2013年12月15日星期日

Exam 1z0-559 questions and answers

ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Oracle 1z0-559 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you buy ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-559 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-559 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Exam Code: 1z0-559
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Virtual Desktop Infrastructure 3 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Oracle certification 1z0-559 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

1z0-559 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-559_exam.html

NO.1 After setting up the user directory on your Oracle VDI center, you are told that the security
level
needs to be changed. If you have already chosen the connection type, is it still possible to change
the security level?
A. Yes, you can change the sosecuritylevel, but onlyif you have defined additional fallback hosts.
B. Yes, it is possible to change the security level, but only if additional Fallback hosts have not
yetbeen defined.
C. Yes,it is possible to change the security level, but only if you are using AD.
D. No,itis notpossible tochangethe securitylevels in either LDAP or Active Directory.
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559 exam prep   1z0-559   1z0-559

NO.2 Some companies have multiple sites that are geographically separated. Users sometimes travel
from one site to another and require access to their desktops from their home VDI Center. Global
Oracle VDI Centers____________.
A. allow VMs tobe"hot" migratedbetween in a data center
B. have nothing to do with geographically separatedVDIcontort and are used as an administration
tool, providingasingle point of administration for allVDIenvironments for multipleindependent
companies
C. enable a singleVDIenvironment to host Desktop as a Service (DaaS) for multiple independent
organizations
D. extend the "hotdesking"experience of asingle VDI environment to encompass multiple
VDIenvironments
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1z0-559 practice test   1z0-559 exam simulations   1z0-559 questions

NO.3 Users cannot log in to their desktops and after investigation it seems to have started right after
the
primary LDAP server went offline. What settings need to be the same on the primary LDAP server
and backup LDAP server so that VDI will continue to operate?
A. Thesame security level, TCP port, base dim, and credentials
B. Thesame hostname,LDAP server, MAC address, and baseDN
C. The sameDNSname, baseDN, SSLcertificates,andversion ofLDAP
D. The same toot password, base DN, SSI certificates, and forest configuration
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-559 answers real questions   1z0-559   1z0-559 test   1z0-559

NO.4 Which two methods can be used to create specific group of users that can be assigned to a
pool
of desktop in Oracle VDI?
A. Createanow directory group on theLDAPor ADserver
B. Create a custom group filter within the Oracle to VDI Center
C. Create a custom group by using the Sun Ray server AdministrationGUI
D. Add specificusernames to the Group key in the MySQLdatabase
E. Create a now groupin /etc/groups and add user names to it
Answer: B,C

Oracle exam simulations   1z0-559   1z0-559 questions   1z0-559
5. You have two Sun Rays with MAC addresses AAA and BBB. You would like to configure them to
form a multi-head (twin monitor) group. Which command would you use to achieve this?
A. vdimhadm –a MySRGroup –p AAA –s BBB
B. utmhadm –a MySRGroup –p AAA -1 AAA,BBB
C. utmhconfig –a MySRGroup –p AAA -1 AAA,BBB
D. utmhadm –a MySRGroup -1 AAA ; utmhadm –a MySRGroup -1 BBB
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1z0-559 exam prep   1z0-559 certification training   1z0-559 dumps
6. Which three platforms are supported for the Oracle Virtual Desktop client?
A. Windows 7
B. Wyse OS
C. iPad iOS
D. Solaris 10
E. Apple Mac OS X
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1z0-559   1z0-559
7. From a CLI, which command will display a detailed view of the backup command syntax?
A. /opt/sun/cacao2 /bin/cacaoadm –h
B. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda-center –h
C. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda-backup –h
D. /opt/SUNWvda/sbin/vda –h
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-559 test   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559 test
8. Oracle VDI can be operated with or without smart cards. By default it configured for both card
and
non-card sessions. How do you require smart cards and deny users without smart cards? Identity
the two correct answers.
A. Using the command utpolicy in theCLI
B. Using the kiosk mode pagein the Sun Ray Webadmin GUI to enable the session type
C. Using the kiosk mode script when the smart card is inserted
D. Using the system policy page In the Sun Ray Webadmin GUI to change the policy
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-559 original questions   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559 demo
9. Which option describes the purpose of the Generic Desktop Provider?
A. It connects to a pool of virtual machines with a RDP service.
B. It connects to any virtual or any physical machine with a RDP service.
C. It connects to any physical machine regardless of operating system.
D. It connects to any virtual or any physical machine with a VNC service.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-559 pdf   1z0-559 exam   1z0-559 certification
10. The Sun Ray Components for Windows help to accelerate Flash and Video content. When
using
Windows XP , which three statements are true regarding media acceleration?
A. Supported file-based playback can only be viewed with Windows Media Player.
B. Thefollowing codecs are supported on RDP connection with WindowsXPdesktops:MPEG-
2,H.264, VC-1
C. To ensure thatH.264 video streams are accelerated properly, you need to download and install
athird partyorfreeware solution on theWindowsVM.
D. The Multimediaenhancementsare only supportedfor the Sun Ray 3 series of hardware clients.
E. The sun Ray1series hardwareclientsuse the firmware to decode and output the media.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle test   1z0-559   1z0-559   1z0-559 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-559_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论