2013年12月4日星期三

Best SAP C_SRM_70 exam questions and answers

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

SAP C_SRM_70 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. SAP C_SRM_70 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in SAP C_SRM_70 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

C_SRM_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

NO.1 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70 questions   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.2 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP practice test   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 certification   C_SRM_70

NO.3 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.4 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70 certification   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 practice test

NO.5 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam

NO.6 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C_SRM_70 test questions   C_SRM_70 questions   C_SRM_70 dumps   C_SRM_70

NO.7 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70 answers real questions   C_SRM_70 original questions   C_SRM_70

NO.8 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70 dumps   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.9 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP pdf   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 dumps   C_SRM_70 test answers

NO.10 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C_SRM_70 demo   C_SRM_70

NO.11 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70 answers real questions   C_SRM_70

NO.12 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP test answers   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 certification training   C_SRM_70

NO.13 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP certification   C_SRM_70 braindump   C_SRM_70 questions   C_SRM_70 study guide

NO.14 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 study guide   C_SRM_70 exam dumps   C_SRM_70 practice test   C_SRM_70

NO.15 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论