2013年12月9日星期一

Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

The exam questions and answers of general Pegasystems certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Pegasystems certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam to get the certification.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2.

PEGACSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions

NO.2 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps

NO.3 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.4 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.5 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 test

NO.6 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems practice test   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.7 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems certification   PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA_v6.2 test

NO.8 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.9 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification

NO.10 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump

NO.11 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.12 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 test   PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide

NO.13 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers

NO.14 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.15 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.16 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.17 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems questions   PEGACSA_v6.2 demo   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.18 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 test

NO.19 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA_v6.2

NO.20 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA_v6.2   PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA_v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA_v6.2

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论