ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification 000-030 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification 000-030 exam to get the certification.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest IBM certification 000-030 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-030 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-030 exam exam practice questions and answers.
IBM certification 000-030 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-030 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-030 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-030 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-030 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IBM certification 000-030 exam disposably with a high score.
Exam Code: 000-030
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager V7.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification 000-030 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM 000-030 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification 000-030 exam. The certification of IBM 000-030 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-030 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
000-030 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-030_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true when configuring a new toolbar icon?
A. All toolbar items must have an access key.
B. Icons can be nested by providing a subposition value for the icon.
C. A new EAR file must be built to contain any new GIF images displayed on the toolbar.
D. New toolbar images can be uploaded through the file upload capability in Application Designer.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-030 certification training 000-030 braindump 000-030 000-030 exam dumps
NO.2 When in the Actions application, what are two valid actions available for an Incident? (Choose two.)
A. Close SR
B. Apply SLA
C. Create Notification
D. Workflow Auto Reject
E. Create Response Plan
Answer:A,D
IBM exam 000-030 exam dumps 000-030 000-030 test answers 000-030 study guide 000-030 questions
NO.3 Why is the httpd.conf file edited when configuring the ability to link or attach documents in IBM Tivoli
Service Request Manager V7.2?
A. to identify the root directory for attached documents
B. to specify the type of documents that can be attached
C. to identify what documents to exclude from attachment
D. to specify the number of documents that can be attached
Answer: A
IBM practice test 000-030 exam simulations 000-030 demo 000-030 practice test
NO.4 Which types of service can be associated with a Service Group?
A. BOTH, ACQUIRE, RENDER
B. BOTH, REQUEST, RENDER
C. BOTH, ACQUIRE, DELIVER
D. BOTH, PROVIDE, PROCURE
Answer:D
IBM exam 000-030 000-030 000-030 000-030 questions 000-030 pdf
NO.5 Which application is used to enable auditing on attributes?
A. Classifications
B. System Properties
C. Application Designer
D. Database Configuration
Answer: D
IBM 000-030 000-030 certification training
NO.6 How can a current result set be changed in the Start Center?
A. click Display Settings
B. click Update Start Center
C. click the pencil icon in the portlet
D. remove the portlet and insert a new one
Answer: C
IBM 000-030 exam prep 000-030 test questions 000-030
NO.7 Which minimum data must match in the Service Level Agreement (SLA) and the record to allow IBM
Tivoli Service Request Manager V7.2 to logically select an SLA to apply to a work order or ticket record?
A. Escalation Point
B. Data on the Conditions tab
C. Data on the Service Level Agreement tab
D. Start Date, End Date, Object, Commitment
Answer:B
IBM 000-030 exam prep 000-030 000-030 certification
NO.8 Which statement is true about creating a self service request?
A. Multiple assets can be selected.
B. Single CIs and single assets can be selected.
C. Multiple CIs and single assets can be selected.
D. Multiple configuration items (CIs) can be selected.
Answer:B
IBM test answers 000-030 test answers 000-030 certification 000-030 demo
NO.9 Which two properties of a Start Center query can be edited by the owner of the query after it has been
saved? (Choose two.)
A. Site
B. Status
C. Clause
D. Description
E. Owner Group
Answer:C,D
IBM 000-030 exam prep 000-030 questions 000-030 pdf 000-030 000-030 exam dumps
NO.10 What is the purpose of the Report Level Security function in the Report Administration application?
A. It allows an administrator to set the report security for a Person Group.
B. It allows an administrator to set the security for a single report on the Security tab.
C. It allows an administrator to set the security for a selected type of report or all reports.
D. It allows an administrator to set the group security for an application and all reports in the selected
application.
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-030 000-030 answers real questions 000-030 original questions
NO.11 How can an administrator show a KPI of incidents in the NEW status?
A. Create the KPI in the Incident application.
B. Create the KPI in the Application Designer.
C. Configure the Start Center to display the KPI.
D. Run reports in the Incident application and view the KPI.
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-030 000-030
NO.12 Which Application Designer function must be performed to obtain the files required to modify lookup
IDs?
A. Export System XML
B. Export Application Definition
C. Add/Modify Signature Options
D. Duplicate Application Definition
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-030 exam dumps 000-030
NO.13 The importreport.cmd batch file is available to import reports in IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
V7.2.Which statement is true about the importreport.cmd batch file?
A. It can import BIRT and CRYSTAL reports.
B. It can import only one report or library at a time.
C. It can import multiple reports and libraries at one time but only for BIRT reports.
D. It can import multiple reports and libraries at one time but only for CRYSTAL reports.
Answer:C
IBM 000-030 000-030
NO.14 Which two types of objects can be defined as Recipients in a communication template? (Choose two.)
A. Role
B. User
C. Craft
D. Labor
E. Person
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-030 demo 000-030 test 000-030 exam prep
NO.15 Which action must be taken before an Enterprise Service can be used in an integration?
A. It must be enabled.
B. It must be activated.
C. A backup version must be saved.
D. A process revision must be made.
Answer:A
IBM certification training 000-030 000-030 000-030
NO.16 What is copied by the system when an escalation is duplicated?
A. All information from the existing escalation.
B. Information from the existing escalation with the exception of actions.
C. Only information from the existing escalation in the header of the escalation.
D. All information from the existing escalation, header, and escalation points but not actions and
notifications.
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-030 certification training 000-030 test questions 000-030 test questions 000-030
NO.17 What can be defined when creating an escalation that is enabled when a record reaches a defined
escalation point?
A. Multiple escalation points and each escalation point can be associated with only one action and one
notification.
B. Only one escalation point per action or notification to associate with the escalation before activating the
escalation.
C. Only one escalation point per action or notification to associate with the escalation before validating the
escalation.
D. Multiple escalation points and corresponding actions or notifications can be associated with the
escalation before activating the escalation.
Answer:D
IBM pdf 000-030 pdf 000-030 demo 000-030 study guide 000-030
NO.18 The Search Solutions application results are not ordered by rank. Which XML file can be modified to
order results by rank?
A. library.xml
B. solrank.xml
C. solution.xml
D. searchsol.xml
Answer:D
IBM demo 000-030 exam dumps 000-030 000-030
NO.19 Which statement about survey questions is correct?
A. A question can only be edited if the survey status is Draft.
B. A question can be deleted while in Active or Archive status.
C. A question can be moved from Active to Archive status once it is assigned or associated to a survey.
D. A question will appear in the selection list when selecting questions to add to a survey once a question
is in Archive status.
Answer: A
IBM 000-030 certification training 000-030 000-030 000-030 test questions
NO.20 Which two values are used in determining the internal priority of service desk tickets? (Choose two.)
A. Impact
B. Critical
C. Urgency
D. Indicated
E. Reported
Answer:A,C
IBM 000-030 exam simulations 000-030 000-030 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-030_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论