2013年12月17日星期二

The best HP certification HP2-T17 exam training mode released

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP2-T17 exam materials and timely update HP HP2-T17 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-T17 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-T17 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-T17 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-T17 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP2-T17 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

In the recent few years, HP HP2-T17 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP2-T17 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

If you want to through the HP HP2-T17 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP2-T17 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP2-T17 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP2-T17 exam effortlessly.

HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17

NO.2 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.3 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.4 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP exam   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 test answers   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.5 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17 braindump   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.6 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.7 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17 demo

NO.8 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 test answers   HP2-T17

NO.9 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-T17 certification training   HP2-T17 test questions   HP2-T17

NO.10 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 test   HP2-T17

NO.11 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 certification

NO.12 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-T17 pdf   HP2-T17 study guide   HP2-T17

NO.13 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17 dumps   HP2-T17 test

NO.14 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17 pdf

NO.15 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-T17 braindump   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAD510 VCE testing engine and HP2-E59 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论