2013年11月19日星期二

The latest Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. If you add the Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, FN0-100 exam has become a milestone in the Foundry Network exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Foundry Network FN0-100 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Foundry Network FN0-100 certification exam, they focus on the study of Foundry Network FN0-100 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Foundry Network FN0-100 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Foundry Network FN0-100 Exam FN0-100 study guide, FN0-100 exam, FN0-100 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Foundry Network's FN0-100 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Foundry Network FN0-100 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Foundry Network FN0-100 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

ITCertKing's training product for Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. FN0-100 study materials including the official Foundry Network FN0-100 certification training courses, Foundry Network FN0-100 self-paced training guide, FN0-100 exam ITCertKing and practice, FN0-100 online exam FN0-100 study guide. FN0-100 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

FN0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.2 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.3 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

Foundry Network braindump   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100 original questions

NO.4 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C

Foundry Network dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam

NO.5 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

Foundry Network original questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100 dumps

NO.6 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100

NO.7 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.8 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100

NO.9 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C

Foundry Network questions   FN0-100 test   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100 exam dumps

NO.10 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.11 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B

Foundry Network dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 test   FN0-100 study guide

NO.12 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D

Foundry Network answers real questions   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.13 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D

Foundry Network answers real questions   FN0-100 braindump   FN0-100 test answers

NO.14 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C

Foundry Network study guide   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 original questions   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100

NO.15 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.16 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B

Foundry Network dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100 test   FN0-100

NO.17 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100 answers real questions   FN0-100

NO.18 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100

NO.19 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

Foundry Network answers real questions   FN0-100 answers real questions   FN0-100   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100

NO.20 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C

Foundry Network original questions   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FN0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论