2013年11月14日星期四

Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam training programs

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 132-S-712.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam exam practice questions and answers.

132-S-712.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya dumps   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 certification   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.2 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712.2 demo   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 pdf   132-S-712.2 exam   132-S-712.2 questions

NO.3 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

Avaya dumps   132-S-712.2 pdf   132-S-712.2 certification training

NO.4 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D

Avaya braindump   132-S-712.2 certification   132-S-712.2 certification

NO.5 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2 test   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 answers real questions   132-S-712.2 exam

NO.6 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 test answers   132-S-712.2 dumps

NO.7 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2 original questions   132-S-712.2 demo   132-S-712.2

NO.8 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712.2 exam prep   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 certification training   132-S-712.2 exam

NO.9 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya braindump   132-S-712.2 questions   132-S-712.2 questions   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2

NO.10 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

Avaya demo   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2   132-S-712.2 answers real questions   132-S-712.2

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论