2013年12月3日星期二

Latest training guide for McAfee MA0-102

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend McAfee certification MA0-102 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about McAfee certification MA0-102 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of McAfee certification MA0-102 exam to meet your need.

To pass the McAfee MA0-102 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the McAfee MA0-102 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. MA0-102 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee original questions   MA0-102   MA0-102 test   MA0-102 practice test

NO.3 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-102   MA0-102 practice test

NO.4 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee test   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.5 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee exam   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.6 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee answers real questions   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 certification training   MA0-102 braindump

NO.7 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102 dumps   MA0-102   MA0-102 questions

NO.9 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee test questions   MA0-102 test answers   MA0-102   MA0-102 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102 certification training   MA0-102   MA0-102 test questions   MA0-102   MA0-102

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B101 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论