2013年11月14日星期四

Isilon 100-045 for the latest training materials

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Isilon 100-045 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Isilon 100-045 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Isilon 100-045 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Isilon 100-045 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Isilon 100-045 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing's Isilon 100-045 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Isilon 100-045 exam. With the Isilon 100-045 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: 100-045
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Storage Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Isilon certification 100-045 exam successfully.

100-045 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/100-045_exam.html

NO.1 When setting a new disk pool protection level, what should the administrator do to apply the new
protection level to existing data? (Select the best answer.)
A. The administrator should run the isi protect command to apply the new protection level.
B. The administrator should run the isi migrate command to apply the new protection level.
C. Nothing. The cluster applies the new protection level automatically to existing data.
D. Nothing. You cannot apply new protection level settings until you complete an entire cluster reboot.
Answer: C

Isilon practice test   100-045   100-045 exam dumps   100-045

NO.2 Which of the following directory services is not supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Active Directory
B. LDAP
C. NIS
D. NIS+
E. All are supported.
Answer: D

Isilon   100-045 answers real questions   100-045 test answers   100-045   100-045 certification

NO.3 How do you enable anti-virus scanning service for an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Click Enable on the Anti-virus Summary page
B. Install an ICAP server
C. Configure all of the settings on the Anti-virus Summary page
D. Install an ICMP server
Answer: C

Isilon practice test   100-045 practice test   100-045

NO.4 What are versions of NFS are enabled by default in an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Versions 1 and 2
B. Versions 1, 2, and 3
C. Versions 2 and 3
D. Versions 3 and 4
E. Versions 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045   100-045 test

NO.5 When representing a cluster protection level as N+M:B, what is B? (Choose 1)
A. The number of recoverable disk failures.
B. The number of data blocks.
C. The number of recoverable node failures.
D. The number of data stripes.
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045   100-045

NO.6 How are disk pools provisioned? (Choose 1)
A. The cluster automatically creates disk pools.
B. By network provisioning rules.
C. By disk provisioning rules.
D. They must be manually created.
Answer: A

Isilon test questions   100-045   100-045 test questions   100-045

NO.7 Which of the following best describes a Network Provisioning rule? (Choose 1)
A. You can define one subnet per cluster and one pool per subnet.
B. You can define one subnet per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
C. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and one pool per subnet.
D. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
Answer: C

Isilon   100-045 questions   100-045   100-045 questions   100-045 pdf

NO.8 You are configuring a synchronization between two clusters using SyncIQ. You re root directory is
/ifs/data. You create an include statement for /ifs/data/media and an exclude statement of /ifs/data/public.
What will be synchronized to the other cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Nothing will be synchronized.
B. Everything in the ifs/data folder will be synchronized.
C. Everything in the ifs/data folder except the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
D. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder and the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
E. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder will be synchronized.
F. Everything in the ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
Answer: E

Isilon   100-045   100-045 dumps   100-045 certification training

NO.9 The unlicensed version of SmartPools enables you to do what? (Choose 1)
A. Automatically move files from one disk pool to another
B. Define a subgroup of nodes to allow 12000X nodes and 36000X nodes to reside in a single disk pool
C. Force writes into the virtual hard disks.
D. Block manually configured file policies.
Answer: B

Isilon   100-045 demo   100-045 test   100-045

NO.10 What should you name the account that runs the Isilon for vCenter Plug-in? (Choose 1)
A. vapi
B. api
C. vCenter
D. vm
Answer: A

Isilon answers real questions   100-045 braindump   100-045   100-045   100-045 exam simulations

NO.11 How does an Isilon cluster running OneFS 6.5 enable file level access to Windows clients? (Choose 1)
A. Using SMB only
B. Using CIFS and SMB
C. Using CIFS and Samba
D. Using CIFS only
Answer: A

Isilon test   100-045 dumps   100-045   100-045

NO.12 For what reasons would you increase the default Ethernet frame MTU on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3.)
A. To match the frame size of the client system.
B. To improve overall performance.
C. To increase the LUN I/O performance.
D. There is no good reason to change the default Ethernet frame size. It is automatically optimized for
performance.
E. To provide easier trace captures.
Answer: A,B,C

Isilon   100-045   100-045 test questions   100-045 pdf   100-045 demo

NO.13 What is the maximum tape block size supported by OneFS 6.5.? (Choose 1)
A. 8 K
B. 64 KB
C. 128 KB
D. 256 KB
Answer: C

Isilon questions   100-045   100-045   100-045 original questions   100-045 demo

NO.14 The NLM protocol is used in some NFS client connections.
What does the NLM protocol do? (Choose 1)
A. Provides file locks for NFS v2 and 3 clients
B. Provides file locks for CIFS clients
C. Provides file locks for NFS v2, 3, and 4 clients
D. Provides file locks for SMB v1,2, and 3 clients
Answer: A

Isilon questions   100-045 dumps   100-045 certification   100-045

NO.15 What is the maximum number of nodes supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. 48
B. 64
C. 96
D. 128
E. 144
Answer: E

Isilon   100-045   100-045   100-045 certification   100-045 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-385 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/100-045_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论