If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. OA0-002 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Android OA0-002 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Android certification OA0-002 exam.
Android OA0-002 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Android OA0-002 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: OA0-002
Exam Name: Android (Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Android OA0-002 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Android OA0-002 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Android certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Android OA0-002 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Are you struggling to prepare Android certification OA0-002 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Android certification OA0-002 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Android certification OA0-002 exam is no longer a dream.
OA0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D
Android OA0-002 OA0-002 certification training OA0-002 OA0-002 certification
NO.2 Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C
Android OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 test
NO.3 Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D
Android certification OA0-002 test answers OA0-002 certification
NO.4 Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A
Android certification training OA0-002 demo OA0-002 test questions OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.5 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B
Android OA0-002 exam prep OA0-002 dumps OA0-002 OA0-002 original questions
NO.6 Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A
Android OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 exam OA0-002 test questions
NO.7 Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A
Android OA0-002 dumps OA0-002 pdf OA0-002 exam
NO.8 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C
Android original questions OA0-002 certification training OA0-002 pdf
NO.9 Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C
Android practice test OA0-002 OA0-002 pdf OA0-002 exam dumps OA0-002
NO.10 Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B
Android OA0-002 OA0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and 00M-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论