2013年12月17日星期二

Latest CompTIA CLO-001 of exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of CompTIA CLO-001 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about CLO-001 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of CLO-001 certification exam are produced by the analysis of CLO-001 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in CLO-001 certification exam.

Exam Code: CLO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam.

CLO-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CLO-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 questions   CLO-001 test

NO.2 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.3 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   CLO-001 exam   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam simulations   CLO-001

NO.4 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam prep   CLO-001 exam   CLO-001 questions

NO.5 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   CLO-001 test   CLO-001   CLO-001 test questions

NO.6 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001

NO.7 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001

NO.8 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam   CLO-001 test

NO.9 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   CLO-001   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001

NO.10 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 practice test

NO.11 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam dumps   CLO-001 original questions   CLO-001 demo

NO.12 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 braindump   CLO-001 certification   CLO-001 answers real questions   CLO-001

NO.13 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 demo   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.14 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001 original questions

NO.16 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001   CLO-001 original questions

NO.17 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam   CLO-001

NO.18 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification training

NO.19 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 exam prep

NO.20 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAW510 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CLO-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论