2013年11月20日星期三

Best HP HP0-M31 test training guide

ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-M31 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-M31 exam.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP0-M31 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-M31 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-M31 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP0-M31 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

NO.1 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 exam dumps

NO.2 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31

NO.3 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31

NO.4 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 demo

NO.5 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31 exam prep   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31

NO.6 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31 test answers

NO.7 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam dumps

NO.8 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.9 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31 exam prep   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31 certification

NO.10 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 answers real questions

NO.11 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP study guide   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.12 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam dumps

NO.13 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.14 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31 test answers

NO.15 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam prep

NO.16 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test questions

NO.17 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 practice test

NO.18 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP exam   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31 certification   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 questions

NO.19 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam   HP0-M31

NO.20 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality 000-273 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论