN/VLANS should be included on the Inter Switch Trunks (1ST) for a proper functioning split
Multi-Link Trunking (SMLT) configuration?
A. only VLAN 101
B. only VLAN 1 and the 1ST
C. only the VLANs that are also included on the SMLT/SLT uplinks
D. the 1ST VWN and all the vWNs that are included on all SMLT/SLT links
Answer: D

Avaya certification training   3600 exam dumps   3600

NO.4 Fn Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8300 configurations, which service class ensures that protocol
updates such as RIP and OSPF are able to get out of a heavily congested switch?
A. Bronze
B. Standard
C. Network Control
D. Premium Control
Answer: C

Avaya   3600   3600

NO.5 Traceout allows a route to be traced to a network using an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 CLI
command. In the command output, the possible range of w
values is 1-255.
The w
value represents wait time for what?
A. Start of command execution
B. Time to live
C. Per probe
D. Completion of traceout report
Answer: C

Avaya practice test   3600 questions   3600 exam simulations   3600 exam dumps   3600 practice test

NO.6 A technician discovers that an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8300 cat5e copper link is intermittent.
The link connects a distant workstation to 8348GTX port 6/2. The cable path is undetermined at this point
and it is suspected to traverse many patch panels.
How can the ERS 8300 Time Domain reflectometer tool be of help in this situation?
A. The Virtual Circuit Test command config ethernet 6/2 vct test can detect opens, shorts, bad
terminations.
B. The virtual circuit Repair command config ethernet 6/2 vct repair can detect the bad cable pairs and
repair the cable by moving data to the good cable pairs.
C. The Virtual Circuit Echo command config ethernet 6/2 vct echo can detect the bad cable pairs only
when connected to another ERS 8300.
D. The Virtual Circuit Detect command config ethernet 6/2 vct detect can detect how many patch panels
are used between the device and switch and provide a percentage of dropped packets.
Answer: A

Avaya   3600 test answers   3600   3600

NO.7 When configuring a new Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 using the default interface, the attempt
to load an ACLI configuration fails because the default interface is the CLI.
How is the ACLI interface obtained?
A. Change the interface type in the config.cfg file.
B. Change the ACLI boot flag and save the boot configuration file.
C. Exit the CLI and choose ACLI at the interface manager prompt.
D. Use the abort command and enter 'no' at the default interface prompt.
Answer: C

Avaya   3600   3600   3600 demo   3600 exam

NO.8 Which set of procedures will upgrade the boot monitor on an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 with
a single 8692SF module?
A. Copy the new image to flash.
Activate the new image with SF module in service.
B. Copy the new image to flash.
Boot the new image.
C. Modify the boot choice for run-time image.
Boot the new image.
D. Copy the new image to flash.
Modify the boot choice for run-time image.
Boot the new image.
Answer: B

Avaya   3600 answers real questions   3600 practice test   3600

NO.9 What is a characteristic of Routed Split Multi-Link Trunking (RSMLT) configuration?
A. RSMLT is only configured on edge SMLT connections.
B. RSMLT uses priority values to distinguish between the primary and backup routers
C. RSMLT routers are implemented with Virtual Routing Forwarding (VRF)-Lite routers
D. RSMLT is always used in conjunction with routing protocols and SMLT connections.
Answer: D

Avaya   3600   3600

NO.10 When incorporating Split Multi-Link Trunk (SMLT) on a pair of Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600
switches traffic from the edge of the network is directed to either ERS 8600. The ping-snoop feature
assists in determining which path the traffic is taking.
How does the ping-snoop operation work?
Determining which path the traffic is taking. How does the ping-snoop operation work?
A. Ping-snoop looks at the IP header and directs traffic to designated link.
B. Ping-snoop looks at the MAC header and directs traffic to the designated link
C. Ping-snoop identifies traffic that matches the IP flow specified in the ping-snoop command.
D. Ping-snoop identifies traffic that matches the MAC header (source and destination) specified in the
ping-snoop command.
Answer: C

Avaya   3600 test   3600   3600   3600

NO.11 A technician is configuring 802.1Q tagging Virtual Link Aggregation Control Protocol (VLACP) with
timeout and untagged frames to be discarded.
Which part of the network is being configured?
A. 1ST
B. the out-of-band management port
C. the edge access ports
D. the uplinks
Answer: D

Avaya braindump   3600 exam dumps   3600 study guide   3600   3600 certification

NO.12 Which protocol can be used for end-to-end detection in a network as well as for point-to-point
detection?
A. LACP
B. VLACP
C. RSTP
D. MSTP
Answer: B

Avaya   3600   3600 dumps   3600 exam prep

NO.13 An Information Technology organization needs to determine whether they should upgrade their
existing Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 switches to release 5.0. Each chassis currently has both 8648GTR
8648TX modules. One of the features that the company requires is the ability to perform port mirroring on
multiple ports per module at a time.
What should be done to meet their port mirroring requirement when upgrading to software release 5.0?
A. Replace the existing modules with 8648GTRS modules,
B. Upgrade to ERS 8600 Release 5.0 without any hardware upgrade.
C. Replace the existing 8648TX modules with ERS 8648TXE for egress mirroring.
D. Recommend other means to capturing traffic.
Answer: A

Avaya   3600 exam dumps   3600   3600 exam   3600

NO.14 The Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 supports the feature IP VPN-Lite that does not require the use
of an MPLS network.
Which function does the ERS 8600 as a Provider Edge (PE) perform for IP VPN-Lite.?
A. The PE uses the Virtual Routing Forwarding (VRF) instances to provide traffic separation
B. The PE provides route exchange with remote PE devices using OSPF.
C. The PE encapsulates the IP packets into the separate VPN-Lite VLANs for traffic separation
D. The PE incorporates Label Distribution Protocol across the core network to connect remote PE
devices.
Answer: A

Avaya   3600   3600 test answers   3600

NO.15 When multiple VLANs are used, Dynamic Host Control protocol (DHCP) relay is required to get the
DHCP information from the end user VLAN to the DHCP server.
Which statement about how to enable DHCP relay for a VLAN is true?
A. The physical VLAN IP address is used as the DHCP relay agent.
B. The IP address of the DHCP relay agent is used.
C. The IP address of the core server VLAN is used
D. The virtual VLAN IP address is used as the DHCP relay agent.
Answer: D

Avaya   3600   3600 demo   3600 dumps

NO.16 When configuring an Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 8600 redundant Installation for warm standby,
which protocol is used to give the fastest recalculation of large layer 3 topology by the standby CPU, after
a Master CPU failure?
A. STP
B. Rip
C. OSPF
D. BGP
Answer: C

Avaya   3600 test   3600   3600 pdf   3600 test answers

NO.17 A technician is adding the Virtual link Aggregation Control Protocol (VLACP) configuration to a
Converged Campus Solution where all Ethernet Routing Switches (ERSs) are directly connected without
intermediary WAN transport devices.
What are two recommended configuration tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Configure all links to use the same timeout value.
B. For the Inter Switch Trunks (1ST) links, configure the long time-out value.
C. For the SMLT links, configure the long timeout value.
D. Configure all links to use a global reserved multicast MAC address for VLACP messages.
Answer: B,D

Avaya test questions   3600 dumps   3600 original questions   3600 study guide

NO.18 The trace level 9 3 command accomplish?
A. It captures BGP events at a terse level.
B. It captures packets copied to the CPU at a verbose level.
C. It shows CPU utilization.
D. It captures RCC IP events at verbose level.
Answer: B

Avaya   3600   3600   3600   3600

NO.19 Which feature can be used on a Split Multi Link Trunking (SMLT) with a Sod Down option?
A. Extended control packet limit (ext-CP)
B. Discard untagged frames
C. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP)
D. Virtual Link Aggregation Protocol (VLACP)
Answer: A

Avaya exam dumps   3600 dumps   3600

NO.20 To confirm that routed Split Multi-Link Trunking (RSMLT) will work on a set of VLANs, which network
design aspect should be considered?
A. RSMLT is enabled on each SMLT VLAN on which the function is required.
B. RSMLT is enabled on the VLAN group
C. Router 1 always owns the network
D. RSMLT is enabled on all SMLT VLANs
Answer: A

Avaya questions   3600 original questions   3600 certification training   3600 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3600_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论