2013年11月24日星期日

Latest training guide for Riverstone 101-01

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Riverstone certification 101-01 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

Riverstone certification 101-01 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Riverstone certification 101-01 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Riverstone certification 101-01 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Riverstone 101-01 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Riverstone certification 101-01 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Riverstone 101-01 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Riverstone certification 101-01 exam practice questions and answers, passing Riverstone certification 101-01 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Riverstone certification 101-01 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Riverstone certification 101-01 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

101-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C

Riverstone exam   101-01 practice test   101-01   101-01

NO.2 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

Riverstone exam simulations   101-01 test answers   101-01 exam dumps   101-01 demo

NO.3 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01

NO.4 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A

Riverstone   101-01   101-01

NO.5 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B

Riverstone   101-01 study guide   101-01 demo   101-01

NO.6 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C

Riverstone braindump   101-01   101-01 questions   101-01

NO.7 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01

NO.8 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B

Riverstone   101-01 test   101-01

NO.9 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C

Riverstone exam prep   101-01 study guide   101-01   101-01

NO.10 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D

Riverstone test questions   101-01   101-01 certification training   101-01 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_64 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论