IBM certification 000-Z05 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification 000-Z05 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification 000-Z05 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification 000-Z05 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification 000-Z05 exam successfully.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest IBM certification 000-Z05 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-Z05 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-Z05 exam exam practice questions and answers.
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's IBM 000-Z05 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
Exam Code: 000-Z05
Exam Name: IBM (IBM System z and z/OS Fundamentals Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-Z05 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
000-Z05 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-Z05_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following z/OS UNIX files determines the behavior of a z/OS HTTP Server request passed
to a plug-in?
A.plugin-cfg.xml
B.plugin-cfg xml
C.polugin.conf
D.profile
Answer: A
IBM 000-Z05 000-Z05
NO.2 IBM mainframe offers specialty processors (zIIP, zAAP, SAP and IFL).Which of the following accurately
describes a function of one of these specialty processors?
A.zAAP processors automatically turns off unnecessary computing components.
B.IFL is used by a Linux LPAR or Linux on z/VM
C.zIIP processors automatically run high priority jobs first
D.SAP processors are specially tuned to run the SAP application suite
Answer: B
IBM 000-Z05 000-Z05 questions 000-Z05 000-Z05
NO.3 Which of the following is true of Type 4 JDBC drivers?
A.Fully written in java, can be ported to any platform that supports DBMS protocol.
B.JDBC API calls platform and database specific code to access the database.
C.JDBC default driver for z/OS
D.Offers the best performance
Answer: A
IBM 000-Z05 exam simulations 000-Z05 000-Z05 000-Z05 000-Z05 demo
NO.4 SSI, Cookie Support, Tracing and Logging, and Persistent Connections are considered what type of
z/OS-specific HTTP functions?
A.File Caching
B.Security
C.Add-on
D.Basic
Answer: D
IBM 000-Z05 000-Z05 exam simulations 000-Z05
NO.5 Which of the following describes the z/OS Communications Storage Manager (CSM)?
A.Communications Server disk storage
B.Layered network model storage
C.RFC common storage standard
D.Shared I/O buffer for data flow
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-Z05 000-Z05 000-Z05 test
NO.6 Which of the following mainframe technologies requires a coupling facility?
A.CTC ring
B.Shared DASD
C.Parallel Sysplex
D.zAAP
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-Z05 exam simulations 000-Z05 original questions
NO.7 Which of the following describes the major difference between and FICON or ESCON channels?
A.ESCON channels are faster, FICON channels are slower
B.ESCON channels use hard copper connections, FICON channels use fibre connections
C.ESCON channels are more secure than FICON channels
D.FICON channels have higher capacity than ESCON channels
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-Z05 000-Z05 demo 000-Z05 questions 000-Z05
NO.8 Which of the following can identify a base software component?
A.Message format
B.Software update list
C.System log routing table descriptor
D.Three characters in message identifier
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-Z05 practice test 000-Z05
NO.9 Which of the following enables network devices to communicate with SNA applications in the z/OS
environment?
A.BTAM
B.VSAM
C.VTAM
D.BDAM
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-Z05 000-Z05 certification training 000-Z05 dumps
NO.10 What master catalog entry relates to the name of a user catalog?
A.HLQ
B.VVDS
C.ALIAS
D.Alternate index
Answer:C
IBM pdf 000-Z05 000-Z05 000-Z05
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-Z05_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论