ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Avaya training techniques to help you pass Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. Using our exclusive online Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Exam Code: 133-S-713.4
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14
Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials please.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. With the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
133-S-713.4 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html
NO.1 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
NO.2 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C
Avaya certification training 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 original questions 133-S-713.4 exam
NO.3 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C
Avaya exam 133-S-713.4 exam prep 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 exam dumps
NO.4 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D
Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam simulations 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
NO.5 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C
Avaya 133-S-713.4 test questions 133-S-713.4
NO.6 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D
Avaya braindump 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 braindump
NO.7 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A
Avaya test questions 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 exam prep 133-S-713.4 practice test 133-S-713.4 practice test 133-S-713.4
NO.8 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D
Avaya exam 133-S-713.4 original questions 133-S-713.4 exam simulations 133-S-713.4
NO.9 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A
Avaya test 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 exam simulations 133-S-713.4 pdf
NO.10 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A
Avaya study guide 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 answers real questions
NO.11 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A
Avaya braindump 133-S-713.4 braindump 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
NO.12 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A
Avaya study guide 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 test questions 133-S-713.4
NO.13 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B
Avaya certification training 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 dumps 133-S-713.4 certification 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 test
NO.14 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C
Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification 133-S-713.4 test questions 133-S-713.4 exam prep
NO.15 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A
Avaya test 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 test answers 133-S-713.4
NO.16 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 test 133-S-713.4 answers real questions 133-S-713.4
NO.17 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B
Avaya exam prep 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 questions 133-S-713.4 answers real questions
NO.18 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B
Avaya questions 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 test answers
NO.19 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B
Avaya answers real questions 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 braindump
NO.20 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A
Avaya test answers 133-S-713.4 answers real questions 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-050 exam material and high-quality LOT-951 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论