2013年11月29日星期五

The Best Symantec ST0-096 Exam Training materials

Some sites provide Symantec ST0-096 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Symantec exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Now many IT professionals agree that Symantec certification ST0-096 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Symantec ST0-096 will be solved. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

If you have ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Symantec ST0-096 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Exam Code: ST0-096
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Symantec certification ST0-096 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Symantec certification ST0-096 exam.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-096 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ST0-096 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html

NO.1 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD

Symantec test questions   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096 demo   ST0-096 questions

NO.2 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096 questions

NO.3 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.4 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB

Symantec braindump   ST0-096 test questions   ST0-096

NO.5 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-096 test   ST0-096   ST0-096 test questions   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.6 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD

Symantec certification training   ST0-096 exam prep   ST0-096 pdf

NO.7 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-096 questions   ST0-096 exam   ST0-096

NO.8 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.9 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.10 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D

Symantec test questions   ST0-096 certification training   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 demo

NO.11 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-096   ST0-096 certification training   ST0-096

NO.12 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096 demo

NO.13 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096 demo

NO.14 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE

Symantec exam prep   ST0-096 demo   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.15 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 demo

NO.16 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096 exam   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.17 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 practice test   ST0-096 test

NO.18 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-096 questions   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.19 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096 test answers   ST0-096 test

NO.20 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096 exam   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam dumps   ST0-096 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 70-321 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论