ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP2-B82 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP2-B82 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
HP HP2-B82 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP2-B82 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP2-B82 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP2-B82 exam training materials please.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-B82 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-B82 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: HP2-B82
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP2-B82 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP2-B82 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about HP certification HP2-B82 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
HP2-B82 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B82_exam.html
NO.1 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 demo HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82 certification
NO.2 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.3 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP certification HP2-B82 HP2-B82 original questions
NO.4 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 test
NO.5 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP2-B82 original questions HP2-B82
NO.6 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP test HP2-B82 exam dumps HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.7 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 questions HP2-B82
NO.8 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-B82 exam dumps HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.9 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP HP2-B82 test HP2-B82 HP2-B82 certification
NO.10 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-B82 HP2-B82 braindump
NO.11 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-B82 answers real questions HP2-B82 exam simulations
NO.12 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP HP2-B82 test answers HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.13 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-B82 HP2-B82 test
NO.14 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.15 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 exam simulations HP2-B82 HP2-B82
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality 000-283 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B82_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论