2013年12月9日星期一

CCD-410 latest dumps

CCD-410 is an Cloudera certification exam, so CCD-410 is the first step to set foot on the road of Cloudera certification. CCD-410 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in CCD-410 exam, but passing rate of CCD-410 certification exam is not very high.When you select CCD-410 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam to get the certification.

Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-09

There are a lot of sites provide the Cloudera CCD-410 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Cloudera CCD-410 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Cloudera CCD-410 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

ITCertKing Cloudera CCD-410 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all CCD-410 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

NO.1 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C

Cloudera demo   CCD-410 exam dumps   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 pdf

NO.2 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E

Cloudera practice test   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.3 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 braindump   CCD-410

NO.4 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C

Cloudera pdf   CCD-410 certification   CCD-410 demo   CCD-410 questions   CCD-410 test

NO.5 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C

Cloudera test questions   CCD-410   CCD-410 dumps   CCD-410   CCD-410

NO.6 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410 practice test   CCD-410 exam prep   CCD-410   CCD-410
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D

Cloudera exam   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 answers real questions

NO.7 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A

Cloudera braindump   CCD-410   CCD-410 demo

NO.8 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410 test

NO.9 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D

Cloudera   CCD-410   CCD-410 exam dumps   CCD-410   CCD-410

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-633 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论