The certification of CompTIA HT0-101 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Our latest training material about CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a CompTIA HT0-101 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CompTIA HT0-101 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about CompTIA certification HT0-101 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
In the recent few years, CompTIA HT0-101 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CompTIA HT0-101 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-101 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Exam Code: HT0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02
HT0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 certification training HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.2 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA exam HT0-101 answers real questions HT0-101 demo HT0-101
NO.3 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A
CompTIA study guide HT0-101 exam dumps HT0-101
NO.4 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 test answers HT0-101 certification training
NO.5 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C
CompTIA test HT0-101 HT0-101 pdf HT0-101 certification training HT0-101
NO.6 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 exam dumps HT0-101 HT0-101 test
NO.7 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 original questions
NO.8 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 answers real questions HT0-101
NO.9 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 original questions HT0-101 original questions HT0-101
NO.10 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations HT0-101 questions HT0-101 HT0-101
NO.11 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide HT0-101 demo HT0-101 HT0-101 original questions HT0-101 certification training
NO.12 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B
CompTIA questions HT0-101 HT0-101 certification
NO.13 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-101 answers real questions HT0-101 exam simulations HT0-101
NO.14 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D
CompTIA test HT0-101 exam prep HT0-101
NO.15 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test HT0-101 study guide HT0-101
NO.16 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A
CompTIA braindump HT0-101 braindump HT0-101 dumps HT0-101
NO.17 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 exam prep HT0-101
NO.18 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-101 HT0-101 HT0-101 exam simulations
NO.19 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep HT0-101 HT0-101 pdf HT0-101 practice test
NO.20 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions HT0-101 HT0-101
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论